2018 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist (Upd: Tue 24.Apr 03:05) ManagerComments (27)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Nippo - Vini Fantini

1 Canola, Marco 1988
2 Kobayashi, Marino 1994
3 Cima, Imerio 1997
4 Tizza, Marco 1992
5 Ponzi, Simone 1987
6 Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 1988
7 Nishimura, Hiroki 1994

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

11 Battaglin, Enrico 1989
12 Boom, Lars 1985
14 Kuss, Sepp 1994
15 Clement, Stef 1982
16 Leezer, Tom 1985
17 Olivier, Daan 1992

Aqua Blue Sport

21 Christian, Mark 1990
22 Gate, Aaron 1990
23 Dunbar, Edward 1996
24 Kreder, Michel 1987
25 Pedersen, Casper 1996
26 Warbasse, Lawrence 1990
27 Watson, Calvin 1993

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

31 Paluta, Michal 1995
32 Bernas, Pawel 1990
33 Stosz, Patryk 1994
34 Koch, Jonas 1993
35 Kurek, Adrian 1988
36 Kump, Marko 1988
37 Tratnik, Jan 1990

Israel Cycling Academy

42 Van Winden, Dennis 1987
43 Williams, Tyler 1994
44 Jensen, August 1991
45 Boivin, Guillaume 1989
46 Perry, Benjamin 1994
47 Sagiv, Guy 1994

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

51 Ariesen, Tim 1994
52 Budding, Martijn 1995
53 De Greef, Robbert 1991
54 Meijers, Jeroen 1993
55 Riesebeek, Oscar 1992
56 Reinders, Elmar 1992
57 Weening, Pieter 1981

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

61 Deltombe, Kevin 1994
62 Verwilst, Aaron 1997
63 Sprengers, Thomas 1990
64 Van Gestel, Dries 1994
65 Van Gompel, Mathias 1995
66 Van Rooy, Kenneth 1993
67 Warlop, Jordi 1996

Vital Concept

71 Bagot, Yoann 1987
72 Turgis, Tanguy 1998
73 Courteille, Arnaud 1989
74 Lammertink, Steven 1993
75 Pacher, Quentin 1992
76 Boeckmans, Kris 1987

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

81 Baugnies, Jerome 1987
82 Van Melsen, Kevin 1987
83 Degand, Thomas 1986
84 Meurisse, Xandro 1992
85 Minnaard, Marco 1989

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

91 Delfosse, Sébastien 1982
92 Robeet, Ludovic 1994
93 De Winter, Ludwig 1992
94 Stassen, Julien 1988
95 Masson, Christophe 1985
96 Deruette, Thomas 1995
97 Warnier, Antonie 1993

Alecto Cycling Team

101 Dekker, Sjors 1994
102 Doets, Marco 1995
103 Oostra, Folkert 1989
104 Ottema, Rick 1992
105 Schouten, Jasper 1993
106 Celi, Abe 1996
107 Van Der Kooij, Bas 1995

Beat Cycling Club

111 Abraham Gebru, Daniel 1985
112 Desale Kalei, Nahom 1992
113 Hoeyberghs, Daan 1994
114 Mengoulas, Alex 1997
115 Nommela, Aksel 1994
116 Tietema, Bas 1995
117 Van Dyck, Wesley 1994

Canyon Eisberg

121 Gardias, Dexter 1990
122 Lowsley-Williams, James 1992
123 Opie, Chris 1987
124 Paton, Alex 1990
125 Tennant, Andrew 1987
126 Stedman, Max 1996
127 Rose-Davies, Louis 1999

Cibel - Cebon

131 Dieleman, Michiel 1990
132 Coenen, Dennis 1991
133 Janssens, Jimmy 1989
134 Raymackers, Cedric 1992
135 Reynaerts, Jan 1997
136 Reynaerts, Wim 1995
137 Teugels, Lennert 1993

Delta Cycling Rotterdam

141 Timmermans, Justin 1996
142 Hoppezak, Vincent 1999
143 Janssen, Adriaan 1995
144 Bugter, Luuc 1993
145 Van Dalen, Jason 1994
146 Van Den Berg, Marijn 1999
147 Van Den Dool, Jens 1998

Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg

151 Beard, Cameron 1998
152 Chursin, Pavel 1995
153 Eriksson, Jacob 1999
154 Grigoryan, Stepan 1994
155 Kerkhof, Tim 1993
156 Van Loon, Jordi 1996
157 Van Wijk, Oscar 1997

Metec - TKH p/b Mantel

161 Bouwmans, Dylan 1997
162 De Laat, Jasper 1994
163 De Lange, Thijs 1994
164 Gmelich Meijling, Jarno 1989
165 Hamelink, Jasper 1990
166 Van Der Horst, Dennis 1998
167 Van der Tuuk, Danny 1999

Monkey Town

171 Ockeloen, Jasper 1990
172 De Jonge, Maarten 1985
173 Santoro, Antonio 1989
174 Schulting, Peter 1987
175 Kleiman, Wim 1993
176 Van Luijk, Sven 1989
177 Looij, Andre 1995

Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team

181 Jørgensen, Jonas Aaen 1986
182 Siggaard, Søren Malling 1997
183 Gregaard Wilsly, Jonas 1996
184 Kron, Andreas 1998
185 Mørkøv, Jesper 1988
186 Jørgensen, Mathias 1997
187 Sørensen, Chris Anker 1984

Tarteletto - Isorex

192 Leigh, Andrew 1995
193 Scheire, Ruben 1991
194 Ruygh, Rob 1986
195 Sefa, Ylber 1991
196 Stockman, Abram 1996
197 Torres Jorro, Sergio 1991

Team Coop

201 Aalrust, Håkon Lunder 1998
202 Aasvold, Kristian 1995
203 Ludvigsson, Fredrik 1994
204 Bendixen, Louis 1995
205 Höög, Gustav 1995
206 Hagen, Krister 1989
207 Trondsen, Trond Håkon 1994

Team Lotto - Kern Haus

211 Henn, Luca 1997
212 Knaup, Tobias 1993
213 Lübbers, Dorian 1997
214 Retschke, Robert 1980
215 Schormair, Fabian 1994
216 Hugger, Jan 1998
217 Nowak, Florian 1995

Team Waoo

221 Asgreen, Kasper 1995
222 Hyldgaard Jeppesen, Andreas 1996
223 Honore, Mikkel 1997
224 Egholm, Jakob 1998
225 Andersen, Asbjørn Kragh 1992
226 Schultz, Jesper 1996
227 Veyhe, Torkil 1990

Vlasman Cycling Team

231 Beukeboom, Dion 1989
232 Bovenhuis, Jasper 1991
233 Duvigneau, Beau 1995
234 Kooijman, Jaap 1993
235 Ottevanger, Bas 1998
236 Van Den Dool, Kelvin 1995
237 Van der Burg, Joost 1993

Top 10 [2018]

1. Tratnik, Jan 4t 42' 34"
2. Tizza, Marco 01"
3. Janssens, Jimmy 01"
4. Degand, Thomas 03"
5. Dunbar, Edward 05"
6. Baugnies, Jerome 41"
7. Warnier, Antonie 41"
8. Meijers, Jeroen 53"
9. Nommela, Aksel 53"
10. Pacher, Quentin 53"

Former winners

Canola, Marco (2017)

Former second & third

Meurisse, Xandro (2017)

Oldest rider

Retschke, Robert 37y 3m 14d
Weening, Pieter 36y 11m 26d
Clement, Stef 35y 6m 7d
Delfosse, Sébastien 35y 4m 2d
Sørensen, Chris Anker 33y 6m 26d

Youngest rider

Van der Tuuk, Danny 18y 4m 26d
Eriksson, Jacob 18y 6m
Van Den Berg, Marijn 18y 8m 12d
Rose-Davies, Louis 19y 18d
Hoppezak, Vincent 19y 1m 29d

FC-rank

92. Meurisse, Xandro 739
94. Canola, Marco 732
140. Tratnik, Jan 542
159. Battaglin, Enrico 498
169. Pacher, Quentin 474
186. Nommela, Aksel 440
203. Baugnies, Jerome 405
204. Lobato Del Valle, Juan Jose 404
223. Weening, Pieter 377
224. Meijers, Jeroen 374