Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (2) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil 02:29:050105:59:49
02 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0004+ 10
03 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0005+ 12
04 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Team Ukyo + 0002+ 06
05 Daniele Colli 1982 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0014+ 16
06 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Seker Spor + 0015+ 16
07 Meron Teshome 1992 Bike Aid + 0020+ 16
08 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 0042+ 16
09 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 0016+ 16
10 Shao Hsuan Lu 1994 Attaque Team Gusto + 0039+ 16
11 Paolo Lunardon 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0018+ 16
12 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 0021+ 16
13 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0025+ 16
14 Ben Hill 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0027+ 16
15 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0023+ 16
16 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 0046+ 16
17 Daniel Fernando Balsero 1983 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0024+ 16
18 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 0030+ 16
19 Georgios Bouglas 1990 P.S.Kronos Nikaias + 0006+ 12
20 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0017+ 16
21 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0022+ 16
22 Stephan Bakker 1994 Monkey Town + 0041+ 16
23 Bruno Maltar 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0035+ 16
24 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0054+ 16
25 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Ropa Deportiva H & F + 0029+ 16
26 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0063+ 16
27 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0019+ 16
28 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0038+ 16
29 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0008+ 13
30 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0028+ 16
31 Matthew Zenovich 1994 Mobile Communicatios Services Team + 0037+ 16
32 Zeng Tao Yang 1987 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0045+ 16
33 Antti Sizko 1982 Akilles + 0068+ 16
34 Awet Habtom 1998 Bike Aid + 0034+ 16
35 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0033+ 16
36 Yonatan Haile 1994 - + 00137+ 02:00
37 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Wilier Triestina + 0026+ 16
38 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 - + 0040+ 16
39 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0031+ 16
40 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 0010+ 14
41 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0060+ 16
42 Gianfranco Visconti 1983 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0043+ 16
43 Francisco Colorado 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0053+ 16
44 Alder Martz 1990 Attaque Team Gusto + 0084+ 16
45 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 0012+ 15
46 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0050+ 16
47 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0044+ 16
48 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0049+ 16
49 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Monkey Town + 0048+ 16
50 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0055+ 16
51 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 0032+ 16
52 Brodie Talbot 1989 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 0081+ 16
53 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias 1995 Bike Aid + 0072+ 16
54 Hideto Nakane 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0066+ 16
55 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0097+ 16
56 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0036+ 16
57 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00146+ 24:58
58 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 0077+ 16
59 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0011+ 14
60 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 0052+ 16
61 Antonio Santoro [*] 1989 Monkey Town + 0056+ 16
62 Sergey Vlassenko 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 0057+ 16
63 Björn Thurau 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0064+ 16
64 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0058+ 16
65 Luca Chirico 1992 Torku Seker Spor + 0047+ 16
66 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Attaque Team Gusto + 0078+ 16
67 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 0075+ 16
68 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0062+ 16
69 Mario Vogt 1992 Attaque Team Gusto + 0073+ 16
70 Ivan Balykin 1990 Torku Seker Spor + 0079+ 16
71 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Attaque Team Gusto + 0076+ 16
72 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0082+ 16
73 Mohammad Syamil Che Ku Romli 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00143+ 16:29
74 Jose Gregorio Mendoza Olarte 1994 JHS Aves-Intac.Tachira + 0089+ 16
75 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0074+ 16
76 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0059+ 16
77 Patrick Collins 1995 CCB Team + 0090+ 16
78 Yevgeni Nepomnyachsniy 1987 Vino - Astana Motors + 0092+ 16
79 Jimmi Jose Briceno Castro 1986 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0093+ 16
80 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0003+ 07
81 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0071+ 16
82 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0065+ 16
83 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Supergiros + 0094+ 16
84 Roniel Campos 1993 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0070+ 16
85 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0080+ 16
86 Elgun Alizada 1996 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0087+ 16
87 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0061+ 16
88 Morgan Smith 1988 Trust House Team + 00114+ 16
89 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0096+ 16
90 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0051+ 16
91 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0083+ 16
92 Enkhtaivan Bolor-Erdene 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0085+ 16
93 Cory Small 1994 CCB Team + 00144+ 16:29
94 Jackson Rodriguez 1985 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0095+ 16
95 Songezo Jim 1990 Kuwait - Cartucho + 00111+ 16
96 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 00102+ 16
97 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 00106+ 16
98 Enver Asanov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00112+ 16
99 Dmitriy Lukyanov 1993 Vino - Astana Motors + 00116+ 16
100 Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 0009+ 13
101 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 0013+ 15
102 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0099+ 16
103 Uros Repse 1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00108+ 16
104 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 00113+ 16
105 Jhorman Flores 1993 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 00101+ 16
106 Rylee Field 1994 - + 00118+ 16
107 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Team + 00109+ 16
108 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00122+ 16
109 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0098+ 16
110 Afiq Huseini Othman 1996 Infinite - Ais Cycling Team + 00100+ 16
111 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand National Team + 0069+ 16
112 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00119+ 16
113 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 00117+ 16
114 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 00115+ 16
115 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 00120+ 16
116 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 00103+ 16
117 Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho + 00107+ 16
118 Eugenio Bani 1991 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0086+ 16
119 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0067+ 16
120 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 0007+ 12
121 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 00124+ 16
122 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 00128+ 16
123 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 00121+ 16
124 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Adria Mobil + 0088+ 16
125 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00130+ 16
126 Mohamed Nor Umardi Rosdi 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00129+ 16
127 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 00126+ 16
128 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 00127+ 16
129 Andrea Borso 1994 Adria Mobil + 00105+ 16
130 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 00123+ 16
131 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 00110+ 16
132 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town + 00132+ 16
133 Xinping Ding 1993 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 00131+ 16
134 Matthias Van Aken 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 0091+ 16
135 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 00134+ 01:34
136 Jonah Mead-Vancort 1996 CCB Team + 00104+ 16
137 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 00125+ 16
138 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 15142+ 16:12
139 Mohamad Che Ku Romli 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 22145+ 23:33
140 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 42138+ 02:16
141 Ruslan Karimov 1986 - + 01:17133+ 01:33
142 Yukinori Hishinuma 1992 Team Ukyo + 01:29135+ 01:45
143 John Harris 1993 CCB Team + 01:38136+ 01:49
144 Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid + 02:04141+ 08:59
145 Ismayil Ilyasov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:14139+ 02:46
146 Tanzo Tokuda 1992 Team Ukyo + 02:22140+ 04:27

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 115 km
StartXining
FinishXining
DateJuly 17th (2017)
Leader D.Rajovic
Points D.Rajovic
Mountain N.Bakirci

Dusan Rajovic