Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (53) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare 02:39:0027+ 07:26
02 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0050+ 27:32
03 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0031+ 14:27
04 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 000129:04:57
05 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0029+ 08:02
06 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 0071+ 50:27
07 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0044+ 23:33
08 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0011+ 01:07
09 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0022+ 04:35
10 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0005+ 41
11 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0060+ 38:01
12 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 0020+ 02:38
13 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0007+ 43
14 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0003+ 35
15 Chris Harper 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0006+ 43
16 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0068+ 47:25
17 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0004+ 37
18 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0012+ 01:16
19 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0002+ 33
20 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0043+ 23:10
21 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0026+ 06:09
22 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 0030+ 10:51
23 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0008+ 43
24 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0036+ 17:19
25 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0010+ 50
26 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0013+ 01:20
27 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0055+ 29:32
28 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0017+ 02:07
29 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0021+ 02:38
30 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0023+ 04:37
31 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 0018+ 02:15
32 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0009+ 43
33 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0016+ 01:32
34 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0024+ 05:40
35 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0514+ 01:25
36 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 0519+ 02:31
37 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0915+ 01:29
38 Nick Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0939+ 20:37
39 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 1928+ 07:44
40 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 3838+ 19:49
41 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3925+ 06:05
42 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 02:0335+ 16:46
43 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 13:4891+ 01:01:33
44 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 13:4849+ 27:22
45 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 13:4875+ 55:13
46 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 13:4832+ 15:00
47 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 13:4856+ 31:08
48 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 13:4874+ 52:13
49 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 13:4853+ 28:05
50 Yin Zhang 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 13:4893+ 01:02:06
51 Siyu Yang 1993 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 13:4848+ 27:16
52 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 13:4845+ 23:33
53 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 13:4833+ 15:55
54 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 13:4864+ 39:57
55 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 13:4876+ 55:25
56 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 13:4888+ 01:00:21
57 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 13:4846+ 23:35
58 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 13:4882+ 57:45
59 Nicolo Pacinotti 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 13:4854+ 28:47
60 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 13:4880+ 57:20
61 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 13:4879+ 56:56
62 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 13:4857+ 34:15
63 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 - + 13:4841+ 22:13
64 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 13:4852+ 27:52
65 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 13:4895+ 01:04:37
66 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 - + 13:4847+ 25:21
67 Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri 1997 - + 13:4892+ 01:01:58
68 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 - + 13:4886+ 58:34
69 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 13:4862+ 39:15
70 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 13:4861+ 39:14
71 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 13:4837+ 19:27
72 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:4865+ 42:12
73 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 13:4866+ 42:55
74 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 13:4859+ 34:31
75 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:4890+ 01:01:03
76 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:4894+ 01:02:17
77 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 13:4872+ 51:15
78 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 13:4897+ 01:05:14
79 Aspan Zhukenov 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 13:4889+ 01:00:54
80 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 13:4881+ 57:27
81 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 13:4883+ 57:48
82 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 13:4870+ 49:26
83 Khunakon Nontichan 1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 13:4858+ 34:30
84 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 13:4834+ 16:43
85 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 13:4877+ 56:15
86 Nelson Martin 1988 7 Eleven - RBP + 13:4863+ 39:19
87 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 13:4887+ 58:40
88 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 13:4851+ 27:45
89 Kritsada Changpad 1991 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 13:4869+ 48:35
90 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 13:4873+ 52:05
91 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 13:4867+ 43:26
92 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 13:4840+ 21:27
93 Jesse Ewart 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 13:4842+ 22:32
94 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 13:4878+ 56:45
95 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 13:4885+ 58:22
96 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 13:4896+ 01:04:39
97 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 13:4884+ 57:48

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 08.stage
Type Flat
Distance 121 km
StartSetiawangsa
FinishPutrajaya
DateMarch 1st (2017)
Leader R.Gibbons
Points R.Gibbons
Mountain J.Ebsen
Combative S.Loh

Travis McCabe

Manager results

1 The Rockets
2 Kneet
3 Alexandr Alexandrov
4 LightningBoltz
5 CT Glory