2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Cameron Scott 1998 Australian Cycling Academy 05:51:46108+ 45:11
02 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0055+ 18:36
03 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0071+ 25:03
04 Luca Pacioni 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0034+ 11:32
05 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0005+ 02:29
06 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 00116+ 45:40
07 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0098+ 38:45
08 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 00105+ 42:27
09 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0036+ 11:42
10 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 00104+ 42:21
11 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 00106+ 42:27
12 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0032+ 10:24
13 Jan Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0072+ 25:07
14 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 000118:17:07
15 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0090+ 35:16
16 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 0057+ 18:55
17 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0006+ 02:29
18 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0028+ 04:30
19 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 0094+ 36:29
20 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0087+ 32:48
21 Tim Ariesen 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00111+ 45:25
22 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 0048+ 15:55
23 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0050+ 15:55
24 Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0049+ 15:55
25 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0015+ 04:10
26 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 00119+ 47:37
27 Jan Ryba 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 00117+ 46:06
28 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0062+ 21:21
29 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0091+ 35:49
30 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 0007+ 02:29
31 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0002+ 07
32 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0003+ 09
33 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0004+ 02:29
34 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0013+ 04:10
35 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0014+ 04:10
36 Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez 1993 JB Ropa Deportiva + 0037+ 11:42
37 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0019+ 04:10
38 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australian Cycling Academy + 0011+ 03:52
39 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0008+ 02:29
40 Masakazu Ito 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0053+ 15:55
41 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0009+ 02:29
42 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0023+ 04:10
43 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0022+ 04:10
44 Alexis Guerin 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0010+ 02:41
45 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0018+ 04:10
46 Erik Bergström 1999 Ryska Posten RT + 0027+ 04:27
47 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 00100+ 39:56
48 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Wilier Triestina + 0052+ 15:55
49 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0075+ 26:40
50 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 0026+ 04:22
51 Leigh Howard 1989 Australian Cycling Academy + 0074+ 26:11
52 Aaron Kearney 1998 Holdsworth Racing + 00123+ 49:11
53 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 00112+ 45:25
54 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0021+ 04:10
55 Carlos Torres 1993 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0016+ 04:10
56 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 0065+ 21:33
57 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0051+ 15:55
58 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 0097+ 38:28
59 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0017+ 04:10
60 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 China CT of Gansu Bank + 0030+ 05:26
61 Onur Balkan 1996 Torku Seker Spor + 0088+ 32:53
62 Simone Bevilacqua 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0063+ 21:21
63 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0035+ 11:40
64 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00114+ 45:35
65 Andre Looij 1995 Monkey Town + 00110+ 45:25
66 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 12107+ 42:54
67 Pedro Gutierrez 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 1379+ 28:20
68 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1367+ 22:17
69 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 13102+ 41:17
70 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 1673+ 25:23
71 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1684+ 31:35
72 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0092+ 35:58
73 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0054+ 16:32
74 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 46118+ 46:11
75 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 01:04121+ 48:46
76 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 0061+ 21:06
77 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 Bike Aid + 0047+ 15:51
78 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 0012+ 04:08
79 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0059+ 19:07
80 Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 0033+ 10:57
81 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0020+ 04:10
82 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 0082+ 31:04
83 Hannes Bergström 1995 Ryska Posten RT + 0024+ 04:10
84 Jordy Buskermolen 1991 Monkey Town + 0093+ 36:17
85 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0046+ 15:47
86 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0070+ 24:33
87 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 02:4366+ 21:35
88 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 02:4376+ 27:04
89 Roman Deshko 1998 Lviv Cycling Team + 02:5485+ 31:40
90 Tomas Schühler 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 02:5483+ 31:30
91 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0064+ 21:21
92 Sergii Movchan 1993 Lviv Cycling Team + 02:5458+ 19:01
93 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 02:54124+ 50:13
94 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 02:5478+ 27:15
95 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 02:5480+ 28:20
96 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:5442+ 13:58
97 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 02:54122+ 48:56
98 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 02:5445+ 15:14
99 Ralph Monsalve 1987 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 02:5481+ 31:01
100 Jonathon Noble 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 02:54126+ 56:15
101 Harry Sweeny 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 02:54109+ 45:21
102 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 02:5460+ 20:09
103 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 02:5440+ 13:34
104 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 02:5429+ 05:23
105 Juan Jose Amador 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:5443+ 14:36
106 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:5441+ 13:54
107 Artur Fedosseyev 1994 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 02:5439+ 12:52
108 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy + 02:5468+ 23:50
109 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 02:5496+ 37:19
110 Bohdan Musiienko 1997 Lviv Cycling Team + 02:5499+ 39:31
111 Leon Mazzone 1996 Holdsworth Racing + 02:5444+ 14:55
112 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 02:54101+ 40:30
113 Volodymyr Fredyuk 1992 Lviv Cycling Team + 02:5486+ 32:07
114 Jacob Tipper 1991 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 02:54120+ 48:44
115 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:5456+ 18:43
116 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0025+ 04:10
117 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:5477+ 27:15
118 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:10103+ 41:43
119 Petr Fiala 1995 AC Sparta Praha + 00115+ 45:37
120 Pavel Stöhr 1991 AC Sparta Praha + 0069+ 24:21
121 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0038+ 11:42
122 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00113+ 45:27
123 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 06:1089+ 34:32
124 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:1031+ 10:20
125 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 06:1095+ 37:14
126 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 10:11127+ 56:17
127 Tomas Kalojiros 1994 AC Sparta Praha + 10:11125+ 55:48
128 Michal Schuran 1996 AC Sparta Praha + 26:55134+ 01:26:39
129 Jonas Hjorth 1993 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 31:33128+ 01:00:29
130 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 31:33129+ 01:10:51
131 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 37:56132+ 01:25:30
132 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 38:22130+ 01:24:48
133 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 38:22131+ 01:24:48
134 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 39:19133+ 01:25:35
135 Matthew Downie - Holdsworth Racing + 39:24135+ 01:41:50
DSQ Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 999
DNF Tom Mazzone 1993 Holdsworth Racing 999
DNF Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Pavlo Duma 1997 Lviv Cycling Team 999
DNF Shan Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 999
DNF Peng Gao 1993 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT 999
DNF Matteo Cigala 1993 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 235 km
StartLongyangxia
FinishBird Island
DateJuly 26th (2018)
Leader H.Aguirre
Points L.Pacioni
Mountain H.Aguirre