2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban 02:20:260102:20:16
02 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0002+ 04
03 Remco Te Brake 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 0004+ 06
04 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0008+ 10
05 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0009+ 10
06 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0010+ 10
07 Patrick Lechner 1988 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 0011+ 10
08 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Kolss - BDC Team + 0012+ 10
09 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0013+ 10
10 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0014+ 10
11 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0015+ 10
12 Nicola Toffali 1992 Team Roth + 0016+ 10
13 Zeng Tao Yang 1987 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0017+ 10
14 Bram Nolten 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 0018+ 10
15 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team + 0005+ 07
16 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 0019+ 10
17 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0020+ 10
18 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 0021+ 10
19 Jair Perez 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0022+ 10
20 Elchin Asadov 1987 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0023+ 10
21 Khalil Khorsid 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0024+ 10
22 Josip Rumac 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0025+ 10
23 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0026+ 10
24 Rahim Emami 1981 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0027+ 10
25 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0028+ 10
26 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 0029+ 10
27 Adam Bull 1996 State of Matter MAAP + 0030+ 10
28 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 0031+ 10
29 Norberto Wilches 1983 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0032+ 10
30 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever - SKO + 0033+ 10
31 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0034+ 10
32 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 0035+ 10
33 Seyed Moezeddin Khormizi 1979 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0036+ 10
34 Carlos Quintero 1986 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0037+ 10
35 Francisco Colorado 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0038+ 10
36 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 0039+ 10
37 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 State of Matter MAAP + 0040+ 10
38 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0041+ 10
39 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 0042+ 10
40 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0043+ 10
41 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0044+ 10
42 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 0045+ 10
43 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 0046+ 10
44 Taras Voropayev 1992 Vino4ever - SKO + 0047+ 10
45 Hosseini Reza 1989 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 0048+ 10
46 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0049+ 10
47 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0050+ 10
48 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 0051+ 10
49 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 0052+ 10
50 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 0053+ 10
51 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 0054+ 10
52 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0055+ 10
53 Fatih Keles 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 0056+ 10
54 Mauricio Ortega 1980 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0003+ 05
55 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0057+ 10
56 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 0058+ 10
57 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0059+ 10
58 Ahad Kazemi Sarai [*] 1975 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 0060+ 10
59 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0061+ 10
60 Uros Repse 1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0062+ 10
61 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 0063+ 10
62 Maksym Averin 1985 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 0064+ 10
63 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0065+ 10
64 Jozef Palcak 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0066+ 10
65 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 0067+ 10
66 Massimo Graziato 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 0068+ 10
67 Derk Abel Beckeringh 1992 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 0069+ 10
68 Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth + 0070+ 10
69 Michael Cuming 1990 State of Matter MAAP + 0071+ 10
70 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0072+ 10
71 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0073+ 10
72 Andrea Vaccher 1988 Team Roth + 0074+ 10
73 Antonio Santoro 1989 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0075+ 10
74 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0076+ 10
75 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0077+ 10
76 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 0078+ 10
77 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0079+ 10
78 Jason Christie 1990 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 0080+ 10
79 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0081+ 10
80 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0082+ 10
81 Pengda Jiao 1986 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0083+ 10
82 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 0084+ 10
83 Bruno Guezet 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 0085+ 10
84 Andrea Zordan 1992 Team Roth + 0086+ 10
85 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0087+ 10
86 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0088+ 10
87 Tomas Harag 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0089+ 10
88 Maros Kovac 1977 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0090+ 10
89 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 0091+ 10
90 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 0092+ 10
91 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 0093+ 10
92 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 0094+ 10
93 Gang Xu 1984 Lampre - Merida + 0095+ 10
94 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 0096+ 10
95 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 0097+ 10
96 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0098+ 10
97 Paul Van der Ploeg 1989 State of Matter MAAP + 0099+ 10
98 Griffin Easter 1991 Team Illuminate + 00100+ 10
99 Alexander Ray 1990 Team Illuminate + 00101+ 10
100 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever - SKO + 00102+ 10
101 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00103+ 10
102 Nathan Elliott 1990 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 00104+ 10
103 Joshua Taylor 1991 Echelon - Storck Development Team + 00105+ 10
104 Conor Murtagh 1993 State of Matter MAAP + 00106+ 10
105 Jinde Zhang 1993 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00107+ 10
106 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00108+ 10
107 Tino Thömel 1988 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00109+ 10
108 Mohamed Harrif Salleh 1988 Terengganu Cycling Team + 00110+ 10
109 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00111+ 10
110 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 00112+ 10
111 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00113+ 10
112 Marco D'Urbano 1991 Team Roth + 00114+ 10
113 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00115+ 10
114 Alireza Haghi [*] 1979 Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 00116+ 10
115 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Team + 00117+ 10
116 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Kolss - BDC Team + 00118+ 10
117 Georgios Bouglas 1990 China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 0006+ 07
118 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever - SKO + 00119+ 10
119 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 00120+ 10
120 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 00121+ 10
121 Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Team Roth + 00122+ 10
122 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 00123+ 10
123 Meron Teshome 1992 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00124+ 10
124 Matej Mugerli 1981 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00125+ 10
125 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00126+ 10
126 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00127+ 10
127 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Lampre - Merida + 00128+ 10
128 Marco Zanotti 1988 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 00129+ 10
129 Kirill Pozdnyakov 1989 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00130+ 10
130 Jesse Kerrison 1994 State of Matter MAAP + 00131+ 10
131 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 00132+ 10
132 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 00133+ 10
133 Nick Miller 1991 Kenyan Riders Downunder + 00134+ 10
134 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias 1995 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00135+ 10
135 Cullen Easter 1987 Team Illuminate + 00136+ 10
136 Jayson Valade 1991 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 00137+ 10
137 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Team Roth + 00138+ 10
138 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00139+ 10
139 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Pishgaman - Giant Team + 00140+ 10
140 Flavio De Luna Davila 1990 Team Illuminate + 00141+ 10
141 Timo Schäfer 1992 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00142+ 10
142 Joschka Beck 1993 Stadalli - Bike Aid + 00143+ 10
143 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00144+ 10
144 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 0007+ 09
145 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 00145+ 10
146 Marko Kump 1988 Lampre - Merida + 00146+ 10
147 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00147+ 10
148 Michele Viola 1992 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00148+ 10
149 Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00149+ 10
150 Connor Mccutcheon 1991 Team Illuminate + 00150+ 10
151 Edwin Avila 1989 Team Illuminate + 00151+ 10
152 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 00152+ 10
153 Scott Sunderland 1988 Team Illuminate + 00153+ 10
154 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 00154+ 10
155 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Androni Giocattoli + 00155+ 10
156 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00156+ 10
DNF Morgan Smith 1988 Kenyan Riders Downunder 999

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 113 km
StartXining
FinishXining
DateJuly 17th (2016)
Leader M.Rubiano
Points M.Rubiano

Miguel Angel Rubiano