2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 13.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 02:08:1794+ 01:03:49
02 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 00103+ 01:09:57
03 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 00108+ 01:15:12
04 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0097+ 01:06:47
05 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0048+ 29:36
06 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0065+ 41:26
07 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0092+ 01:00:51
08 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0089+ 59:14
09 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 00102+ 01:09:39
10 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0090+ 01:00:12
11 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0080+ 52:32
12 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00114+ 01:23:25
13 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 0096+ 01:06:34
14 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0088+ 59:07
15 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 Bike Aid + 0037+ 23:31
16 Jan Ryba 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 00107+ 01:12:06
17 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0054+ 32:47
18 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 0095+ 01:04:40
19 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0020+ 09:00
20 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0019+ 08:54
21 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 00115+ 01:26:48
22 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00104+ 01:10:02
23 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0079+ 50:44
24 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0034+ 19:22
25 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0057+ 35:27
26 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00116+ 01:29:20
27 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0084+ 56:17
28 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0044+ 28:01
29 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0016+ 07:53
30 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 00121+ 02:00:53
31 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0008+ 05:03
32 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 000142:16:47
33 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0091+ 01:00:18
34 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0078+ 50:28
35 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0002+ 01:05
36 Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT + 0013+ 07:36
37 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 0069+ 44:39
38 Aaron Kearney 1998 Holdsworth Racing + 0099+ 01:08:21
39 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0043+ 27:48
40 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 0070+ 44:57
41 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0035+ 22:12
42 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0056+ 33:04
43 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 0060+ 38:05
44 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0006+ 04:46
45 Carlos Torres 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0018+ 08:52
46 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0033+ 18:21
47 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0010+ 06:48
48 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0049+ 29:36
49 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0024+ 10:34
50 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0027+ 15:12
51 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0077+ 50:21
52 Leon Mazzone 1996 Holdsworth Racing + 0036+ 22:52
53 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0051+ 30:14
54 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0004+ 03:01
55 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0017+ 08:38
56 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0073+ 46:00
57 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 0063+ 39:59
58 Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 0011+ 07:09
59 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0007+ 05:00
60 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0041+ 25:23
61 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0042+ 25:38
62 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0047+ 29:30
63 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050+ 29:43
64 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 00110+ 01:16:08
65 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 0014+ 07:37
66 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0075+ 47:47
67 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0021+ 10:22
68 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 0039+ 24:46
69 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0072+ 45:33
70 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0012+ 07:14
71 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0029+ 16:42
72 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 0071+ 45:00
73 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0005+ 03:38
74 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 0076+ 48:36
75 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0093+ 01:03:22
76 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00105+ 01:11:48
77 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0032+ 18:17
78 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0031+ 18:10
79 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0064+ 40:40
80 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0015+ 07:47
81 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0023+ 10:29
82 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0009+ 05:35
83 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 0085+ 57:00
84 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0058+ 35:54
85 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0003+ 02:35
86 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 0059+ 37:43
87 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0087+ 59:06
88 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0062+ 39:46
89 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 13122+ 02:09:10
90 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 1345+ 28:27
91 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 1322+ 10:26
92 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1340+ 25:10
93 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1383+ 55:34
94 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 1874+ 46:13
95 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 18112+ 01:21:13
96 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18106+ 01:12:01
97 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 1855+ 32:53
98 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 1826+ 11:26
99 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 18111+ 01:17:41
100 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 2352+ 30:23
101 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 2746+ 29:00
102 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 2761+ 38:49
103 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 31120+ 01:50:03
104 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 31123+ 02:13:29
105 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 3698+ 01:07:15
106 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 4725+ 11:06
107 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4838+ 24:00
108 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 48117+ 01:35:39
109 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 48100+ 01:09:25
110 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 4830+ 17:28
111 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 52101+ 01:09:37
112 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 5768+ 44:06
113 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 57118+ 01:36:50
114 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 59109+ 01:15:55
115 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 01:0082+ 53:57
116 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 01:0067+ 43:56
117 Sergii Movchan 1993 Lviv Cycling Team + 01:0081+ 53:12
118 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 01:0086+ 58:31
119 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 01:43119+ 01:45:50
120 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 0066+ 41:27
121 Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 02:13113+ 01:21:31
122 Matthew Downie - Holdsworth Racing + 03:27124+ 03:10:02
123 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 05:4728+ 16:16
124 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 05:4753+ 30:37
DNS Leigh Howard 1989 Australian Cycling Academy 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 13.stage
Type Flat
Distance 108 km
StartLanzhou
FinishLanzhou
DateAugust 4th (2018)
Leader H.Aguirre
Points D.Rajovic
Mountain H.Aguirre