2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team 01:47:390120:04:36
02 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 2804+ 03:01
03 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5202+ 01:05
04 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5905+ 03:38
05 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:1309+ 05:15
06 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 02:0706+ 04:46
07 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 02:1416+ 07:47
08 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 02:1603+ 02:35
09 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 02:2408+ 05:03
10 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:2407+ 05:03
11 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 02:2811+ 06:48
12 Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 02:4912+ 07:09
13 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 02:5413+ 07:14
14 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:5610+ 05:35
15 Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT + 02:5914+ 07:36
16 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:0715+ 07:37
17 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 03:3317+ 07:53
18 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 04:2318+ 08:43
19 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 04:2633+ 18:10
20 Carlos Torres 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 04:3219+ 08:52
21 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 04:3420+ 08:54
22 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 04:3635+ 18:44
23 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 04:3829+ 15:12
24 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 04:5031+ 16:42
25 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 China CT of Gansu Bank + 04:5827+ 10:34
26 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 05:5422+ 10:14
27 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 06:0123+ 10:19
28 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:0724+ 10:27
29 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 06:0738+ 22:12
30 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 06:0926+ 10:29
31 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 06:0925+ 10:29
32 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 06:0932+ 17:59
33 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:0921+ 09:00
34 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 06:3447+ 26:53
35 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:4828+ 11:08
36 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 07:1034+ 18:17
37 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 Bike Aid + 07:3040+ 23:31
38 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:3037+ 19:22
39 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 07:3059+ 32:47
40 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:3055+ 29:57
41 Leon Mazzone 1996 Holdsworth Racing + 07:3039+ 22:35
42 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 08:0852+ 29:39
43 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 08:1468+ 39:54
44 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 08:4542+ 24:50
45 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 08:4573+ 41:02
46 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:3345+ 25:38
47 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:3650+ 28:53
48 Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 10:3376+ 42:23
49 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 10:4241+ 24:46
50 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 11:2361+ 35:54
51 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 11:2346+ 26:47
52 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:4348+ 27:48
53 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 11:4530+ 16:25
54 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 12:0449+ 28:01
55 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 12:0444+ 25:06
56 Sergii Movchan 1993 Lviv Cycling Team + 12:4057+ 31:51
57 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 12:5667+ 39:46
58 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 13:3753+ 29:42
59 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:2736+ 18:47
60 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:2743+ 24:57
61 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:2751+ 29:13
62 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 15:0387+ 52:32
63 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 15:2266+ 39:22
64 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 16:3062+ 37:46
65 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 16:3082+ 47:44
66 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:3060+ 33:12
67 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 16:3088+ 52:57
68 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 16:30127+ 01:27:31
69 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 16:3074+ 41:13
70 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 16:3077+ 43:55
71 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 16:3079+ 45:00
72 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 16:3075+ 41:43
73 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 16:3094+ 59:07
74 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 16:3058+ 32:35
75 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 16:3063+ 38:01
76 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:4685+ 50:44
77 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 17:4678+ 45:00
78 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 18:05102+ 01:03:52
79 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 18:0754+ 29:49
80 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 18:1570+ 40:00
81 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 19:0091+ 57:38
82 Aaron Kearney 1998 Holdsworth Racing + 19:00111+ 01:08:21
83 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 19:0092+ 58:41
84 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 19:0093+ 59:06
85 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 19:0072+ 40:43
86 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 19:0071+ 40:31
87 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 19:0081+ 47:30
88 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 19:0064+ 38:05
89 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 19:0084+ 50:11
90 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 19:00108+ 01:06:47
91 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:2865+ 38:14
92 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 19:2856+ 31:20
93 Leigh Howard 1989 Australian Cycling Academy + 20:2980+ 46:50
94 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 20:29105+ 01:05:59
95 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 20:55103+ 01:03:59
96 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 20:55101+ 01:03:26
97 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 21:0669+ 39:59
98 Tim Ariesen 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 22:05110+ 01:07:40
99 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:0599+ 01:01:00
100 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 22:20129+ 01:48:05
101 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 22:49104+ 01:04:16
102 Matthew Downie - Holdsworth Racing + 24:09134+ 02:06:09
103 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 24:09130+ 01:49:07
104 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 24:13112+ 01:09:48
105 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 24:13109+ 01:06:50
106 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 24:1395+ 59:39
107 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 24:1390+ 57:16
108 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:1397+ 01:00:18
109 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:13107+ 01:06:06
110 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:1386+ 51:38
111 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 24:13119+ 01:13:07
112 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 24:13116+ 01:10:03
113 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 24:1389+ 55:58
114 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 24:1398+ 01:00:52
115 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 24:1396+ 01:00:12
116 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 24:13115+ 01:09:58
117 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 24:13120+ 01:13:19
118 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 24:13113+ 01:09:48
119 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 24:1383+ 49:46
120 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 24:13114+ 01:09:50
121 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 24:31122+ 01:14:54
122 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 24:43121+ 01:13:39
123 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 24:43124+ 01:21:08
124 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 25:21106+ 01:06:01
125 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 25:21100+ 01:02:45
126 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25:22117+ 01:11:43
127 Jan Ryba 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 25:50118+ 01:12:06
128 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 27:24131+ 01:52:22
129 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 27:37128+ 01:28:16
130 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 28:10125+ 01:24:37
131 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy + 29:55123+ 01:15:16
132 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 29:58126+ 01:25:56
133 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 30:52132+ 01:56:32
134 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 35:02133+ 02:01:51
OOT Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 57 km
StartQilan
FinishDadongshu Hill
DateJuly 27th (2018)
Leader H.Aguirre
Points L.Pacioni
Mountain H.Aguirre

Hernan Aguirre