Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (53) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare 05:04:4102+ 03
02 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0003+ 11
03 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 000107:59:13
04 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0004+ 11
05 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0005+ 13
06 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 0052+ 04:19
07 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0008+ 17
08 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0007+ 17
09 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0012+ 17
10 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0033+ 01:22
11 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0039+ 01:30
12 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 0013+ 17
13 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 0051+ 04:16
14 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0054+ 05:23
15 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 0031+ 01:14
16 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0017+ 17
17 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 0037+ 01:30
18 Chris Harper 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0009+ 17
19 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0006+ 16
20 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0026+ 31
21 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0010+ 17
22 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0038+ 01:30
23 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0034+ 01:24
24 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0011+ 17
25 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0015+ 17
26 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0014+ 17
27 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0016+ 17
28 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0025+ 28
29 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0019+ 17
30 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0020+ 17
31 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0018+ 17
32 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0021+ 17
33 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0022+ 17
34 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0024+ 17
35 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0032+ 01:16
36 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0042+ 01:30
37 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 0049+ 02:10
38 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 - + 0041+ 01:30
39 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0053+ 04:19
40 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0023+ 17
41 Nicolo Pacinotti 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0043+ 01:30
42 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0029+ 49
43 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 0027+ 33
44 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 - + 0044+ 01:30
45 Siyu Yang 1993 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 0040+ 01:30
46 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 1135+ 01:27
47 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 1436+ 01:27
48 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 1645+ 01:46
49 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 1630+ 52
50 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 1646+ 01:46
51 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 1928+ 45
52 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 2355+ 06:03
53 Jesse Ewart 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 2347+ 01:53
54 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 2348+ 01:53
55 Nick Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 02:2050+ 03:00
56 Khunakon Nontichan 1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 07:5358+ 09:23
57 Nelson Martin 1988 7 Eleven - RBP + 07:5356+ 09:23
58 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 07:5357+ 09:23
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 12:0659+ 12:23
60 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:0660+ 18:32
61 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 22:22107+ 30:58
62 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 22:2282+ 23:52
63 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 22:22102+ 27:45
64 Aspan Zhukenov 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 22:2281+ 23:52
65 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 22:2280+ 23:52
66 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 22:2296+ 26:22
67 Xiangyuan Li 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 22:2299+ 26:41
68 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 22:2297+ 26:22
69 Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri 1997 - + 22:2298+ 26:41
70 Hae Sung Cho 1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 22:2278+ 23:44
71 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 22:2272+ 23:00
72 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 22:2761+ 22:30
73 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:27100+ 26:46
74 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:2766+ 22:44
75 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 22:2763+ 22:40
76 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:2776+ 23:16
77 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 22:2786+ 23:57
78 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:2789+ 23:57
79 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 22:2784+ 23:57
80 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 22:2769+ 22:44
81 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 22:2775+ 23:07
82 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 22:2768+ 22:44
83 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:2793+ 25:23
84 Yahui Shi 1997 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 22:27103+ 27:50
85 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 22:2790+ 23:57
86 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:2787+ 23:57
87 Kritsada Changpad 1991 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 22:2791+ 23:57
88 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 22:2767+ 22:44
89 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 22:2777+ 23:17
90 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 22:27106+ 29:57
91 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 22:2795+ 25:50
92 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 - + 22:2785+ 23:57
93 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 22:27108+ 31:35
94 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 22:2770+ 22:44
95 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 22:27105+ 29:41
96 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 22:2788+ 23:57
97 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:2762+ 22:36
98 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 22:2765+ 22:40
99 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 22:2773+ 23:03
100 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 22:2764+ 22:40
101 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 22:2792+ 24:10
102 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 22:27104+ 28:07
103 En Huang 1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 22:27101+ 26:46
104 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 22:2774+ 23:05
105 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 22:2783+ 23:54
106 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 22:2779+ 23:48
107 Yin Zhang 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 22:2794+ 25:33
108 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 22:2771+ 22:44
OOT Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF 999
OOT Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team 999
DNF Josh Berry 1990 7 Eleven - RBP 999
DNF Hiroaki Harada 1993 Aisan Racing Team 999
DNF Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec 999
DNF Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 208.1 km
StartJerteh
FinishGerik
DateFebruary 23rd (2017)
Leader R.Gibbons
Points R.Gibbons
Mountain J.Ebsen
Combative J.Ebsen

Travis McCabe

Manager results

1 Denise
2 Alexandr Alexandrov
3 Stockie
4 Luxembourg Finest
5 Charlie