Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

1998 Le Tour de Langkawi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Scrigno - Gaerne 04:41:29
02 Andres Lauk 1964 - + 00
03 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 - + 00
04 Chris Fisher 1969 - + 15
05 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Saturn + 06:25
06 Roberto Gaggioli 1962 - + 06:25
07 Eddy Gragus 1968 - + 06:25
08 Graeme Miller 1960 - + 06:25
09 Frank McCormack 1969 Saturn + 06:25
10 Søren Petersen 1967 Acceptcard Pro Cycling + 06:25
11 Peter Rogers 1974 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 06:25
12 Brett Aitken 1971 Palmans - Ideal + 06:25
13 Arne Hohenstein 1974 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 06:25
14 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Lada - CSKA - Samara + 06:25
15 Patrick Vetsch 1971 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 06:25
16 Marcin Gebka 1974 Mroz + 06:25
17 Robert Hunter 1977 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
18 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
19 Chad Gerlach 1973 - + 06:25
20 Dan Smith - - + 06:25
21 Martin Müller 1974 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 06:25
22 Ciaran Power 1976 - + 06:25
23 Michael Fitzgerald 1978 - + 06:25
24 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
25 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Scrigno - Gaerne + 06:25
26 Murugayan Kumaresan - - + 06:25
27 Alexandre Kornatov 1975 Lada - CSKA - Samara + 06:25
28 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 06:25
29 Dario Pieri 1975 Scrigno - Gaerne + 06:25
30 John Tanner 1968 Team Brite Voice + 06:25
31 William Chann McRae 1971 Saturn + 06:25
32 Mohamed Razali Shahrulneeza 1970 - + 06:25
33 Volker Ordowski 1973 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 06:25
34 Seong Hoong Tsen 1969 - + 06:25
35 Stig Dam 1975 - + 06:25
36 Musairi Musa 1972 - + 06:25
37 Oleg Timofeev 1975 Lada - CSKA - Samara + 06:25
38 Enrique Domingo - - + 06:25
39 Tim Hadfield - - + 06:25
40 Ivan Kravtsov 1971 Lada - CSKA - Samara + 06:25
41 Glen Mitchell 1972 - + 06:25
42 Mohd-Mahazir Hamad 1976 - + 06:25
43 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
44 Andrey Mizourov 1973 Casino - Ag2R + 06:25
45 Mirko Rossato 1968 Scrigno - Gaerne + 06:25
46 Scott Fortner 1966 Saturn + 06:25
47 Martin Kryger 1968 Acceptcard Pro Cycling + 06:25
48 Pieter Vries 1975 TVM - Farm Frites + 06:25
49 Nor Effandy Bin Rosili 1967 - + 06:25
50 Dirk Friel 1970 - + 06:25
51 Piotr Wadecki 1973 Mroz + 06:25
52 Julian Winn 1972 - + 06:25
53 Jac-Louis Van Wijk 1973 - + 06:25
54 Vadim Kravchenko 1969 - + 06:25
55 Kjell Carlström 1976 - + 06:25
56 Ah Tiam Wong - - + 06:25
57 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Scrigno - Gaerne + 06:25
58 Stig Guldbaek 1970 Acceptcard Pro Cycling + 06:25
59 Gerardo Amar - - + 06:25
60 Ole Sigurd Simensen 1972 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 06:25
61 Andrej Mukhine 1975 - + 06:25
62 Tonton Susanto 1973 - + 06:25
63 Arnel Quirmit 1975 - + 06:25
64 Matthias Jandt 1971 Agro - Adler - Brandeburg + 06:25
65 Douglas Ryder 1971 - + 06:25
66 Brian Walton 1965 Saturn + 06:25
67 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Collstrop - Zeno Protect + 06:25
68 Miquel Van Kessel 1975 TVM - Farm Frites + 06:25
69 Karl Murray 1975 - + 06:25
70 Nicolai Kudravchev 1974 Lada - CSKA - Samara + 06:25
71 Luca Cei 1975 Scrigno - Gaerne + 06:25
72 Mohd Hardi Razali - - + 06:25
73 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
74 Haijun Ma 1985 - + 06:25
75 Andrew Randell 1974 - + 06:25
76 Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
77 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Mapei - Bricobi + 06:25
78 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz 1964 Mroz + 06:25
79 Eric Wohlberg 1965 - + 06:25
80 Jacques Landry 1969 - + 06:25
81 Amin Suryana 1977 - + 06:25
82 Oscar Stenström 1978 - + 06:25
83 Guijun Shi 1976 - + 06:25
84 Chung Chee Wai - - + 06:25
85 Sergey Beloussov 1976 - + 06:25
86 Norman Alvis 1963 Saturn + 06:25
87 Franz Hotz 1968 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 06:25
88 Andrew McLean 1965 - + 06:25
89 Nicholas White 1974 - + 06:25
90 Sylvain Beauchamp 1973 - + 06:25
91 Xuezhong Tang 1969 - + 06:25
92 Allan Iacuone 1973 - + 06:25
93 Andrew Roche 1971 - + 06:25
94 Ondrej Slobodnik 1976 - + 06:25
95 Miroslav Liptak 1968 - + 06:25
96 Serguei Lavrenko 1972 - + 06:25
97 Uwe Ampler 1964 Mroz + 06:25
98 Per Larsen - - + 06:25
99 Stuart Mitchell - - + 06:25
100 Ric Reid 1969 - + 06:25
101 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Mroz + 06:25
102 Eggi Eirin Ismail - - + 06:25
103 Victor Espiritu 1975 - + 06:25
104 Marcel Renggli 1974 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 06:25
105 Cecep Erifiandi 1978 - + 06:54
106 Steve Williams 1973 - + 06:58
107 Carlo Jasul - - + 06:58
108 Roger Beuchat 1972 Post Swiss - Loup Sport + 07:01
109 Raymond Clarke 1972 - + 07:04
110 Matthew White 1974 Amore & Vita - Forzacore + 07:15
111 Gordon McCauley 1972 - + 07:52
112 Matthew Wilson 1977 - + 07:52
113 Agus Muhyanto - - + 25:16
114 Alexander Nadobenko - - + 25:16
115 Martin Prazdnovsky 1975 - + 25:16
116 Warren Davadilla 1974 - + 26:44
DNF Morgan Fox 1974 -
DNF Leslie McKay - -
DNF Davy Dubbeldam 1972 TVM - Farm Frites

Info

Race Le Tour de Langkawi
Nation Malaysia
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 184 km
StartKuantan
FinishMersing
DateFebruary 23rd (1998)
Leader A.Tafi
Points F.Rodriguez
Mountain A.Iacuone

Alessandro Petacchi