Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 13

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Hernan Aguirre1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team42:16:47
02Hernando Bohorquez1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 01:05
03Radoslav Rogina1979 Croatia Adria Mobil+ 02:35
04Antonio Santoro1989 Italy Monkey Town+ 03:01
05Yecid Arturo Sierra1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 03:38
06Oleksandr Polivoda1987 Ukraine Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 04:46
07Ilya Davidenok1992 Kazakhstan Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 05:00
08Ricardo Vilela1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team+ 05:03
09Yonathan Monsalve1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 05:35
10Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 06:48
11Hannes Bergström Frisk1995 Sweden Ryska Posten RT+ 07:09
12Luca Raggio1995 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 07:14
13Erik Bergström Frisk1999 Sweden Ryska Posten RT+ 07:36
14Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 07:37
15Ilia Koshevoy1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina+ 07:47
16Gregor Gazvoda1981 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 07:53
17Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy1987 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 08:38
18Carlos Torres1993 Venezuela China CT of Gansu Bank+ 08:52
19Suleiman Kangangi1988 Kenya Bike Aid+ 08:54
20Alexis Guerin1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 09:00
21Yauheni Sobal1981 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 10:22
22Stanislav Bazhkou1991 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 10:26
23Cristian Raileanu1993 Moldova Torku Seker Spor+ 10:29
24Oscar Mauricio Pachon1987 Colombia China CT of Gansu Bank+ 10:34
25Tesform Okubamariam1991 Eritrea Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 11:06
26Stepan Astafyev1994 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 11:26
27Maarten De Jonge1985 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 15:12
28Ziga Groselj1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 16:16
29Kevin Sepulveda Hernandez1993 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva+ 16:42
30Nikodemus Holler1991 Germany Bike Aid+ 17:28
31Drew Morey1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange+ 18:10
32Ben Hetherington1995 Great Britain Memil - CCN Pro Cycling+ 18:17
33Jacopo Mosca1993 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 18:21
34Hideto Nakane1990 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 19:22
35Sebastian Schönberger1994 Austria Wilier Triestina+ 22:12
36Leon Mazzone1996 Great Britain Holdsworth Racing+ 22:52
37Meron Abraham Brhane1995 Eritrea Bike Aid+ 23:31
38Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 24:00
39Alexandr Ovsyannikov1997 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 24:46
40Fernando Orjuela1991 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 25:10
41Artur Fedosseyev1994 Kazakhstan Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 25:23
42Masakazu Ito1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 25:38
43Ivan Camilo Mateus Rueda1993 Colombia China CT of Gansu Bank+ 27:48
44Alexandr Voloshin1996 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 28:01
45Mauricio Ortega1980 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 28:27
46Nazym Bakirci1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 29:00
47Juan Jose Amador1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 29:30
48Luca Pacioni1993 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 29:36
49Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 29:36
50Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence+ 29:43
51Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence+ 30:14
52Ziga Horvat1998 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 30:23
53Nikita Sokolov1998 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 30:37
54Jan Stöhr1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 32:47
55Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Minsk Cycling Club+ 32:53
56Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 33:04
57Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Delko Marseille - Provence+ 35:27
58Pavel Stöhr1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 35:54
59Wim Kleiman1993 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 37:43
60Alvaro Robredo Crespo1993 Spain Burgos - BH+ 38:05
61Salim Kipkemboi1998 Kenya Bike Aid+ 38:49
62Florian Hudry1994 France Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 39:46
63Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Vino - Astana Motors+ 39:59
64Jon Bozic1996 Slovenia Adria Mobil+ 40:40
65Siarhei Papok1988 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 41:26
66Tomas Schühler1994 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 41:27
67Volodymyr Fredyuk1992 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 43:56
68Jiancai Wang1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 44:06
69Daniel Bichlmann1988 Germany Bike Aid+ 44:39
70Ivan Balykin1990 Russia Torku Seker Spor+ 44:57
71James Mitri1999 Great Britain Burgos - BH+ 45:00
72Simone Bevilacqua1997 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 45:33
73Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Wilier Triestina+ 46:00
74Michael Potter1997 Australia Australian Cycling Academy+ 46:13
75Pedro Gutierrez1989 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 47:47
76Mel Van Der Veekens1998 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 48:36
77Nikolai Shumov1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 50:21
78Ralph Monsalve1987 Venezuela Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 50:28
79Georgios Bouglas1990 Greece Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 50:44
80Samuel Volkers1992 Australia Memil - CCN Pro Cycling+ 52:32
81Sergii Movchan1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 53:12
82Jordy Buskermolen1991 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 53:57
83Hiroki Nishimura1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 55:34
84Julien Trarieux1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence+ 56:17
85Onur Balkan1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 57:00
86Con McDunphy1997 Ireland Holdsworth Racing+ 58:31
87Pierre Moncorge1992 France Memil - CCN Pro Cycling+ 59:06
88Adrian Gonzalez1992 Spain Burgos - BH+ 59:07
89Dusan Rajovic1997 Serbia Adria Mobil+ 59:14
90Batuhan Ozgur1998 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 01:00:12
91Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:00:18
92Brenton Jones1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence+ 01:00:51
93Jacob Hennessy1996 Great Britain Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange+ 01:03:22
94Kaden Groves1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange+ 01:03:49
95Petr Fiala1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 01:04:40
96Daniel Lopez Parada1994 Spain Burgos - BH+ 01:06:34
97Seid Lizde1995 Italy Androni Giocattoli+ 01:06:47
98Vasili Strokau1995 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club+ 01:07:15
99Aaron Kearney1998 Ireland Holdsworth Racing+ 01:08:21
100Harry Sweeny1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange+ 01:09:25
101Feritcam Samli1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor+ 01:09:37
102Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Monkey Town+ 01:09:39
103Lucas Carstensen1994 Germany Bike Aid+ 01:09:57
104Andriey Kulyk1989 Ukraine Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team+ 01:10:02
105Feng Qiao1991 China Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT+ 01:11:48
106Hayato Yoshida1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:12:01
107Jan Ryba1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 01:12:06
108Cameron Scott1998 Australia Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:15:12
109Kouhei Uchima1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini+ 01:15:55
110Bohdan Musiienko1997 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 01:16:08
111Timo Schäfer1992 Germany Bike Aid+ 01:17:41
112Ashley MacKay1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:21:13
113Roman Deshko1998 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team+ 01:21:31
114Zisen Liu1997 China Qinghai Tianyoude CT+ 01:23:25
115Tomas Kalojiros1994 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 01:26:48
116Jacob Tipper1991 Great Britain Memil - CCN Pro Cycling+ 01:29:20
117Jonathon Noble1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy+ 01:35:39
118Wenhui Bi1993 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange+ 01:36:50
119Robert Orr1980 Great Britain Memil - CCN Pro Cycling+ 01:45:50
120Jonas Hjorth1993 Norway Interpro Stradalli Cycling+ 01:50:03
121Toby Orchard1996 Australia Australian Cycling Academy+ 02:00:53
122Michal Schuran1996 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha+ 02:09:10
123Bo Liu1997 China China CT of Gansu Bank+ 02:13:29
124Matthew Downie- Great Britain Holdsworth Racing+ 03:10:02
Info
RaceTour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
DateJuly 22nd-4th
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Leader H.Aguirre
Points D.Rajovic
Mountain H.Aguirre
ExtraCompare top four

Hernan Aguirre