Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Langkawi
UCI, Stage race, 18th -25th March 2018, Malaysia
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Canada
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Great Britain
Indonesia
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Laos
Latvia
Malaysia
New Zealand
Philippines
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Switzerland
Thailand
USA
Teams
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
Androni Giocattoli
Astana Pro Team
Bardiani - CSF
Bennelong - Swisswellness
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Dimension Data
Forca Amskins Racing
Giant Cycling Team
Hengxiang Cycling Team
KFC Cycling Team
Kinan Cycling Team
KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
Malaysia
Manzana - Postobon Team
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
Rally Cycling
St. George Continental
Team Sapura Cycling
Terengganu Cycling Team
Thailand Continental CT
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Duarte
Alvaro
1991
Forca Amskins Racing
43
02
Ovechkin
Artem
1986
Terengganu Cycling Team
40
03
Suaza
Bernardo
1992
Manzana - Postobon Team
38
04
Dyball
Benjamin
1989
St. George Continental
24
05
Felipe
Marcelo
1990
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
18
06
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Manzana - Postobon Team
16
07
Ghebreigzabhier
Amanuel
1994
Dimension Data
16
08
Sierra
Yecid
1994
Manzana - Postobon Team
13
09
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
12
10
Abdurrahman
Muhammad
1997
KFC Cycling Team
11
11
Lebas
Thomas
1985
Kinan Cycling Team
10
12
Niño
Victor
1973
Team Sapura Cycling
7
13
Perez
Wilmar
1986
Team Sapura Cycling
7
14
Azman
Muhamad Zawawi
1994
Team Sapura Cycling
6
15
Sweeny
Harry
1998
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
6
16
Brozyna
Piotr
1995
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5
17
Raggio
Luca
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
5
18
Ebsen
John
1988
Forca Amskins Racing
5
19
Sirironnachai
Sarawut
1992
Thailand Continental CT
4
20
Boonratanathanakorn
Thurakit
1989
Thailand Continental CT
4
21
Kwon
Soon Yeong
1993
KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
4
22
Velasco
Simone
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
3
23
Bisolti
Alessandro
1985
Androni Giocattoli
2
24
Phounsavath
Ariya
1991
Thailand Continental CT
2
25
Mohd Zariff
Nur Aiman
1997
Team Sapura Cycling
2
26
Zulkiflie
Azwan
1990
Forca Amskins Racing
2
27
Orsini
Umberto
1994
Bardiani - CSF
2
28
Chirico
Luca
1992
Androni Giocattoli
1
29
Cahyadi
Aiman
1993
Team Sapura Cycling
1
30
Lim
Rustom
1993
7 Eleven - Cliqq RBP
1
31
Morey
Drew
1996
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
32
Rosa
Massimo
1995
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
1
Information
Tour de Langkawi
Malaysia
18th -25th March 2018
2.HC