Welcome to FirstCycling.com, created by the fans for the fans. Find us on twitter.

Sign inSign up

2017 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (53) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage [Tip: you can sort by GC by clicking the column header]

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe1989 UnitedHealthcare02:39:0027+ 07:26
02 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0050+ 27:32
03 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0031+ 14:27
04 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 000129:04:57
05 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0029+ 08:02
06 Andrea Palini1989 Androni Giocattoli+ 0071+ 50:27
07 Marco Maronese1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 0044+ 23:33
08 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 0011+ 01:07
09 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier - Triestina+ 0022+ 04:35
10 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 0005+ 41
11 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0060+ 38:01
12 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0020+ 02:38
13 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Androni Giocattoli+ 0007+ 43
14 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier - Triestina+ 0003+ 35
15 Chris Harper1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0006+ 43
16 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0068+ 47:25
17 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 0004+ 37
18 Hideto Nakane1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0012+ 01:16
19 Cameron Bayly1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0002+ 33
20 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0043+ 23:10
21 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0026+ 06:09
22 Greg Henderson1976 UnitedHealthcare+ 0030+ 10:51
23 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0008+ 43
24 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 0036+ 17:19
25 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0010+ 50
26 Robbie Hucker1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0013+ 01:20
27 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 0055+ 29:32
28 Dmitriy Lukyanov1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0017+ 02:07
29 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0021+ 02:38
30 Dadi Suryadi1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0023+ 04:37
31 Victor Niño Corredor1973 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0018+ 02:15
32 Timothy Roe1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0009+ 43
33 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni Giocattoli+ 0016+ 01:32
34 Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data+ 0024+ 05:40
35 Bernardo Suaza Arango1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0514+ 01:25
36 Jair Perez1986 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0519+ 02:31
37 Ivan Ramiro Sosa1997 Androni Giocattoli+ 0915+ 01:29
38 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 0939+ 20:37
39 John Kronborg Ebsen1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 1928+ 07:44
40 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 3838+ 19:49
41 Yecid Arturo Sierra1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 3925+ 06:05
42 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 02:0335+ 16:46
43 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier - Triestina+ 13:4891+ 01:01:33
44 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier - Triestina+ 13:4849+ 27:22
45 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier - Triestina+ 13:4875+ 55:13
46 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier - Triestina+ 13:4832+ 15:00
47 Joon Yong Seo1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 13:4856+ 31:08
48 Seung Woo Choi1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 13:4874+ 52:13
49 Daeyeon Kim1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 13:4853+ 28:05
50 Yin Zhang1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 13:4893+ 01:02:06
51 Siyu Yang1993 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 13:4848+ 27:16
52 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 13:4845+ 23:33
53 Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Aisan Racing Team+ 13:4833+ 15:55
54 Phucong Sai-Udomsin1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 13:4864+ 39:57
55 Nawuti Liphongyu1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 13:4876+ 55:25
56 Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 13:4888+ 01:00:21
57 Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 13:4846+ 23:35
58 Paolo Simion1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 13:4882+ 57:45
59 Nicolo Pacinotti1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 13:4854+ 28:47
60 Marco Benfatto1988 Androni Giocattoli+ 13:4880+ 57:20
61 Scott Sunderland1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 13:4879+ 56:56
62 Ameen Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 13:4857+ 34:15
63 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle1990-+ 13:4841+ 22:13
64 Ameer Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 13:4852+ 27:52
65 Anuar Manan1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 13:4895+ 01:04:37
66 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff1997-+ 13:4847+ 25:21
67 Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri1997-+ 13:4892+ 01:01:58
68 Irwandie Lakasek1995-+ 13:4886+ 58:34
69 Maxat Ayazbayev1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 13:4862+ 39:15
70 Stepan Astafyev1994 Vino - Astana Motors+ 13:4861+ 39:14
71 Sergey Vlassenko1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 13:4837+ 19:27
72 Aiman Cahyadi1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 13:4865+ 42:12
73 Taras Voropayev1992 Vino - Astana Motors+ 13:4866+ 42:55
74 Sea Keong Loh1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 13:4859+ 34:31
75 Muhamad Zawawi Azman1994 Team Sapura Cycling+ 13:4890+ 01:01:03
76 Sofian Mohammed Bakri1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 13:4894+ 01:02:17
77 Shiki Kuroeda1992 Aisan Racing Team+ 13:4872+ 51:15
78 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili1995 Team Sapura Cycling+ 13:4897+ 01:05:14
79 Aspan Zhukenov1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 13:4889+ 01:00:54
80 Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Aisan Racing Team+ 13:4881+ 57:27
81 Dominic Perez1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 13:4883+ 57:48
82 Xin Wang1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 13:4870+ 49:26
83 Khunakon Nontichan1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 13:4858+ 34:30
84 Ying Hon Yeung1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 13:4834+ 16:43
85 Mohamed Zamri Saleh1983 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 13:4877+ 56:15
86 Nelson Martin1988 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 13:4863+ 39:19
87 Afiq Huseini Othman1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 13:4887+ 58:40
88 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 13:4851+ 27:45
89 Kritsada Changpad1991 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 13:4869+ 48:35
90 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 13:4873+ 52:05
91 Amirul Marzuki1992 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 13:4867+ 43:26
92 Penghai Deng1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 13:4840+ 21:27
93 Jesse Ewart1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 13:4842+ 22:32
94 Bonijoe Martin1992 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 13:4878+ 56:45
95 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 13:4885+ 58:22
96 Marino Kobayashi1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 13:4896+ 01:04:39
97 Ryohei Komori1988 Aisan Racing Team+ 13:4884+ 57:48

Info

RaceLe Tour de Langkawi

Nation Malaysia

Stage08.stage

Type Flat

Distance121 km

StartSetiawangsa

FinishPutrajaya

DateMarch 1st (2017)


Leader R.Gibbons

Points R.Gibbons

Mountain J.Ebsen

Combative Sea Keong Loh

Nr.1 Travis McCabe

Manager results

1 The Rockets

2 Kneet

3 Alexandr Alexandrov

4 LightningBoltz

5 Nathan