Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (53) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Scott Sunderland 1988 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness 02:54:450102:54:35
02 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0002+ 04
03 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0003+ 06
04 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0004+ 10
05 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0005+ 10
06 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 0006+ 10
07 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 0007+ 10
08 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0008+ 10
09 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 0409+ 14
10 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0410+ 14
11 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0411+ 14
12 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0412+ 14
13 Chris Harper 1994 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0413+ 14
14 Robbie Hucker 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0414+ 14
15 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0415+ 14
16 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0416+ 14
17 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0417+ 14
18 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0418+ 14
19 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0419+ 14
20 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0420+ 14
21 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0421+ 14
22 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0422+ 14
23 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0423+ 14
24 Timothy Roe 1989 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0424+ 14
25 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0425+ 14
26 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0426+ 14
27 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0427+ 14
28 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 0428+ 14
29 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 0429+ 14
30 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0430+ 14
31 Cameron Bayly 1990 IsoWhey - Swiss Welness + 0431+ 14
32 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0432+ 14
33 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 0433+ 14
34 Ben O'Connor 1995 Team Dimension Data + 0434+ 14
35 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0435+ 14
36 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0436+ 14
37 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 1537+ 25
38 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 1538+ 25
39 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 1839+ 28
40 Greg Henderson 1976 UnitedHealthcare + 2040+ 30
41 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 2341+ 33
42 Carlos Alzate Escobar 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 2342+ 33
43 Suk Ho Kang 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 2543+ 35
44 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 2544+ 35
45 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 2745+ 37
46 Nick Dougall 1992 Team Dimension Data + 2746+ 37
47 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 3647+ 46
48 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 3749+ 47
49 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 3748+ 46
50 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:0050+ 01:10
51 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:0352+ 01:13
52 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:0353+ 01:13
53 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:0351+ 01:11
54 Hae Sung Cho 1991 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:0954+ 01:19
55 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:0955+ 01:19
56 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:0956+ 01:19
57 Irwandie Lakasek 1995 - + 01:1759+ 01:27
58 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:1760+ 01:27
59 Siyu Yang 1993 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 01:1761+ 01:27
60 Nelson Martin 1988 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:1762+ 01:27
61 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:1763+ 01:27
62 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:1764+ 01:27
63 Aspan Zhukenov 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:1765+ 01:27
64 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 01:1766+ 01:27
65 Jesse Ewart 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:1767+ 01:27
66 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 01:1768+ 01:27
67 Daeyeon Kim 1994 KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling + 01:1769+ 01:27
68 Nawuti Liphongyu 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:1770+ 01:27
69 Dominic Perez 1994 7 Eleven - RBP + 01:1771+ 01:27
70 Khunakon Nontichan 1993 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:1772+ 01:27
71 Mohd Azwan Zulkifle 1990 - + 01:1773+ 01:27
72 Nicolo Pacinotti 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 01:1774+ 01:27
73 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:1775+ 01:27
74 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:1776+ 01:27
75 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:1777+ 01:27
76 Kritsada Changpad 1991 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:1778+ 01:27
77 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1779+ 01:27
78 Xin Wang 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 01:1780+ 01:27
79 Hiroaki Harada 1993 Aisan Racing Team + 01:1781+ 01:27
80 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 01:1757+ 01:21
81 Amirul Marzuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:1758+ 01:24
82 Ying Hon Yeung 1988 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 01:1782+ 01:27
83 Turakit Boonratanathanakorn 1989 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 01:1783+ 01:27
84 Mohamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 - + 01:1784+ 01:27
85 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:1785+ 01:27
86 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3086+ 01:40
87 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 01:5787+ 02:07
88 Thanawut Sanikwathi 1993 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:4388+ 02:53
89 Yin Zhang 1996 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 02:5389+ 03:03
90 Josh Berry 1990 7 Eleven - RBP + 03:1090+ 03:20
91 Tanaphon Seanumnuyphon 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 03:1091+ 03:20
92 Akmal Hakim Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:4792+ 03:57
93 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 03:4793+ 03:57
94 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 - + 04:0694+ 04:16
95 Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri 1997 - + 04:0695+ 04:16
96 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:0696+ 04:16
97 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 04:0697+ 04:16
98 Xiangyuan Li 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 04:0698+ 04:16
99 En Huang 1988 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 04:0699+ 04:16
100 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 04:06100+ 04:16
101 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:06101+ 04:16
102 Zhiwen Chan 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 05:10102+ 05:20
103 Yahui Shi 1997 Keyi - Look Cycling Team + 05:10103+ 05:20
104 Tianhao Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 05:10104+ 05:20
105 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 05:30105+ 05:37
106 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 05:30106+ 05:37
107 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:13107+ 06:23
108 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 07:01108+ 07:11
109 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 07:01109+ 07:11
110 Bonijoe Martin 1992 7 Eleven - RBP + 07:17110+ 07:27
111 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Team Sapura Cycling + 08:25111+ 08:35
112 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 08:43112+ 08:53
113 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 08:55113+ 09:05
114 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 13:26114+ 13:36

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 124.8 km
StartKuala Berang
FinishKuala Terrengganu Circuit
DateFebruary 22nd (2017)
Leader S.Sunderland
Points S.Sunderland
Mountain A.Marzuki
Combative S.Loh

Scott Sunderland

Manager results

1 TORA TORA TORA
2 Erythropoietin
3 Mr Gimmy
4 CRSK
5 Huntaz