2015 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (49) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE 02:14:190121:32:36
02 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00111+ 28:10
03 Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky + 0065+ 25:13
04 Sebastian Molano 1994 Team Colombia + 0047+ 11:50
05 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0057+ 24:43
06 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0066+ 25:13
07 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00112+ 28:11
08 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 0003+ 30
09 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0063+ 25:13
10 Arin Iswana 1990 Pegasus Continental CT + 0067+ 25:13
11 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 0011+ 36
12 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 0087+ 25:43
13 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0064+ 25:13
14 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 0091+ 25:55
15 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0069+ 25:13
16 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 0076+ 25:17
17 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 0048+ 11:52
18 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 0006+ 32
19 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 0018+ 36
20 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0062+ 25:09
21 Adam Blythe 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0096+ 26:11
22 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Sky Dive Dubai + 0017+ 36
23 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 0078+ 25:17
24 Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Aisan Racing Team + 00109+ 27:55
25 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 0077+ 25:17
26 Wenlong Zhang 1989 Giant - Champion System + 0008+ 34
27 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 KSPO + 00115+ 30:02
28 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0061+ 25:07
29 Luca Chirico 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0012+ 36
30 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Malaysia + 0080+ 25:23
31 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 0060+ 25:07
32 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 0016+ 36
33 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO + 0051+ 16:15
34 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 NSC of Malaysia + 0081+ 25:27
35 Natnael Berhane 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 0002+ 27
36 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0020+ 36
37 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 NSC of Malaysia + 0058+ 25:00
38 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0013+ 36
39 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0025+ 36
40 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 0004+ 30
41 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0015+ 36
42 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0014+ 36
43 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0019+ 36
44 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Sky Dive Dubai + 0041+ 02:07
45 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 0030+ 36
46 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Torku Seker Spor + 0023+ 36
47 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00118+ 32:11
48 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0024+ 36
49 Muhamad Azman 1994 NSC of Malaysia + 0082+ 25:27
50 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 00106+ 27:06
51 Muhammad Faruq 1995 Malaysia + 0092+ 25:57
52 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 0007+ 33
53 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne + 00113+ 28:38
54 Cheng Xue 1990 Giant - Champion System + 0084+ 25:29
55 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 0026+ 36
56 Maxime Cam 1992 Bretagne + 00116+ 31:10
57 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0040+ 48
58 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0029+ 36
59 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0031+ 36
60 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0035+ 36
61 Rafael Andriato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00102+ 26:30
62 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 0050+ 12:23
63 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Sky Dive Dubai + 0005+ 30
64 Frantisek Padour 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0033+ 36
65 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 00117+ 31:22
66 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0028+ 36
67 Hassan Suhardi 1982 Malaysia + 0072+ 25:13
68 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0045+ 11:42
69 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 Pegasus Continental CT + 0049+ 11:52
70 Ying Chuan Gu 1994 Giant - Champion System + 0071+ 25:13
71 Rastra Patria Dinawan 1989 Pegasus Continental CT + 0046+ 11:48
72 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0027+ 36
73 Robin Manulang 1988 Pegasus Continental CT + 0010+ 35
74 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team Colombia + 0032+ 36
75 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 0068+ 25:13
76 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0038+ 36
77 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 0079+ 25:17
78 Li Jun Bai 1988 Giant - Champion System + 0053+ 16:53
79 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 0022+ 36
80 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0059+ 25:03
81 Carlos Galviz 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 0034+ 36
82 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0088+ 25:44
83 Amir Rusli 1987 NSC of Malaysia + 0073+ 25:13
84 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 NSC of Malaysia + 0074+ 25:13
85 Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare + 0042+ 02:31
86 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 0075+ 25:13
87 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 0021+ 36
88 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Pegasus Continental CT + 0039+ 36
89 Chelly Aristya 1991 Pegasus Continental CT + 0037+ 36
90 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0093+ 26:07
91 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 00104+ 26:55
92 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 Sky Dive Dubai + 0097+ 26:11
93 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0036+ 36
94 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0009+ 34
95 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0090+ 25:50
96 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0089+ 25:47
97 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Sky + 0086+ 25:42
98 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0070+ 25:13
99 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0043+ 06:30
100 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0052+ 16:50
101 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 00120+ 33:36
102 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 00101+ 26:24
103 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar 1990 Team Colombia + 00110+ 28:00
104 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0098+ 26:18
105 Sea Keong Loh 1986 SEG Racing + 0054+ 17:34
106 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0055+ 17:55
107 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00119+ 33:13
108 Je Sung Yeon 1986 KSPO + 16105+ 27:00
109 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Giant - Champion System + 16108+ 27:30
110 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 18103+ 26:49
111 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 1885+ 25:31
112 Hideto Nakane 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 2895+ 26:10
113 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 33114+ 29:42
114 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 3756+ 18:09
115 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 4799+ 26:24
116 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 5794+ 26:10
117 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO + 01:01107+ 27:28
118 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 01:09121+ 38:22
119 Fairet Rusli 1992 NSC of Malaysia + 01:17100+ 26:24
120 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:3544+ 09:20
121 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0083+ 25:29
122 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:10123+ 41:11
123 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:31122+ 38:34
DNS Hyo Suk Gong 1986 KSPO 999

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 96.6 km
StartMaran
FinishKarak
DateMarch 13th (2015)
Leader C.Ewan
Points C.Ewan
Mountain K.Reijnen

Caleb Ewan

Manager results

1 Canonball
2 Vårstigens Troy
3 Ikurrina
4 Team Dahls
5 Luxembourg Finest