2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 4.Aug 09:36) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Wilier Triestina

1 Bevilacqua, Simone 1997
2 Koshevoy, Ilia 1991
3 Mosca, Jacopo 1993
4 Pacioni, Luca 1993
5 Pozzato, Filippo 1981
6 Raggio, Luca 1995
7 Schönberger, Sebastian 1994

Nippo - Vini Fantini

11 Grosu, Eduard Michael 1992
12 Ito, Masakazu 1988
13 Yoshida, Hayato 1989
14 Nakane, Hideto 1990
15 Nishimura, Hiroki 1994
16 Uchima, Kohei 1988
17 Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 1988

Manzana - Postobon Team

21 Bohorquez, Hernando 1992
22 Amador, Juan Jose 1998
23 Orjuela, Fernando 1991
24 Vilela, Ricardo 1987
25 Villegas, Juan Pablo 1987
26 Aguirre, Hernan 1995
27 Sierra, Yecid Arturo 1994

Burgos - BH

31 Sessler, Nicolas 1994
32 Gonzalez, Adrian 1992
33 Lopez Parada, Daniel 1994
34 Robredo Crespo, Alvaro 1993
36 Mitri, James 1999

Delko Marseille - Provence

41 Areruya, Joseph 1996
42 Guerin, Alexis 1992
43 Jones, Brenton 1991
44 Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 1994
45 Siskevicius, Evaldas 1988
46 Smukulis, Gatis 1987
47 Trarieux, Julien 1992

Torku Seker Spor

51 Balkan, Onur 1996
52 Balykin, Ivan 1990
53 Raileanu, Cristian 1993
54 Samli, Feritcam 1994
55 Bakirci, Nazym 1986
56 Atalay, Muhammet 1989
57 Ozgur, Batuhan 1998

Holdsworth Racing

61 Downie, Matthew 0000
62 Kearney, Aaron 1998
63 Mazzone, Leon 1996
64 Cigala, Matteo 1993
65 Lizde, Seid 1995
66 McDunphy, Con 1997
67 Mazzone, Tom 1993

Bike Aid

71 Holler, Nikodemus 1991
72 Schäfer, Timo 1992
73 Carstensen, Lucas 1994
74 Kangangi, Suleiman 1988
75 Kipkemboi, Salim 1998
76 Abraham Brhane, Meron 1995
77 Bichlmann, Daniel 1988

Vino - Astana Motors

81 Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 1987
83 Voloshin, Alexandr 1996
84 Astafyev, Stepan 1994
85 Kamyshev, Arman 1991
86 Sokolov, Nikita 1998
87 Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 1997

Australian Cycling Academy

91 Howard, Leigh 1989
92 Orchard, Toby 1996
93 Scott, Cameron 1998
94 Ovett, Freddy 1994
95 Potter, Michael 1997
96 Noble, Jonathon 1996
97 MacKay, Ashley 1996

Adria Mobil

101 Gazvoda, Gregor 1981
102 Rogina, Radoslav 1979
103 Bozic, Jon 1996
104 Rajovic, Dusan 1997
105 Per, Gorazd 1997
106 Groselj, Ziga 1993
107 Horvat, Ziga 1998

Monkey Town

111 Buskermolen, Jordy 1991
112 De Jonge, Maarten 1985
113 Kleiman, Wim 1993
114 Looij, Andre 1995
115 Van Luijk, Sven 1989
116 Santoro, Antonio 1989
117 Van Der Veekens, Mel 1998

Lviv Cycling Team

121 Musiienko, Bohdan 1997
122 Rozhonyuk, Andriy 1997
123 Fredyuk, Volodymyr 1992
124 Duma, Pavlo 1997
125 Movchan, Sergii 1993
126 Deshko, Roman 1998
127 Mercken, Kenneth 1976

Interpro Stradalli Cycling

131 Vermeulen, Alexey 1994
132 Okubamariam, Tesform 1991
133 Mizuno, Kyohei 1988
134 Hudry, Florian 1994
135 Hishinuma, Yukinori 1992
136 Arroyo, Fernando 1994
137 Hjorth, Jonas 1993

Minsk Cycling Club

141 Bazhkou, Stanislav 1991
142 Shumov, Nikolai 1994
143 Papok, Siarhei 1988
144 Samoilau, Branislau 1985
145 Sobal, Yauheni 1981
146 Strokau, Vasili 1995
147 Vorganov, Eduard 1982

AC Sparta Praha

151 Fiala, Petr 1995
152 Kalojiros, Tomas 1994
153 Ryba, Jan 1995
154 Schühler, Tomas 1994
155 Stöhr, Jan 1991
156 Stöhr, Pavel 1991
157 Schuran, Michal 1996

Memil - CCN Pro Cycling

161 Orr, Robert 1980
162 Hetherington, Ben 1995
163 Tipper, Jacob 1991
164 Volkers, Samuel 1992
165 Moncorge, Pierre 1992
166 Bergström, Hannes 1995
167 Bergström, Erik 1999

Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange

171 Bi, Wenhui 1993
172 Sweeny, Harry 1998
173 Groves, Kaden 1998
174 Hennessy, Jacob 1996
175 Morey, Drew 1996
176 Sun, Xiaolong 1994

Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team

181 Wang, Lizhen 1999
182 Li, Shuai 1996
183 Li, Daihou 1996
184 Fedosseyev, Artur 1994
185 Davidenok, Ilya 1992
186 Kulyk, Andriey 1989
187 Kononenko, Mykhailo 1987

China CT of Gansu Bank

191 Torres, Carlos 1993
192 Mateus Rueda, Ivan Camilo 1993
193 Pachon, Oscar Mauricio 1987
194 Sepulveda Hernandez, Kevin 1993
195 Liu, Bo 1997
196 Sun, Yupeng 1998
197 Song, Mingliang 1996

Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT

201 Polivoda, Oleksandr 1987
202 Ariesen, Tim 1994
203 Ortega, Mauricio 1980
204 Qiao, Feng 1991
205 Bouglas, Georgios 1990
206 Gao, Peng 1993
207 Li, Shan 1996

Qinghai Tianyoude CT

211 Monsalve, Yonathan 1989
212 Monsalve, Ralph 1987
213 Zhang, Zhishan 1994
214 Wang, Jiancai 1994
215 Liu, Zisen 1997
216 Gutierrez, Pedro 1989
217 Zhang, Jinde 1993

Top 10 [2018]

1. Aguirre, Hernan 42:16:47
2. Bohorquez, Hernando 42:17:52
3. Rogina, Radoslav 42:19:22
4. Santoro, Antonio 42:19:48
5. Sierra, Yecid Arturo 42:20:25
6. Polivoda, Oleksandr 42:21:33
7. Davidenok, Ilya 42:21:47
8. Vilela, Ricardo 42:21:50
9. Monsalve, Yonathan 42:22:22
10. Vermeulen, Alexey 42:23:35

Former winners

Davidenok, Ilya (2014)
Gazvoda, Gregor (2011)
Monsalve, Yonathan (2017)
Rogina, Radoslav (2015)

Former second & third

Kononenko, Mykhailo (2014)
Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy (2013)
Ortega, Mauricio (2017)
Rogina, Radoslav (2010)

Stagewinners (19)

Polivoda, Oleksandr 5
Grosu, Eduard Michael 4
Aguirre, Hernan 2
Gazvoda, Gregor 2
Kononenko, Mykhailo 2
Rajovic, Dusan 2
Balkan, Onur 1
Bazhkou, Stanislav 1
Bouglas, Georgios 1
Davidenok, Ilya 1
Groves, Kaden 1
Jones, Brenton 1
Koshevoy, Ilia 1
Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 1
Lopez Parada, Daniel 1
Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 1
Rogina, Radoslav 1
Scott, Cameron 1
Tipper, Jacob 1

Oldest rider

Mercken, Kenneth 41y 11m 11d
Rogina, Radoslav 39y 5m 1d
Orr, Robert 37y 10m 3d
Ortega, Mauricio 37y 9m 13d
Sobal, Yauheni 37y 3m 27d

Youngest rider

Downie, Matthew ?? y ?? m ?? d
Bergström, Erik 18y 10m 6d
Wang, Lizhen 19y 4m 26d
Mitri, James 19y 5m 4d
Kearney, Aaron 19y 7m 8d

FC-rank

204. Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 404
253. Grosu, Eduard Michael 336
297. Jones, Brenton 292
317. Balkan, Onur 280
319. Pacioni, Luca 277
328. Vilela, Ricardo 266
335. Rogina, Radoslav 260
350. Aguirre, Hernan 243
370. Looij, Andre 230
383. Siskevicius, Evaldas 223