2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Team 04:51:1602+ 00
02 Jair Perez 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0209+ 06:47
03 Francisco Colorado 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0910+ 06:56
04 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1324+ 08:01
05 Antonio Santoro 1989 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1312+ 07:04
06 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 1314+ 07:04
07 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 1360+ 44:02
08 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 1313+ 07:04
09 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 1311+ 07:00
10 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 1329+ 14:28
11 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 1328+ 14:28
12 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 1303+ 01
13 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 2222+ 07:27
14 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 2240+ 23:07
15 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 2223+ 07:30
16 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 2215+ 07:10
17 Massimo Graziato 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 2232+ 16:56
18 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 2227+ 14:25
19 Norberto Wilches 1983 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 2257+ 39:23
20 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Team Illuminate + 2242+ 25:15
21 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 2254+ 34:04
22 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 2217+ 07:13
23 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 2218+ 07:13
24 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 2216+ 07:13
25 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2239+ 22:49
26 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 2244+ 26:48
27 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever - SKO + 2207+ 45
28 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 2206+ 42
29 Hosseini Reza 1989 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 2219+ 07:13
30 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 2204+ 19
31 Rahim Emami 1981 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 2220+ 07:13
32 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 2230+ 14:42
33 Matej Mugerli 1981 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 2208+ 49
34 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 2221+ 07:20
35 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever - SKO + 2241+ 23:13
36 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 2205+ 22
37 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 2238+ 22:39
38 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 220122:03:53
39 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 2237+ 22:36
40 Maksym Averin 1985 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:5226+ 13:36
41 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 03:1553+ 33:26
42 Nathan Elliott 1990 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 04:1647+ 29:09
43 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 04:1646+ 29:09
44 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 04:1656+ 35:40
45 Marco Zanotti 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 04:1625+ 12:28
46 Meron Teshome 1992 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 04:1649+ 29:42
47 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 04:1633+ 18:34
48 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:1679+ 58:00
49 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 04:1652+ 31:59
50 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 04:1645+ 27:10
51 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:1663+ 45:24
52 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 04:1635+ 18:57
53 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:1634+ 18:36
54 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 04:1651+ 31:51
55 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 04:1650+ 30:36
56 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 06:4136+ 21:01
57 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 06:4171+ 51:49
58 Andrea Vaccher 1988 Team Roth + 06:4184+ 01:01:24
59 Nicola Toffali 1992 Team Roth + 06:4143+ 25:36
60 Georgios Bouglas 1990 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 07:2076+ 54:07
61 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 07:2059+ 42:58
62 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 07:2058+ 42:14
63 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 07:2048+ 29:37
64 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 09:2978+ 57:14
65 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 09:2988+ 01:05:50
66 Carlos Quintero 1986 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 09:2931+ 16:28
67 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever - SKO + 09:3064+ 45:41
68 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 09:3066+ 47:29
69 Marko Kump 1988 Lampre - Merida + 09:3055+ 34:10
70 Michele Viola 1992 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09:3765+ 46:35
71 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 14:2668+ 48:00
72 Remco Te Brake 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 14:2683+ 01:00:37
73 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 14:2674+ 52:53
74 Uros Repse 1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 19:1997+ 01:13:03
75 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 19:1977+ 56:10
76 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 19:1982+ 01:00:11
77 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 19:1972+ 52:14
78 Pengda Jiao 1986 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 19:1969+ 49:38
79 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever - SKO + 22:1970+ 51:41
80 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 22:3162+ 45:16
81 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 22:3167+ 47:57
82 Khalil Khorsid 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 22:3161+ 44:49
83 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 22:3185+ 01:03:15
84 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:31102+ 01:16:15
85 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 22:3192+ 01:08:09
86 Jason Christie 1990 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 22:3186+ 01:04:17
87 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 25:19109+ 01:20:47
88 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 25:2595+ 01:10:12
89 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 25:25104+ 01:19:07
90 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 25:25114+ 01:27:05
91 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 26:49106+ 01:20:33
92 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 26:49112+ 01:21:51
93 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 26:49108+ 01:20:33
94 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 26:49111+ 01:21:24
95 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:49120+ 01:31:27
96 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 26:4990+ 01:06:48
97 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 26:49105+ 01:20:23
98 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 26:4973+ 52:15
99 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:49118+ 01:28:50
100 Nick Miller 1991 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 26:4994+ 01:10:05
101 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 26:4996+ 01:11:37
102 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 26:49100+ 01:14:34
103 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 26:4999+ 01:13:04
104 Conor Murtagh 1993 State of Matter MAAP + 26:49110+ 01:21:03
105 Patrick Lechner 1988 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 26:49115+ 01:28:30
106 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias 1995 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 26:49116+ 01:28:30
107 Joschka Beck 1993 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 26:49117+ 01:28:30
108 Andrea Zordan 1992 Team Roth + 26:4989+ 01:05:50
109 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:49103+ 01:16:38
110 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 26:4998+ 01:13:04
111 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 State of Matter MAAP + 26:4975+ 53:56
112 Adam Bull 1996 State of Matter MAAP + 26:4980+ 59:44
113 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 26:49113+ 01:22:50
114 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:49121+ 01:31:27
115 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 26:49107+ 01:20:33
116 Derk Abel Beckeringh 1992 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 26:4981+ 59:44
117 Jozef Palcak 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:49122+ 01:31:27
118 Bram Nolten 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 26:4991+ 01:07:17
119 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:4993+ 01:08:17
120 Tomas Harag 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 26:49119+ 01:30:08
121 Seyed Moezeddin Khormizi 1979 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 26:4987+ 01:05:44
122 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 29:52101+ 01:15:20
DNF Zeng Tao Yang 1987 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 999
DNF Chun Kai Feng 1988 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Jesse Kerrison 1994 State of Matter MAAP 999
DNF Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 999
DNF Alireza Haghi [*] 1979 Tabriz Shahrdari Team 999
DNF Ahad Kazemi Sarai [*] 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari Team 999
DNF Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth 999
DNF Mustafa Sayar 1989 Torku Seker Spor 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 06.stage
Type Hills
Distance 207 km
StartXihai Town
FinishQilan
DateJuly 22nd (2016)
Leader V.Buts
Points V.Buts
Mountain M.Ortega

Sergiy Lagkuti