2016 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 13

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team 43:42:58
02 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 37
03 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 01:00
04 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Italy Team Roth + 01:30
05 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 02:54
06 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 03:40
07 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 05:05
08 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 07:50
09 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 08:01
10 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy Lampre - Merida + 08:24
11 Jair Perez 1986 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 08:44
12 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team + 09:01
13 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 09:18
14 Hossein Alizadeh 1988 Iran RTS - Monton Racing Team + 10:10
15 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 10:18
16 Saeid Safarzadeh 1985 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 10:34
17 Rahim Emami 1981 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 11:01
18 Hosseini Reza 1989 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 11:27
19 Davide Mucelli 1986 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 11:56
20 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:25
21 Griffin Easter 1991 USA Team Illuminate + 12:29
22 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:46
23 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Illuminate + 14:03
24 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 14:53
25 Hamid Pour Hasem 1990 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 17:17
26 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 20:05
27 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team + 20:37
28 Pedro Herrera Moreno 1986 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team + 21:35
29 Vladimir Lopez 1988 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 25:35
30 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid + 25:47
31 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania Androni Giocattoli + 26:17
32 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 26:48
33 Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 28:45
34 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 29:27
35 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy Team Roth + 29:50
36 Dadi Suryadi 1989 Indonesia Terengganu Cycling Team + 30:54
37 Flavio De Luna 1990 Mexico Team Illuminate + 31:28
38 Alberto Nardin 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 31:29
39 Cullen Easter 1987 USA Team Illuminate + 33:52
40 Meron Teshome 1992 Eritrea Stadalli - Bike Aid + 34:05
41 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Colombia RTS - Monton Racing Team + 34:51
42 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder + 35:01
43 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 35:50
44 Arvin Moazemi 1990 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 37:44
45 Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 37:44
46 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 38:28
47 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 39:19
48 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 39:28
49 Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 40:30
50 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 40:31
51 Samuele Conti 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 40:32
52 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 42:17
53 Valerio Conti 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 44:14
54 Norberto Wilches 1983 Colombia China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 45:29
55 Bolor-Erdene Enkhtaivan 1995 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 46:56
56 Michele Viola 1992 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 49:37
57 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Lampre - Merida + 52:48
58 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 55:38
59 Pengda Jiao 1986 China China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 56:13
60 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 57:03
61 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya Kenyan Riders Downunder + 57:44
62 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 Australia State of Matter MAAP + 57:49
63 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece China Continental Team of Gansu Ban + 58:10
64 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 59:21
65 Zhishan Zhang 1994 China Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 59:35
66 Khalil Khorsid 1988 Iran RTS - Monton Racing Team + 01:00:21
67 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 01:01:41
68 Samad Pourseyedi 1985 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 01:02:38
69 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:03:27
70 Hamid Beykhormazi 1992 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 01:03:47
71 Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia Kenyan Riders Downunder + 01:04:45
72 Taras Voropayev 1992 Kazakhstan Vino4ever - SKO + 01:05:06
73 Jason Christie 1990 New Zealand Kenyan Riders Downunder + 01:07:14
74 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Spain Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 01:08:47
75 Derk Abel Beckeringh 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 01:08:52
76 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Ukraine Kolss - BDC Team + 01:08:59
77 Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Colombia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:09:23
78 Gang Xu 1984 China Lampre - Merida + 01:10:42
79 Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT + 01:12:50
80 Oleksandr Surutkovych 1984 Azerbaijan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 01:14:38
81 Vahid Ghaffari 1988 Iran Tabriz Shahrdari Team + 01:15:45
82 Nick Miller 1991 New Zealand Kenyan Riders Downunder + 01:16:33
83 Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:17:41
84 Altanzul Altansukh 1991 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:18:27
85 Martin Haring 1986 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:18:43
86 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:23:15
87 Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:23:16
88 Seyed Moezeddin Khormizi 1979 Iran Pishgaman - Giant Team + 01:23:46
89 Andrea Vaccher 1988 Italy Team Roth + 01:24:06
90 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:27:25
91 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid + 01:28:55
92 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Singapore Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:33:42
93 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:33:53
94 Conor Murtagh 1993 Australia State of Matter MAAP + 01:35:04
95 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:35:48
96 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 01:43:01
97 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 01:44:57
98 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias 1995 Eritrea Stadalli - Bike Aid + 01:45:10
99 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli + 01:47:00
100 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Mongolia Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:48:03
101 Martin Mahdar 1989 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 01:49:22
102 Adam Bull 1996 New Zealand State of Matter MAAP + 01:50:09
103 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Mongolia Terengganu Cycling Team + 01:51:24
104 Joschka Beck 1993 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid + 01:51:27
105 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:51:48
106 Feng Qiao 1991 China Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 01:52:49
107 Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Stadalli - Bike Aid + 02:06:38
108 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 02:06:38
109 Jinde Zhang 1993 China Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team + 02:13:13
110 Jozef Palcak 1987 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:19:05
111 Tomas Harag 1995 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:20:17

Info

RaceTour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
DateJuly 17th-30th
Edition2016
Classification2.HC
Leader S.Lagkuti
Points D.Colli
Mountain M.Ortega
Extra Compare top four

Sergiy Lagkuti