Next manager: Avenir (18/08 12:50)

2017 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (53) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe1989 UnitedHealthcare05:04:4102+ 03
02 Filippo Pozzato1981 Wilier Triestina+ 0003+ 11
03 Ryan Gibbons1994 Team Dimension Data+ 000107:59:13
04 Alberto Cecchin1989 Wilier Triestina+ 0004+ 11
05 Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0005+ 13
06 Marco Maronese1994 Bardiani - CSF+ 0052+ 04:19
07 Riccardo Stacchiotti1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0008+ 17
08 Rafael Andriato1987 Wilier Triestina+ 0007+ 17
09 Cameron Bayly1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0012+ 17
10 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0033+ 01:22
11 Wilmar Paredes1996 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0039+ 01:30
12 Tanner Putt1992 UnitedHealthcare+ 0013+ 17
13 Ameer Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 0051+ 04:16
14 Zhiwen Chan1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0054+ 05:23
15 Marcelo Felipe1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 0031+ 01:14
16 Sergey Vlassenko1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0017+ 17
17 Joon Yong Seo1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 0037+ 01:30
18 Chris Harper1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0009+ 17
19 Enrico Barbin1990 Bardiani - CSF+ 0006+ 16
20 Mekseb Debesay1991 Team Dimension Data+ 0026+ 31
21 Hideto Nakane1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0010+ 17
22 Penghai Deng1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0038+ 01:30
23 Maxat Ayazbayev1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0034+ 01:24
24 Robbie Hucker1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0011+ 17
25 Fernando Orjuela1991 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0015+ 17
26 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo1991 UnitedHealthcare+ 0014+ 17
27 Egan Arley Bernal1997 Androni - Sidermec+ 0016+ 17
28 Jacopo Mosca1993 Wilier Triestina+ 0025+ 28
29 Tomohiro Hayakawa1990 Aisan Racing Team+ 0019+ 17
30 Timothy Roe1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 0020+ 17
31 Bernardo Suaza Arango1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0018+ 17
32 Ivan Ramiro Sosa1997 Androni - Sidermec+ 0021+ 17
33 Fausto Masnada1993 Androni - Sidermec+ 0022+ 17
34 Ben O'Connor1995 Team Dimension Data+ 0024+ 17
35 Dadi Suryadi1989 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 0032+ 01:16
36 Yecid Arturo Sierra1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0042+ 01:30
37 Hang Shi1998 Giant Cycling Team+ 0049+ 02:10
38 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle1990-+ 0041+ 01:30
39 Masakazu Ito1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 0053+ 04:19
40 Dmitriy Lukyanov1993 Vino - Astana Motors+ 0023+ 17
41 Nicolo Pacinotti1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 0043+ 01:30
42 Lorenzo Rota1995 Bardiani - CSF+ 0029+ 49
43 Greg Henderson1976 UnitedHealthcare+ 0027+ 33
44 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff1997-+ 0044+ 01:30
45 Siyu Yang1993 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 0040+ 01:30
46 Jair Perez1986 Team Sapura Cycling+ 1135+ 01:27
47 Victor Niño Corredor1973 Team Sapura Cycling+ 1436+ 01:27
48 John Kronborg Ebsen1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 1645+ 01:46
49 Carlos Alzate Escobar1983 UnitedHealthcare+ 1630+ 52
50 Ying Hon Yeung1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 1646+ 01:46
51 Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Team Dimension Data+ 1928+ 45
52 Sea Keong Loh1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 2355+ 06:03
53 Jesse Ewart1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 2347+ 01:53
54 Daeyeon Kim1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 2348+ 01:53
55 Nick Dougall1992 Team Dimension Data+ 02:2050+ 03:00
56 Khunakon Nontichan1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 07:5358+ 09:23
57 Nelson Martin1988 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 07:5356+ 09:23
58 Ameen Ahmad Kamal1995-+ 07:5357+ 09:23
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg1987 Team Dimension Data+ 12:0659+ 12:23
60 Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 12:0660+ 18:32
61 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili1995 Team Sapura Cycling+ 22:22107+ 30:58
62 Afiq Huseini Othman1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 22:2282+ 23:52
63 Tianhao Gu1996 Giant Cycling Team+ 22:22102+ 27:45
64 Aspan Zhukenov1996 Vino - Astana Motors+ 22:2281+ 23:52
65 Aiman Cahyadi1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 22:2280+ 23:52
66 Akmal Hakim Zakaria1996 Team Sapura Cycling+ 22:2296+ 26:22
67 Xiangyuan Li1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 22:2299+ 26:41
68 Hai Wang Liu1995 Giant Cycling Team+ 22:2297+ 26:22
69 Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri1997-+ 22:2298+ 26:41
70 Haesung Cho1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 22:2278+ 23:44
71 Shotaro Watanabe1994 Aisan Racing Team+ 22:2272+ 23:00
72 Scott Sunderland1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 22:2761+ 22:30
73 Marino Kobayashi1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 22:27100+ 26:46
74 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 22:2766+ 22:44
75 Marco Benfatto1988 Androni - Sidermec+ 22:2763+ 22:40
76 Giacomo Berlato1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 22:2776+ 23:16
77 Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Aisan Racing Team+ 22:2786+ 23:57
78 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 22:2789+ 23:57
79 Dominic Perez1994 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 22:2784+ 23:57
80 Stepan Astafyev1994 Vino - Astana Motors+ 22:2769+ 22:44
81 Taras Voropayev1992 Vino - Astana Motors+ 22:2775+ 23:07
82 Anthony Giacoppo1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness+ 22:2768+ 22:44
83 Thanawut Sanikwathi1993 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 22:2793+ 25:23
84 Yahui Shi1997 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 22:27103+ 27:50
85 Xin Wang1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 22:2790+ 23:57
86 Nawuti Liphongyu1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 22:2787+ 23:57
87 Kritsada Changpad1991 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 22:2791+ 23:57
88 Phucong Sai-Udomsin1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team+ 22:2767+ 22:44
89 Mohamed Zamri Saleh1983 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 22:2777+ 23:17
90 Bonijoe Martin1992 7 Eleven - Sava RBP+ 22:27106+ 29:57
91 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team+ 22:2795+ 25:50
92 Irwandie Lakasek1995-+ 22:2785+ 23:57
93 Anuar Manan1986 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 22:27108+ 31:35
94 Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Wilier Triestina+ 22:2770+ 22:44
95 Andrea Palini1989 Androni - Sidermec+ 22:27105+ 29:41
96 Seung Woo Choi1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 22:2788+ 23:57
97 Nicolas Marini1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 22:2762+ 22:36
98 Shiki Kuroeda1992 Aisan Racing Team+ 22:2765+ 22:40
99 Ryohei Komori1988 Aisan Racing Team+ 22:2773+ 23:03
100 Jakub Mareczko1994 Wilier Triestina+ 22:2764+ 22:40
101 Adrian Hegyvari1984 UnitedHealthcare+ 22:2792+ 24:10
102 Sofian Mohammed Bakri1993 Team Sapura Cycling+ 22:27104+ 28:07
103 En Huang1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 22:27101+ 26:46
104 Suk Ho Kang1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 22:2774+ 23:05
105 Amirul Marzuki1992 Terengganu Cycling Team+ 22:2783+ 23:54
106 Sung Baek Park1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling+ 22:2779+ 23:48
107 Yin Zhang1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team+ 22:2794+ 25:33
108 Paolo Simion1992 Bardiani - CSF+ 22:2771+ 22:44
OOT Simone Velasco1995 Bardiani - CSF999
OOT Sarawut Sirironnachai1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team999
DNF Josh Berry1990 7 Eleven - Sava RBP999
DNF Hiroaki Harada1993 Aisan Racing Team999
DNF Luca Pacioni1993 Androni - Sidermec999
DNF Mohamed Harrif Salleh1988 Terengganu Cycling Team999

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 208.1 km
StartJerteh
FinishGerik
DateFebruary 23rd (2017)
Leader R.Gibbons
Points R.Gibbons
Mountain J.Ebsen
Combative J.Ebsen

Nr.1 Travis McCabe

Manager results

1 Denise
2 Alexandr Alexandrov
3 Stockie
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Charlie