You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2007 Tour of Qinghai Lake

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Allan Davis 1980 Discovery Channel 03:42:01
02 André Schulze 1974 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 00
03 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Team Odense Energi + 00
04 Daniel Lloyd 1980 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 00
05 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Relax - GAM + 00
06 David Deroo 1985 Skil - Shimano + 00
07 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Intel - Action + 00
08 Juan Pablo Wilches 1982 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 00
09 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 MapaMap - BantProfi + 00
10 Enrico Rossi 1982 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 00
11 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Fidea + 00
12 Petr Dlask 1976 Fidea + 00
13 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 00
14 Sergey Shilov 1988 - + 00
15 Mikhail Antonov 1986 - + 00
16 Robert Wagner 1983 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 00
17 Justin Kerr 1979 Babes Only - Villapark - Flanders + 00
18 Donato Cannone 1982 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 00
19 Long Jin 1983 Skil - Shimano + 00
20 Maxim Rudenko 1979 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 00
21 Alberto Loddo 1979 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 00
22 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 00
23 Haijun Ma 1985 - + 00
24 Alex Candelario 1975 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
25 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Relax - GAM + 00
26 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Fidea + 00
27 Martin Mares 1982 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 00
28 Erwin Vervecken 1972 Fidea + 00
29 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Relax - GAM + 00
30 Albert Timmer 1985 Skil - Shimano + 00
31 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Discovery Channel + 00
32 Alberto Di Lorenzo 1982 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 00
33 Blazej Janiaczyk 1983 Intel - Action + 00
34 Peter McDonald 1978 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 00
35 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Relax - GAM + 00
36 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 00
37 Jempy Drucker 1986 Fidea + 00
38 James Meadley 1984 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
39 Yue Tu 1983 - + 00
40 Fang Xu 1984 Skil - Shimano + 00
41 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Discovery Channel + 00
42 Fuyu Li 1978 Discovery Channel + 00
43 Andrew Bajadali 1973 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 00
44 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Skil - Shimano + 00
45 John Devine 1975 Discovery Channel + 00
46 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Intel - Action + 08
47 Casper Jørgensen 1985 Team Odense Energi + 08
48 Antonio Cruz 1971 Discovery Channel + 08
49 Oakley Kane 1976 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 08
50 Kai Tsun Lam 1984 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 08
51 Xiaoyong Dong 1988 - + 08
52 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 08
53 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 08
54 Robert Cater 1986 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 08
55 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 MapaMap - BantProfi + 08
56 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 Skil - Shimano + 08
57 Mattia Turrina 1983 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 08
58 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 08
59 Jason Hegert 1985 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 08
60 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 Relax - GAM + 08
61 Jorge Perez Fernandez 1983 Relax - GAM + 08
62 Petr Bencik 1976 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 08
63 Egor Korotkov 1985 - + 08
64 Xitao Ji 1982 - + 08
65 Kuei Hsiang Peng 1983 Giant Asia Racing Team + 08
66 Sergio Barbero 1969 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 08
67 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 08
68 Peng Liu 1983 - + 08
69 Marco Brus 1987 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 08
70 Radek Becka 1979 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 08
71 Marco Bos 1979 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 08
72 Nick Reistad 1983 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 08
73 Thomas Buchacek 1978 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 08
74 Marcin Osinski 1983 Intel - Action + 08
75 Cha Ju 1984 - + 08
76 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 08
77 Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 08
78 Kasper Jebjerg 1985 Team Designa Køkken + 08
79 Alexander Porsev 1986 - + 08
80 Jens Erik Madsen 1981 Team Designa Køkken + 08
81 Simone Bruson 1983 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 08
82 Daniel Fleeman 1982 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 08
83 Hossein Askari 1975 Giant Asia Racing Team + 08
84 Mikhail Timochine 1980 MapaMap - BantProfi + 08
85 Michael Christensen 1986 - + 08
86 Jai Crawford 1983 Giant Asia Racing Team + 08
87 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Team GLS + 08
88 Rene Andrle 1974 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 08
89 Wang Yip Tang 1984 Hong Kong Pro Cycling + 08
90 Zuo Rongxi 1985 - + 08
91 Ghader Mizbani 1975 Giant Asia Racing Team + 08
92 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team GLS + 08
93 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Cinelli - Endeka - OPD + 08
94 Geert Van der Sanden 1988 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 08
95 Paul Griffin 1973 Giant Asia Racing Team + 08
96 Fabio Borghesi 1980 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 08
97 Rhys Pollock 1980 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 08
98 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo 1976 Relax - GAM + 08
99 Cameron Jennings 1979 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 08
100 Bo Liu 1985 - + 08
101 Ashley Whitehead 1984 - + 08
102 Krzysztof Miara 1983 Intel - Action + 08
103 Shengjun Wu 1987 - + 08
104 Peter Schulting 1987 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 08
105 Ahad Kazemi Sarai 1975 Giant Asia Racing Team + 08
106 Vasily Khatunsev 1985 Moscow Stars + 08
107 Baoqing Song 1981 - + 22
108 Marc Langlands 1987 - + 22
109 Cheng Ji 1987 Skil - Shimano + 24
110 Dmytro Novosad 1985 Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 25
111 Shi Jie Yu 1987 - + 29
112 Denis Bertolini 1977 Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni + 34
113 Oleksandr Sheydyk 1980 - + 37
114 Paul Odlin 1978 - + 37
115 Chunxia Du 1987 - + 37
116 Vojtech Dlouhy 1981 PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove + 41
117 Peter John Herzig 1978 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 41
118 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Intel - Action + 41
119 Evgeniy Krivosheev 1988 - + 41
120 Brian Dziewa 1982 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 41
121 Klaas Vantornout 1982 Fidea + 41
122 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Intel - Action + 41
123 Biao Liu 1988 - + 44
124 Robert Lyte 1981 FRF Couriers - NSWIS + 44
125 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare + 48
126 Gijs Brouwer 1987 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 51
127 Matthew Sillars 1987 - + 01:00
128 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Discovery Channel + 01:02
129 Diego Genovesi 1981 OTC Doors - Lauretana + 01:02
130 Mart Van Blanken 1988 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:02
131 Felix Odebrecht 1984 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:22
132 Matthew Rice 1979 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 01:25
133 Ryan Connor 1984 Giant Asia Racing Team + 01:32
134 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 02:15
135 Martin Velits 1985 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 02:15
DNF Scott Lyttle 1984 -
DNF Oliver Pearce 1987 -
DNF John Ebeling 1982 FRF Couriers - NSWIS
DNF King Wai Cheung 1985 Hong Kong Pro Cycling

Info

Race Tour of Qinghai Lake
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 152.4 km
StartBird Island
FinishZihaizhen
DateJuly 16th (2007)
Leader A.Davis

Allan Davis