2012 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32t 55' 31"
02 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 30"
03 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Colombia Azad University Cross Team + 1' 03"
04 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 2' 20"
05 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 3' 50"
06 Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 4' 15"
07 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 4' 23"
08 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 4' 28"
09 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 4' 33"
10 Joseph Cooper 1985 New Zealand New Zealand + 4' 44"
11 Chris Butler 1988 USA Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 5' 16"
12 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Garmin - Sharp + 5' 17"
13 Jai Crawford 1983 Australia RTS Racing Team + 5' 18"
14 Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT + 6' 09"
15 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 6' 13"
16 Jani Tewelde 1990 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 6' 14"
17 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo + 6' 32"
18 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 6' 33"
19 Adiq Othman 1991 Malaysia Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 6' 49"
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 7' 00"
21 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 7' 21"
22 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan 1990 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team + 7' 25"
23 Hossein Askari 1975 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 7' 35"
24 Jung Hwan Youm 1985 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team + 8' 59"
25 Michael Torckler 1987 New Zealand New Zealand + 10' 07"
26 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo + 10' 32"
27 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 10' 50"
28 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 11' 09"
29 Ramin Maleki Mizan 1987 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical CT + 11' 40"
30 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda MTN - Qhubeka + 12' 00"
31 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia RusVelo 12' 17"
32 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 12' 19"
33 Kenichi Suzuki 1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team 12' 34"
34 Abbass Saeidi Tanha 1981 Iran Azad University Cross Team 13' 26"
35 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 13' 35"
36 Muhammed Fauzan Ahma Lutfi 1986 Malaysia Malaysia 14' 14"
37 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 14' 34"
38 Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team 15' 30"
39 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Indonesia Indonesia 15' 36"
40 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez 1975 Colombia Azad University Cross Team 15' 38"
41 Seung Kwon Lee 1993 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team 15' 39"
42 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 15' 57"
43 Alex Coutts 1983 Great Britain RTS Racing Team 16' 05"
44 Amir Rusli 1987 Malaysia Malaysia 16' 10"
45 Taiji Nishitani 1981 Japan Aisan Racing Team 16' 50"
46 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Garmin - Sharp 17' 23"
47 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia RusVelo 17' 45"
48 Agung Sahbana 1988 Indonesia Indonesia 18' 10"
49 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 18' 15"
50 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling 18' 53"
51 Tesfai Habtariam 1990 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 18' 55"
52 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 19' 28"
53 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah 1987 Malaysia Malaysia 19' 37"
54 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Team Europcar 20' 17"
55 Endra Wijaya 1986 Indonesia Indonesia 20' 51"
56 David McCann 1973 Ireland RTS Racing Team 21' 06"
57 Hassan Suhardi 1982 Malaysia Malaysia 21' 53"
58 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Netherlands Drapac Cycling 22' 08"
59 Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea Terengganu Cycling Team 22' 36"
60 Adam Semple 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling 23' 12"
61 Ting Deng 1989 China Max Success Sports 23' 27"
62 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team 23' 46"
63 Jun Rong Ho 1990 Singapore OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling 23' 59"
64 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 24' 37"
65 Ming Xing Xue 1981 China Max Success Sports 24' 53"
66 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar 25' 02"
67 James Williamson 1989 New Zealand New Zealand 25' 58"
68 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Team Europcar 25' 59"
69 Meron Russom 1982 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka 26' 03"
70 Jake Keough 1987 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT 26' 23"
71 Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 27' 41"
72 Riuzuan Zainal 1986 Malaysia Malaysia 28' 37"
73 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical CT 29' 07"
74 Alireza Haghi 1979 Iran Azad University Cross Team 29' 21"
75 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 29' 29"
76 Robert Förster 1978 Germany Unitedhealthcare PCT 30' 03"
77 Joon Yong Seo 1988 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team 30' 59"
78 Miguel Angel Nino Corredor 1971 Colombia Azad University Cross Team 31' 09"
79 Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 31' 14"
80 Lee Rodgers 1972 Great Britain RTS Racing Team 31' 50"
81 Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team 32' 26"
82 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 32' 30"
83 Jun Bin Kim 1993 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team 32' 58"
84 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 33' 08"
85 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Team Europcar 33' 11"
86 Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 34' 03"
87 Pengfei Qi 1989 China Max Success Sports 34' 53"
88 Benhnam Khalilikhosroshahi 1988 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical CT 36' 02"
89 Roman Van Uden 1988 New Zealand New Zealand 36' 50"
90 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Japan Aisan Racing Team 37' 30"
91 Arin Iswana 1990 Indonesia Indonesia 38' 28"
92 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 38' 47"
93 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 39' 20"
94 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling 39' 24"
95 Karl Menzies 1977 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT 39' 34"
96 Mohamed Zamri Saleh 1983 Malaysia Terengganu Cycling Team 39' 41"
97 Paolo Locatelli 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 39' 47"
98 Yong Li Ng 1985 Malaysia Azad University Cross Team 40' 21"
99 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia Champion System Pro Cycling Team 40' 37"
100 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 Japan Terengganu Cycling Team 40' 44"
101 Hao Liu 1988 China Max Success Sports 42' 55"
102 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 43' 24"
103 Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar 44' 20"
104 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling 45' 41"
105 Rhys Pollock 1980 Australia Drapac Cycling 45' 48"
106 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Malaysia OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling 46' 05"
107 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox 46' 55"
108 Kazuhiro Mori 1982 Japan Aisan Racing Team 47' 11"
109 Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT 48' 06"
110 Wong Jae Lee 1986 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team 48' 51"
111 David Zabriskie 1979 USA Garmin - Sharp 48' 57"
112 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT 49' 36"
113 Parno Parno 1984 Indonesia Indonesia 50' 56"
114 Wen Chung Huang 1990 Taiwan RTS Racing Team 53' 23"
115 Louis Crosby 1989 New Zealand New Zealand 54' 14"
116 Chin Lung Huang 1988 Taiwan RTS Racing Team 59' 53"
117 Suk Ho Kang 1993 South Korea Seoul Cycling Team 1t 01' 35"
DNF Ali Ahmad Fallanie 1983 Malaysia -
DNF Iwan Setiawan 1985 Indonesia -
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand New Zealand
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNF En Huang 1988 China Max Success Sports
DNF Chen Lu Qin 1992 China Max Success Sports
DNF Marcus Leong Yong Yi 1989 Singapore OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling
DNF Timothy Lim 1986 Singapore OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling
DNF Nicholas Squillari 1982 Australia OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling
DNF Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia RusVelo
DNF Valery Valynin 1986 Russia RusVelo
DNF Hossein Alizadeh 1988 Iran Tabriz Petrochemical CT

Info

RaceLe Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
DateFebruary 24th-4th
Edition2012
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

José Serpa

Manager results

1 Joaquin
2 Mine menn
3 ONCE
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 Sykkelerbest