FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Langkawi
UCI, 26th January-6th February 2000, Malaysia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
China
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Malaysia
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Philippines
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour - Toupargel
Canada
Cantina Tollo
China
Collstrop - De Federale
Denmark
Farm Frites
Gerolsteiner
Indonesia
Japan
Linda McCartney Racing Team
Liquigas - Pata
Malaysia
Mercury Cycling Team
Mobilvetta - Rossin
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
Nurnberger Versicherung
Panaria - Gaerne
Philippines
Phonak
Saturn
South Africa
Telekom Malaysia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Horner
Chris
1971
Mercury Cycling Team
38:34:39
02
Perez Cuapio
Julio
1977
Panaria - Gaerne
+ 27
03
Baliani
Fortunato
1974
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
+ 29
04
Stephens
Matthew
1970
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 01:05
05
Landis
Floyd
1975
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 01:48
06
Kristensen
Lennie
1968
Denmark
+ 01:50
07
Recinella
Graziano
1975
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 02:02
08
Haselbacher
René
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 02:04
09
Wherry
Chris
1973
Saturn
+ 02:25
10
Lamouller
Loïc
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 02:27
11
Walters
Mark
1976
Canada
+ 02:30
12
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
Farm Frites
+ 02:33
13
Vestøl
Bjørnar
1974
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 02:56
14
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 02:59
15
Kannemeyer
Tiaan
1978
South Africa
+ 03:02
16
Cruz
Antonio
1971
Saturn
+ 03:03
17
Sonne
Morten
1970
Denmark
+ 03:33
18
González Pico
José Jaime
1968
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
+ 04:07
19
Ordowski
Volker
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 04:52
20
Wong
Kam-Po
1973
Telekom Malaysia
+ 06:37
21
Tonetti
Gianluca
1967
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
+ 07:22
22
Ryder
Douglas
1971
South Africa
+ 07:30
23
Power
Ciaran
1976
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 08:21
24
Wohlberg
Eric
1965
Canada
+ 08:58
25
Negrini
Emanuele
1974
Cantina Tollo
+ 09:34
26
Cox
Ryan
1979
South Africa
+ 09:41
27
Shahrulneeza
Razali
1970
Malaysia
+ 10:16
28
Pankov
Oleg
1967
Collstrop - De Federale
+ 10:58
29
Nodera
Hidenori
1975
Japan
+ 11:12
30
McKenzie
David
1974
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 11:25
31
Leproux
Denis
1964
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 11:34
32
Espiritu
Victor
1975
Philippines
+ 12:51
33
Zamperi
Steve
1977
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 13:00
34
Klasna
Trent
1969
Saturn
+ 14:09
35
Tashiro
Yasutaka
1974
Japan
+ 14:31
36
Dam
Stig
1975
Denmark
+ 14:33
37
Leaper
Tom
1975
Panaria - Gaerne
+ 15:18
38
Barry
Michael
1975
Saturn
+ 19:21
39
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 20:04
40
Spence
Daniel
1979
South Africa
+ 20:51
41
Smith
Spencer
1973
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 22:50
42
Lafis
Michel
1967
Farm Frites
+ 25:04
43
Hirose
Yoshimasa
1977
Japan
+ 25:11
44
Wedge
Peter
1972
Canada
+ 25:42
45
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 25:47
46
Trenti
Guido
1972
Cantina Tollo
+ 26:02
47
Kastenhuber
Alexander
1967
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 26:03
48
Musa
Musairi
1972
Malaysia
+ 26:24
49
Ramos
Merculio
1978
Philippines
+ 26:38
50
Zhu
Yongbiao
1976
China
+ 26:53
51
Drew
Jamie
1973
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 27:50
52
Peschel
Uwe
1968
Gerolsteiner
+ 27:55
53
Bratkowski
Jan
1975
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 28:23
54
Miller
Graeme
1960
Telekom Malaysia
+ 29:07
55
Iijima
Makoto
1971
Japan
+ 29:21
56
Perras
Dominique
1974
Phonak
+ 29:26
57
Goehring
Christoph
1973
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 29:49
58
Buxhofer
Matthias
1973
Phonak
+ 30:58
59
Davadilla
Warren
1974
Philippines
+ 34:11
60
Rosili
Nor Effandy
1967
Telekom Malaysia
+ 34:49
61
Quirimit
Arnel
1975
Philippines
+ 35:09
62
Paluan
Andrea
1966
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
+ 35:25
63
Fraser
Gordon
1968
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 36:50
64
Loubser
Kosie
1977
South Africa
+ 37:08
65
Beauchamp
Sylvain
1973
Canada
+ 37:48
66
Müller
Roland
1973
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 38:40
67
Zhukov
Oleg
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 40:06
68
Babaitsev
Artur
1971
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 40:45
69
Mitchell
Glen
1972
Telekom Malaysia
+ 41:21
70
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Collstrop - De Federale
+ 41:42
71
Tsen
Seong Hoong
1969
Malaysia
+ 42:08
72
Stadelmann
René
1974
Phonak
+ 42:53
73
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Farm Frites
+ 43:53
74
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 43:58
75
Rasmussen
Dennis
1972
Denmark
+ 44:06
76
Brooks
Benjamin
1979
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 45:03
77
Wong
Ah Tiam
1973
Malaysia
+ 45:14
78
McCormack
Frank
1969
Saturn
+ 45:52
79
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 46:42
80
Chmielewski
Piotr
1970
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
+ 46:51
81
Domingo
Enrique
1969
Philippines
+ 47:02
82
Kessler
Simon
1975
South Africa
+ 47:14
83
Sulistiyono
Sulistiyono
1969
Indonesia
+ 47:47
84
Faudot
Christophe
1968
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 47:48
85
Talen
John
1965
Telekom Malaysia
+ 48:44
86
Guozhang
Wang
1976
China
+ 49:41
87
Giabbecucci
Fedrico
1975
Cantina Tollo
+ 49:48
88
Di Renzo
Marco
1969
Cantina Tollo
+ 50:33
89
Delbove
Jérôme
1974
Phonak
+ 50:51
90
Koerts
Jans
1969
Farm Frites
+ 51:29
91
Jespersen
Jan
1977
Denmark
+ 52:40
92
Kelly
Paul
1974
Canada
+ 54:20
93
Li
Fuyu
1978
China
+ 55:15
94
Marchesin
Fabio
1977
Liquigas - Pata
+ 55:26
95
Duma
Vladimir
1972
Panaria - Gaerne
+ 55:42
96
Teutenberg
Sven
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 56:15
97
Trumheller
Heinrich
1972
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 56:17
98
O'Neill
Nathan
1974
Panaria - Gaerne
+ 56:27
99
Keton
Mohamad Shohaini
1972
Malaysia
+ 56:35
100
Van Haesebroucke
Franky
1971
Telekom Malaysia
+ 59:14
101
Vogels
Henk
1973
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 01:00:14
102
Magnusson
Glenn
1969
Farm Frites
+ 01:02:44
103
Summer
Jochen
1977
Phonak
+ 01:04:14
104
Herry
Janto Setiawan
1971
Indonesia
+ 01:06:05
105
Usov
Alexandre
1977
Phonak
+ 01:06:46
106
Nazon
Damien
1974
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 01:07:42
107
Deramé
Pascal
1970
Bonjour - Toupargel
+ 01:11:35
108
Kryger
Martin
1968
Denmark
+ 01:11:45
109
Mickiewicz
Jacek
1970
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
+ 01:12:57
110
Setyobudi
Wawan
1975
Indonesia
+ 01:13:01
111
Wojciechowski
Dariusz
1968
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
+ 01:13:33
112
Werner
Jürgen
1970
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 01:14:52
113
Aernouts
Dirk
1975
Collstrop - De Federale
+ 01:15:31
114
Degano
Enrico
1976
Panaria - Gaerne
+ 01:16:52
115
Serina
Corrado
1975
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 01:16:56
116
Wolski
Sebastian
1976
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
+ 01:17:04
117
Quaranta
Ivan
1974
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 01:17:11
118
Bracke
Tony
1971
Collstrop - De Federale
+ 01:17:22
119
Cei
Luca
1975
Panaria - Gaerne
+ 01:17:50
120
Berzin
Evgeni
1970
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 01:20:47
121
Moreni
Cristian
1972
Liquigas - Pata
+ 01:26:22
122
Suyitno
Suyitno
1977
Indonesia
+ 01:30:17
123
Naudzus
Andris
1975
Aguardiente Nectar - Selle Italia
+ 01:33:34
124
Setiawan
Hengky
-
Indonesia
+ 01:34:25
125
Feng
Luanyun
-
China
+ 01:37:33
126
Suryo
Agung Joni
-
Indonesia
+ 02:28:54
DNF
Anand
Matthew
1971
Canada
DNF
Li
Fuji
-
China
DNF
Xiao
Yechen
1980
China
DNF
Yamamoto
Yasuhiro
1977
Japan
DNF
Yukinari
Hideto
1975
Japan
DNF
Hamad
Mohd Mahazir
1976
Malaysia
DNF
Baluyut
Villamor
1978
Philippines
DNF
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
DNF
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Bonjour - Toupargel
DNF
Pierdomenico
Germano
1967
Cantina Tollo
DNF
Baeyens
Dany
1974
Collstrop - De Federale
DNF
Deschuytter
Koen
1971
Collstrop - De Federale
DNF
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Farm Frites
DNF
Contrini
Daniele
1974
Liquigas - Pata
DNF
Raimondi
Giancarlo
1972
Liquigas - Pata
DNF
Rastelli
Ellis
1975
Liquigas - Pata
DNF
Stangelj
Gorazd
1973
Liquigas - Pata
DNF
Lelekine
Serguei
1973
Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNF
Ongarato
Alberto
1975
Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNF
Wajs
Grzegorz
1973
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
DNF
Wojtas
Arkadiusz
1977
Mroz - Supradyn Witaminy
DNF
McCormack
Mark
1970
Saturn
Information
Tour de Langkawi
Malaysia
26th January-6th February 2000
2.4