2015 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (49) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team 04:30:360106:49:22
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0002+ 08
03 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00119+ 03:06
04 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0017+ 20
05 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0013+ 20
06 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 0015+ 20
07 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0014+ 20
08 Ken Hanson 1982 UnitedHealthcare + 0018+ 20
09 Sebastian Molano 1994 Team Colombia + 0021+ 20
10 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 0019+ 20
11 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0022+ 20
12 Romain Feillu 1984 Bretagne + 0016+ 20
13 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 0020+ 20
14 Leonardo Duque 1980 Team Colombia + 0026+ 20
15 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0039+ 20
16 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO + 00125+ 05:15
17 Zhang Zheng 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0029+ 20
18 Wenlong Zhang 1989 Giant - Champion System + 0008+ 18
19 Luca Chirico 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0023+ 20
20 Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky + 0024+ 20
21 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0044+ 20
22 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 0025+ 20
23 Ameer Ahmad Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 0041+ 20
24 Sofian Mohammed Bakri 1993 NSC of Malaysia + 0036+ 20
25 Arin Iswana 1990 Pegasus Continental CT + 0053+ 20
26 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Sky Dive Dubai + 0028+ 20
27 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0043+ 20
28 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0027+ 20
29 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Torku Seker Spor + 0032+ 20
30 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 Pegasus Continental CT + 0033+ 20
31 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0051+ 20
32 Merhawi Kudus 1994 MTN - Qhubeka + 0035+ 20
33 Anuar Manan 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0005+ 16
34 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 0049+ 20
35 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0040+ 20
36 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 0037+ 20
37 Adam Blythe 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0030+ 20
38 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Team Colombia + 0045+ 20
39 Robin Manulang 1988 Pegasus Continental CT + 0011+ 19
40 Muhamad Azman 1994 NSC of Malaysia + 0055+ 20
41 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0034+ 20
42 Natnael Berhane 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 0050+ 20
43 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 0031+ 20
44 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling + 00106+ 51
45 Hyeon Seok Kim 1995 KSPO + 00126+ 05:15
46 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 MTN - Qhubeka + 0046+ 20
47 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 0066+ 20
48 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0075+ 20
49 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Sky Dive Dubai + 0042+ 20
50 Ryohei Komori 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 0079+ 20
51 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team Colombia + 0058+ 20
52 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Giant - Champion System + 00109+ 01:29
53 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Sky Dive Dubai + 00110+ 01:51
54 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00121+ 03:14
55 Maher Hasnaoui 1989 Sky Dive Dubai + 00107+ 51
56 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0054+ 20
57 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 0056+ 20
58 Li Jun Bai 1988 Giant - Champion System + 0090+ 20
59 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne + 0052+ 20
60 Cheng Xue 1990 Giant - Champion System + 0069+ 20
61 Maxime Cam 1992 Bretagne + 0081+ 20
62 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 0059+ 20
63 Ameen Ahmad Kamal 1995 Malaysia + 00111+ 02:15
64 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Sky Dive Dubai + 0063+ 20
65 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 Bretagne + 0067+ 20
66 Je Sung Yeon 1986 KSPO + 0085+ 20
67 Andrea Dal Col 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0038+ 20
68 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 0048+ 20
69 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Pegasus Continental CT + 0078+ 20
70 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0076+ 20
71 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0091+ 20
72 Carlos Galviz 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 0073+ 20
73 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0060+ 20
74 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0070+ 20
75 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling + 0009+ 18
76 Rafael Andriato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0064+ 20
77 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0086+ 20
78 Ying Chuan Gu 1994 Giant - Champion System + 0057+ 20
79 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0065+ 20
80 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 00114+ 02:43
81 Mohammad Al Murawwi 1988 Sky Dive Dubai + 0098+ 20
82 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0077+ 20
83 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0097+ 20
84 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne + 0061+ 20
85 Hideto Nakane 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 0068+ 20
86 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 20
87 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0010+ 18
88 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 NSC of Malaysia + 0003+ 13
89 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0096+ 20
90 Daniele Ratto 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 00108+ 51
91 Azwan Zulkifli 1990 NSC of Malaysia + 0087+ 20
92 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 00102+ 20
93 Fairet Rusli 1992 NSC of Malaysia + 0072+ 20
94 Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling + 01:27122+ 03:18
95 Rastra Patria Dinawan 1989 Pegasus Continental CT + 0006+ 16
96 Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Aisan Racing Team + 01:32118+ 02:58
97 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:42120+ 03:13
98 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:56117+ 02:54
99 Adiq Othman 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0080+ 20
100 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0099+ 20
101 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:26115+ 02:46
102 Luca Sterbini 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:30116+ 02:50
103 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00123+ 04:37
104 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Torku Seker Spor + 0062+ 20
105 Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky + 0092+ 20
106 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 0083+ 20
107 Kiel Reijnen 1986 UnitedHealthcare + 0012+ 19
108 Chelly Aristya 1991 Pegasus Continental CT + 0074+ 20
109 Izzat Hilmi Abdel Halili 1995 Malaysia + 0093+ 20
110 Edward Fabian Diaz 1994 Team Colombia + 0095+ 20
111 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00103+ 20
112 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO + 00100+ 20
113 Muhammad Faruq 1995 Malaysia + 0082+ 20
114 Amir Rusli 1987 NSC of Malaysia + 0088+ 20
115 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:53129+ 06:58
116 Hyo Suk Gong 1986 KSPO + 00112+ 02:22
117 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar 1990 Team Colombia + 00113+ 02:27
118 Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0084+ 20
119 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 04:29130+ 07:12
120 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Sky + 00104+ 20
121 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 04:29131+ 09:06
122 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 04:29127+ 05:20
123 Hassan Suhardi 1982 Malaysia + 0071+ 20
124 Sea Keong Loh 1986 SEG Racing + 04:47124+ 05:07
125 Frantisek Padour 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0094+ 20
126 Xin Wang 1992 Giant - Champion System + 00105+ 20
127 Ramon Carretero 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00128+ 06:19
128 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0007+ 17
129 Ma Guangtong 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0004+ 15
130 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne + 00101+ 20
131 Zhikang Gao 1995 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 0089+ 20

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 170 km
StartAlor Setar
FinishSungai Petani
DateMarch 9th (2015)
Leader A.Guardini
Points A.Guardini
Mountain K.Reijnen

Andrea Guardini

Manager results

1 Ikurrina
1 LSK Cycling
3 Illes Balears
4 Neftohimik Burgas
4 Luxembourg Finest