Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2013 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04:33:42
02 Ji Min Jung 1991 KSPO + 27
03 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 35
04 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 35
05 Travis Meyer 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 35
06 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 40
07 Allan Davis 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
08 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 40
09 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 40
10 Anuar Manan 1986 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 40
11 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 40
12 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Aisan Racing Team + 40
13 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 40
14 Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 40
15 Omar Bertazzo 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 40
16 Shinpei Fukuda 1987 Aisan Racing Team + 40
17 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 40
18 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 40
19 Fabian Schnaidt 1990 Champion System + 40
20 Adiq Othman 1991 Champion System + 40
21 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
22 Riuzuan Zainal 1986 - + 40
23 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 40
24 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 40
25 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 40
26 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 - + 40
27 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 40
28 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar + 46
29 Sun Jae Jang 1984 RTS Cycling Team + 46
30 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 46
31 Joon Yong Seo 1988 KSPO + 46
32 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 46
33 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 46
34 Serge Pauwels 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
35 Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 RTS Cycling Team + 46
36 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Champion System + 46
37 Connor McConvey 1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 46
38 Meiyin Wang 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 46
39 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46
40 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 46
41 Julian Arredondo 1988 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 46
42 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 46
43 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 46
44 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 - + 46
45 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 46
46 Endra Wijaya 1986 - + 46
47 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
48 Masakazu Ito 1988 Aisan Racing Team + 46
49 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 46
50 Dan Craven 1983 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 46
51 John Kronborg Ebsen 1988 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 46
52 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 46
53 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 46
54 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 46
55 Bert Grabsch 1975 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
56 Junya Sano 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 46
57 Patrick Facchini 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
58 Fortunato Baliani 1974 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 46
59 Robin Manulang 1988 - + 46
60 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 46
61 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
62 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 46
63 Amir Rusli 1987 Drapac Cycling + 46
64 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 46
65 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 46
66 Jetse Bol 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
67 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 46
68 Yusrizal Usoff 1990 - + 46
69 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
70 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Aisan Racing Team + 46
71 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 - + 46
72 Marc Goos 1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 46
73 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana Pro Team + 46
74 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 46
75 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Tabriz Petrochemical Team + 59
76 Hari Fitrianto 1985 CCN Cycling Team + 59
77 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 59
78 Je Sung Yeon 1986 KSPO + 59
79 Meron Russom 1982 MTN - Qhubeka + 59
80 Chris Butler 1988 Champion System + 59
81 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 59
82 Alex Ariya Phounsavath Destribois 1991 RTS Cycling Team + 59
83 Jianpeng Liu 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 59
84 Chad Beyer 1986 Champion System + 59
85 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 OCBC Singapore + 59
86 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 59
87 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 - + 59
88 Fu Xing 1988 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 59
89 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 RTS Cycling Team + 59
90 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 59
91 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO + 59
92 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:04
93 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:04
94 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:04
95 Yong Li Ng 1985 RTS Cycling Team + 01:04
96 Ji Wen Low 1989 OCBC Singapore + 01:04
97 Dadi Suryadi 1989 - + 01:04
98 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:04
99 Seung Woo Choi 1989 KSPO + 01:04
100 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 01:04
101 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:04
102 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:04
103 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:04
104 Fatahillah Abdullah 1984 - + 01:04
105 Caleb Fairly 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
106 Sung Baek Park 1985 KSPO + 01:04
107 Michele Merlo 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 01:12
108 Sea Keong Loh 1986 OCBC Singapore + 01:14
109 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:14
110 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:23
111 Takeaki Ayabe 1980 Aisan Racing Team + 01:25
112 Oscar Pujol 1983 RTS Cycling Team + 01:25
113 Yilin Liu 1985 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:55
114 Fuyu Li 1978 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:55
115 Bo Wang 1993 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:55
116 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 02:12
117 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:14
118 Jani Tewelde 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 02:19
119 Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar + 02:23
120 Craig Lewis 1985 Champion System + 02:23
121 Stefano Borchi 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 02:23
122 Thomas Rabou 1983 OCBC Singapore + 02:29
123 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 03:39
124 Mauro Abel Richeze 1985 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 04:43
125 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 13:29
126 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Team Nippo - De Rosa + 13:29
DNS Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Choon Huat Goh 1991 OCBC Singapore
DNF Jun Rong Ho 1990 OCBC Singapore
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 218 km
StartMentakab
FinishKuantan
DateFebruary 26th (2013)
Leader J.Arredondo
Points A.Guardini
Mountain M.Wang

Tom Leezer

Manager results

1 The Rockets
2 Valldal Team
3 Coolpool
4 PewPewQQ
5 Team Krokstad