2018 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (27)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4t 42' 34"
02 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 01"
03 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 01"
04 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03"
05 Edward Dunbar 1996 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 05"
06 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41"
07 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 41"
08 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 53"
09 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club 53"
10 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Vital Concept 53"
11 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 53"
12 Jordi Warlop 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 53"
13 Tanguy Turgis 1998 France Vital Concept 53"
14 Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53"
15 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Monkey Town 53"
16 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 53"
17 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo 53"
18 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 53"
19 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Norway Team Coop 53"
20 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 53"
21 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark Team Waoo 53"
22 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 53"
23 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 53"
24 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 53"
25 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Monkey Town 53"
26 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 53"
27 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 53"
28 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 53"
29 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 53"
30 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Team Waoo 53"
31 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 53"
32 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport 53"
33 Pavel Chursin 1995 Russia Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 53"
34 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 53"
35 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 53"
36 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 53"
37 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 53"
38 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Nippo - Vini Fantini 53"
39 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 53"
40 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Norway Team Coop 53"
41 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 53"
42 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 53"
43 Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 53"
44 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy 53"
45 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand Aqua Blue Sport 53"
46 Jesper Schultz 1996 Denmark Team Waoo 53"
47 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 53"
48 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Coop 53"
49 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 53"
50 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Monkey Town 53"
51 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 53"
52 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Monkey Town 53"
53 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 53"
54 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 53"
55 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 1' 06"
56 August Jensen 1991 Norway Israel Cycling Academy 1' 10"
57 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 1' 12"
58 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 2' 52"
59 Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 2' 56"
60 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 57"
61 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3' 34"
62 Marco Doets 1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 3' 34"
63 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3' 34"
64 Wim Kleiman 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 3' 34"
65 Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team 3' 34"
66 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 34"
67 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Monkey Town 3' 34"
68 Jacob Eriksson 1999 Sweden Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 3' 34"
69 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept 3' 34"
70 Jakob Egholm 1998 Denmark Team Waoo 3' 34"
71 Calvin Watson 1993 Australia Aqua Blue Sport 3' 38"
72 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3' 42"
73 Beau Duvigneau 1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 3' 42"
74 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3' 45"
75 Florian Nowak 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 3' 45"
76 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3' 45"
77 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy 3' 45"
78 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 3' 45"
79 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Norway Team Coop 3' 45"
80 Patryk Stosz 1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 45"
81 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3' 45"
82 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 3' 45"
83 Cameron Beard 1998 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg 3' 45"
84 Mathias Jørgensen 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 3' 45"
DNF Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Belgium -
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain 100% ME
DNF Abe Celi 1996 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Jasper Schouten 1993 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Alex Mengoulas 1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Bas Tietema 1995 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNF Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNF Dexter Gardias 1990 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Alex Paton 1990 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Andrew Tennant 1987 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNF Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Kurek 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Vincent Hoppezak 1999 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Marijn Van Den Berg 1999 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Stepan Grigoryan 1994 Russia Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jordi Van Loon 1996 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Oscar Van Wijk 1997 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Thijs De Lange 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Danny Van der Tuuk 1999 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Imerio Cima 1997 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marino Kobayashi 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Andreas Kron 1998 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Søren Malling Siggaard 1997 Denmark Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ruben Scheire 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Sergio Torres Jorro 1991 Spain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Louis Bendixen 1995 Denmark Team Coop
DNF Krister Hagen 1989 Norway Team Coop
DNF Gustav Höög 1995 Sweden Team Coop
DNF Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Dorian Lübbers 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Sepp Kuss 1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Waoo
DNF Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen 1996 Denmark Team Waoo
DNF Torkil Veyhe 1990 Denmark Team Waoo
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 France Vital Concept
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vital Concept
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Vital Concept
DNF Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Bas Ottevanger 1998 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Joost Van der Burg 1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Sjors Dekker 1994 Netherlands WV West Frisia

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 195 km
DateMarch 31st
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Jan Tratnik

Manager results

1 Troy The Trader
2 60956
3 Erythropoietin
4 SERVA LA BARI
5 CC Trepadores