2017 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor 04:14:4208+ 02:06
02 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 000113:20:19
03 Antonio Santoro [*] 1989 Monkey Town + 0809+ 02:24
04 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0811+ 02:26
05 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0803+ 12
06 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0814+ 02:28
07 Luca Chirico 1992 Torku Seker Spor + 0813+ 02:28
08 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0812+ 02:26
09 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0804+ 18
10 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0810+ 02:25
11 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1106+ 21
12 Björn Thurau 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 1105+ 21
13 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 1402+ 11
14 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:0117+ 03:21
15 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:0119+ 03:21
16 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 01:0115+ 03:19
17 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 01:0116+ 03:21
18 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 01:0118+ 03:21
19 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 01:0120+ 03:21
20 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 01:0407+ 01:14
21 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 01:0421+ 03:24
22 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 02:4325+ 05:03
23 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 02:4322+ 05:03
24 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:4323+ 05:03
25 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Team + 02:4326+ 05:03
26 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 02:4324+ 05:03
27 Awet Habtom 1998 Bike Aid + 02:4627+ 05:06
28 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 02:4828+ 05:08
29 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Attaque Team Gusto + 02:4829+ 05:08
30 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:1531+ 05:35
31 Francisco Colorado 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 03:1530+ 05:35
32 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 03:1532+ 05:35
33 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 - + 03:3133+ 05:51
34 Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 03:4234+ 05:59
35 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 03:4235+ 06:02
36 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 08:4755+ 29:31
37 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 08:4742+ 18:28
38 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 08:4740+ 16:56
39 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 08:4736+ 11:07
40 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 08:4756+ 29:31
41 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 08:4737+ 11:07
42 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 08:4741+ 16:58
43 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 08:4738+ 11:07
44 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 12:3739+ 14:57
45 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 12:3753+ 27:53
46 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 12:3746+ 22:14
47 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 15:3147+ 25:12
48 Andrea Borso 1994 Adria Mobil + 16:3861+ 31:54
49 Bruno Maltar 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 17:3158+ 30:09
50 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 17:3176+ 38:15
51 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 18:1762+ 33:25
52 Ruslan Karimov 1986 - + 18:1752+ 27:45
53 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 18:1751+ 26:28
54 Georgios Bouglas 1990 P.S.Kronos Nikaias + 18:1777+ 38:57
55 Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho + 18:1754+ 27:58
56 Roniel Campos 1993 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 18:1743+ 20:37
57 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 18:1778+ 39:01
58 Yonatan Haile 1994 - + 18:1757+ 29:42
59 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 18:1759+ 30:57
60 Uros Repse 1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 18:1764+ 33:33
61 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 18:1792+ 43:12
62 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 18:1744+ 20:37
63 John Harris 1993 CCB Team + 18:1786+ 40:34
64 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 18:2168+ 33:37
65 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 18:2145+ 20:41
66 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:21119+ 45:34
67 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 18:2148+ 25:28
68 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:2379+ 39:01
69 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 23:5482+ 39:10
70 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 23:54108+ 44:38
71 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 23:54121+ 46:38
72 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Attaque Team Gusto + 23:54104+ 44:38
73 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 23:5493+ 44:38
74 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 23:5465+ 33:35
75 Ben Hill 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 23:5496+ 44:38
76 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 23:5472+ 36:34
77 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 23:5488+ 42:25
78 Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 23:54107+ 44:38
79 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 23:5494+ 44:38
80 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 23:5489+ 42:25
81 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 23:5483+ 39:10
82 Alder Martz 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 23:54109+ 44:38
83 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 23:5480+ 39:02
84 Morgan Smith 1988 Trust House Team + 23:54112+ 44:38
85 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 23:5463+ 33:26
86 Patrick Collins 1995 CCB Team + 23:5490+ 42:25
87 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 23:54114+ 44:38
88 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 23:5471+ 36:24
89 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 23:54113+ 44:38
90 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 23:5467+ 33:35
91 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 23:54124+ 53:21
92 Stephan Bakker 1994 Monkey Town + 23:54102+ 44:38
93 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 23:54115+ 44:38
94 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 23:5449+ 26:14
95 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 23:5497+ 44:38
96 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town + 23:54117+ 44:38
97 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand National Team + 23:54122+ 51:07
98 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 23:54111+ 44:38
99 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 23:5475+ 36:34
100 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 23:5485+ 39:10
101 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 23:54100+ 44:38
102 Gianfranco Visconti 1983 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 23:5473+ 36:34
103 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 23:5491+ 42:25
104 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 23:5484+ 39:10
105 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:5498+ 44:38
106 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 23:54106+ 44:38
107 Daniele Colli 1982 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 23:5495+ 44:38
108 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto + 23:54103+ 44:38
109 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 23:5474+ 36:34
110 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 23:54105+ 44:38
111 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 23:5499+ 44:38
112 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 23:5470+ 33:39
113 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 23:54101+ 44:38
114 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias 1995 Bike Aid + 23:5460+ 31:01
115 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Kuwait - Cartucho + 23:5469+ 33:39
116 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 23:5481+ 39:02
117 Ismayil Ilyasov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 23:5487+ 41:40
118 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 23:5450+ 26:14
119 Brodie Talbot 1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 23:5466+ 33:35
120 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 23:54118+ 44:38
121 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 23:54116+ 44:38
122 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:54110+ 44:38
123 Zeng Tao Yang 1987 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 30:42123+ 51:26
124 Xinping Ding 1993 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 30:42120+ 45:50
DSQ Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team 999
DSQ Songezo Jim 1990 Kuwait - Cartucho 999
DSQ Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DSQ Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DSQ Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DSQ Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DSQ Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Team Ukyo 999
DNF Rylee Field 1994 - 999
DNF Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil 999
DNF Antti Sizko 1982 Akilles 999
DNF Jonah Mead-Vancort 1996 CCB Team 999
DNF Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team 999
DNF Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 999
DNF Mohammad Syamil Che Ku Romli 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team 999
DNF Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 159 km
StartGuide
FinishQinghai Lake
DateJuly 19th (2017)
Leader D.Mucelli
Points A.Orken
Mountain I.Koshevoy

Ahmet Orken