2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 07.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini 04:00:4364+ 38:04
02 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0054+ 29:43
03 Tim Ariesen 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00106+ 01:07:36
04 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 00108+ 01:09:48
05 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 0089+ 57:16
06 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0093+ 59:39
07 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0075+ 41:43
08 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0002+ 01:05
09 Jan Ryba 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 00114+ 01:12:06
10 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0099+ 01:03:59
11 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0059+ 32:47
12 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 00103+ 01:06:47
13 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0084+ 50:44
14 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0096+ 01:01:00
15 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00109+ 01:09:48
16 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 00105+ 01:06:50
17 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0010+ 05:35
18 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 Bike Aid + 0040+ 23:31
19 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00100+ 01:04:16
20 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0027+ 10:34
21 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 00111+ 01:10:03
22 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0029+ 15:12
23 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0092+ 59:07
24 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0023+ 10:19
25 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 000124:05:19
26 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 00120+ 01:15:16
27 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0063+ 38:01
28 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0049+ 28:01
29 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0042+ 24:50
30 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0037+ 19:22
31 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00113+ 01:11:43
32 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australian Cycling Academy + 0009+ 05:15
33 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0056+ 31:20
34 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 0062+ 37:46
35 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 0081+ 47:44
36 Aaron Kearney 1998 Holdsworth Racing + 00107+ 01:08:21
37 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0043+ 24:57
38 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0017+ 07:53
39 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0071+ 40:31
40 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0095+ 01:00:18
41 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0034+ 18:17
42 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0061+ 35:54
43 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0097+ 01:03:26
44 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0094+ 01:00:12
45 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0004+ 03:01
46 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0020+ 08:54
47 Carlos Torres 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0019+ 08:52
48 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0006+ 04:46
49 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 0090+ 57:38
50 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0031+ 16:42
51 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0045+ 25:38
52 Leon Mazzone 1996 Holdsworth Racing + 0039+ 22:35
53 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0007+ 05:03
54 Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT + 0014+ 07:36
55 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0003+ 02:35
56 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0025+ 10:29
57 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0018+ 08:43
58 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0048+ 27:48
59 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050+ 28:53
60 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0011+ 06:48
61 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0005+ 03:38
62 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0038+ 22:12
63 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 0068+ 39:54
64 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0052+ 29:39
65 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0024+ 10:22
66 Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 0012+ 07:09
67 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 0077+ 45:00
68 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0086+ 52:32
69 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 0078+ 45:00
70 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 00115+ 01:13:19
71 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0055+ 29:57
72 Sergii Movchan 1993 Lviv Cycling Team + 0057+ 31:51
73 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 0098+ 01:03:52
74 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 0069+ 39:59
75 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0022+ 10:14
76 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 00129+ 01:52:22
77 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 0087+ 52:57
78 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 0082+ 49:46
79 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0051+ 29:13
80 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00128+ 01:49:07
81 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0028+ 11:08
82 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0083+ 50:11
83 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0088+ 55:58
84 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 00124+ 01:27:31
85 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 00122+ 01:21:08
86 Leigh Howard 1989 Australian Cycling Academy + 0079+ 46:50
87 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0080+ 47:30
88 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0091+ 59:06
89 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0067+ 39:46
90 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0021+ 09:00
91 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 00101+ 01:06:01
92 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 0015+ 07:37
93 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0035+ 18:44
94 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0085+ 51:38
95 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0026+ 10:29
96 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0060+ 33:07
97 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0008+ 05:03
98 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0033+ 18:10
99 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 0041+ 24:46
100 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0013+ 07:14
101 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0032+ 17:59
102 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0044+ 25:06
103 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0058+ 32:35
104 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 00131+ 02:01:51
105 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00110+ 01:09:58
106 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0072+ 40:43
107 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 0076+ 43:55
108 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0046+ 26:47
109 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0016+ 07:47
110 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0047+ 26:53
111 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 0065+ 38:05
112 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 0066+ 39:22
113 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0074+ 41:13
114 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0070+ 40:00
115 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 00118+ 01:14:54
116 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0053+ 29:40
117 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 0073+ 41:02
118 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 15116+ 01:13:54
119 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1536+ 19:02
120 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 1530+ 16:40
121 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 32102+ 01:06:38
122 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 49130+ 01:57:21
123 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 49104+ 01:06:48
124 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 52123+ 01:26:48
125 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 55125+ 01:29:11
126 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 07:32112+ 01:10:17
127 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 07:32121+ 01:17:22
128 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 16:23126+ 01:29:30
129 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 16:23119+ 01:15:04
130 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 19:02127+ 01:43:39
131 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21:39132+ 02:09:44
132 Matthew Downie - Holdsworth Racing + 31:53133+ 02:38:02
133 Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 31:53117+ 01:14:16
DNF Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 07.stage
Type Hills
Distance 169 km
StartQilian
FinishMenyuan
DateJuly 28th (2018)
Leader H.Aguirre
Points L.Pacioni
Mountain H.Aguirre

Eduard Michael Grosu