Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (12) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally Cycling 03:58:180112:45:31
02 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 1389+ 13:24
03 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 Forca Amskins Racing + 1302+ 14
04 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 1303+ 22
05 Anuar Manan 1986 Forca Amskins Racing + 01:1991+ 14:45
06 Eric Young 1989 Rally Cycling + 01:1941+ 01:30
07 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1992+ 14:45
08 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 01:1919+ 01:30
09 Dylan Page 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1917+ 01:29
10 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1938+ 01:30
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1927+ 01:30
12 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 01:1904+ 01:19
13 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1912+ 01:27
14 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1930+ 01:30
15 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:19104+ 14:45
16 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:1909+ 01:26
17 Muh Imam Arifin 1995 KFC Cycling Team + 01:1993+ 14:45
18 Mohd Elmi Jumari 1991 - + 01:1995+ 14:45
19 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1929+ 01:30
20 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:1911+ 01:27
21 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 01:1907+ 01:26
22 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1999+ 14:45
23 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 01:1922+ 01:30
24 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1921+ 01:30
25 Muhamad Zawawi Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1937+ 01:30
26 Lukasz Owsian 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1928+ 01:30
27 Scott Davies 1995 Dimension Data + 01:1926+ 01:30
28 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:1942+ 01:30
29 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1924+ 01:30
30 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1996+ 14:45
31 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:1934+ 01:30
32 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1925+ 01:30
33 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1990+ 14:33
34 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:1994+ 14:45
35 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 01:1931+ 01:30
36 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Forca Amskins Racing + 01:19101+ 14:45
37 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 01:1944+ 01:30
38 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1908+ 01:26
39 Kaden Groves 1998 St. George Continental + 01:1920+ 01:30
40 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1943+ 01:30
41 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1910+ 01:27
42 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1933+ 01:30
43 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1940+ 01:30
44 Sam Crome 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1923+ 01:30
45 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1905+ 01:24
46 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:1913+ 01:27
47 Brendon Davids 1993 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1948+ 01:30
48 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1918+ 01:29
49 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 01:1961+ 01:30
50 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:1935+ 01:30
51 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 01:1932+ 01:30
52 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 01:1997+ 14:45
53 Morgan Smith 1988 St. George Continental + 01:1973+ 01:51
54 Luca Chirico 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1939+ 01:30
55 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:1945+ 01:30
56 Benjamin Dyball 1989 St. George Continental + 01:1951+ 01:30
57 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1947+ 01:30
58 Alvaro Duarte 1991 Forca Amskins Racing + 01:1914+ 01:28
59 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1953+ 01:30
60 Jordan Arley Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1915+ 01:28
61 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 01:1955+ 01:30
62 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:19103+ 14:45
63 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1958+ 01:30
64 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1956+ 01:30
65 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:1916+ 01:28
66 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1969+ 01:30
67 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1962+ 01:30
68 Amir Rusli 1987 Forca Amskins Racing + 01:19113+ 16:39
69 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 01:1954+ 01:30
70 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 01:1960+ 01:30
71 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 Dimension Data + 01:1952+ 01:30
72 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:1906+ 01:24
73 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 01:1950+ 01:30
74 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:1964+ 01:30
75 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1972+ 01:47
76 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:1998+ 14:45
77 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:1949+ 01:30
78 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 - + 01:1971+ 01:46
79 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1968+ 01:30
80 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1966+ 01:30
81 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:1963+ 01:30
82 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Forca Amskins Racing + 01:1965+ 01:30
83 Rustom Lim 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:1957+ 01:30
84 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 01:1967+ 01:30
85 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1959+ 01:30
86 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:19102+ 14:45
87 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:1936+ 01:30
88 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 01:4674+ 01:55
89 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:51105+ 15:11
90 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:5976+ 02:10
91 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:5977+ 02:10
92 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:5975+ 02:10
93 Meng Yan 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:09106+ 15:35
94 Mahrus Ali 1999 KFC Cycling Team + 02:22107+ 15:47
95 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 02:22109+ 15:48
96 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:2278+ 02:33
97 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:22108+ 15:48
98 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 02:2983+ 03:40
99 Mohamad Firdaus Awang 1998 - + 02:31110+ 15:57
100 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:3180+ 02:58
101 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:37111+ 16:03
102 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 02:3787+ 07:06
103 Azlina Najmi Zulkelfli 1998 - + 02:3982+ 03:15
104 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:3979+ 02:50
105 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:5081+ 03:01
106 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 03:05112+ 16:31
107 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 03:19114+ 16:45
108 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 03:22115+ 16:48
109 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:39116+ 17:05
110 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:09118+ 17:35
111 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:09117+ 17:35
112 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 04:19119+ 17:45
113 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 01:19100+ 14:45
114 Muhammad Shaiful Adl Mohd Shukri 1998 - + 01:1946+ 01:30
115 Daniel Ver Carino 1998 7 Eleven - RBP + 04:5784+ 05:08
116 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:0285+ 05:13
117 Joseph Cooper 1985 Bennelong - Swisswellness + 05:02120+ 18:28
118 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 01:1970+ 01:30
119 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Rally Cycling + 05:08121+ 18:34
120 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 05:1486+ 06:28
121 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 06:35123+ 20:01
122 Liu Man Dao 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 06:35124+ 20:01
123 Arjay Peralta 1993 7 Eleven - RBP + 06:35122+ 20:01
124 Massimo Rosa 1995 Wilier Triestina + 07:4988+ 08:10
125 Kenji Nakanishi 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 13:13125+ 26:39
DSQ Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team 999
DNF Scott Sunderland 1988 Bennelong - Swisswellness 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 166 km
StartKota Bharu
FinishKuala Terengganu
DateMarch 20th (2018)
Leader A.De Vos
Points D.Kim
Mountain B.Suaza Arango

Adam De Vos

Manager results

1 Lenissart
2 Luicito
3 Huntaz
4 Second Coming
5 Valverdelift