2013 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar 02:42:11
02 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
03 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
04 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 00
05 Fabian Schnaidt 1990 Champion System + 00
06 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
07 Anuar Manan 1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
08 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 00
09 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
10 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
11 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
12 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 00
13 Jani Tewelde 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
14 Omar Bertazzo 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
15 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 - + 00
17 Riuzuan Zainal 1986 - + 00
18 Ji Min Jung 1991 KSPO + 00
19 Sun Jae Jang 1984 RTS Cycling Team + 00
20 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
21 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
22 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
23 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
24 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 00
25 Patrick Facchini 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
26 Mauro Richeze 1985 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
27 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 - + 00
28 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
29 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 00
30 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 RTS Cycling Team + 00
31 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 00
32 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
33 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
34 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
35 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
36 Julian Arredondo 1988 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
37 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
38 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 - + 00
39 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
40 Connor McConvey 1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
41 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
42 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO + 00
43 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 00
44 Fu Xing 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
45 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
46 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
47 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 RTS Cycling Team + 00
48 Yusrizal Usoff 1990 - + 00
49 Robin Manulang 1988 - + 00
50 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
51 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Champion System + 00
52 Fatahillah Abdullah 1984 - + 00
53 Adiq Othman 1991 Champion System + 00
54 Endra Wijaya 1986 - + 00
55 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
56 Marc Goos 1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
58 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
59 Amir Rusli 1987 Drapac Cycling + 00
60 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 RTS Cycling Team + 00
61 Chris Butler 1988 Champion System + 00
62 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
63 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 00
64 Chad Beyer 1986 Champion System + 00
65 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
66 Yong Li Ng 1985 RTS Cycling Team + 00
67 Dadi Suryadi 1989 - + 00
68 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
69 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 00
70 Hari Fitrianto 1985 CCN Cycling Team + 00
71 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
72 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
73 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 - + 00
74 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 00
75 Je Sung Yeon 1986 KSPO + 00
76 Stefano Borchi 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
77 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
78 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
79 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
80 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
81 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 00
82 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
83 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
84 Oscar Pujol 1983 RTS Cycling Team + 00
85 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 00
86 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
87 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
88 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
89 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 00
90 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 00
91 Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 00
92 Junya Sano 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
93 Yilin Liu 1985 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
94 Fuyu Li 1978 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
95 Craig Lewis 1985 Champion System + 00
96 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00
97 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:11
98 Ji Wen Low 1989 OCBC Singapore + 00
99 Thomas Rabou 1983 OCBC Singapore + 00
100 Dan Craven 1983 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:11
101 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:16
102 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:16
103 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:38
104 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:46
105 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
106 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 - + 00
107 Sea Keong Loh 1986 OCBC Singapore + 02:49
108 Michele Merlo 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
109 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 OCBC Singapore + 00
110 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 00
111 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Aisan Racing Team + 00
112 Meron Russom 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
113 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO + 00
114 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO + 00
115 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 04:05
DNS Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Aisan Racing Team
DNS Caleb Fairly 1987 Garmin - Sharp
DNS Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar
DNS John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 09.stage
Type Flat
Distance 124 km
StartPasir Puteh
FinishKuala Berang
DateMarch 1st (2013)
Leader J.Arredondo
Points A.Guardini
Mountain M.Wang

Bryan Coquard

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Green Bullet Cycling
3 LSK Cycling
4 Snickabos
5 Joaquin