2017 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4t 45' 26"
02 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 00"
03 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 04"
04 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic 51"
05 Paul Martens 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 59"
06 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 59"
07 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic 59"
08 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 59"
09 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team 59"
10 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 59"
11 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 59"
12 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59"
13 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 59"
14 Krister Hagen 1989 Norway Team Coop 59"
15 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 59"
16 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 1' 09"
17 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 46"
18 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic 1' 46"
19 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 1' 46"
20 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 1' 48"
21 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 1' 50"
22 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 50"
23 Dennis Bakker 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1' 50"
24 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 58"
25 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4' 00"
26 Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4' 00"
27 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4' 00"
28 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 4' 00"
29 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 00"
30 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 00"
31 August Jensen 1991 Norway Team Coop 4' 00"
32 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 00"
33 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 00"
34 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4' 00"
35 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Monkey Town 4' 00"
36 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 4' 00"
37 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 4' 00"
38 Mads Rahbek 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling 4' 00"
39 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 4' 00"
40 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 4' 00"
41 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4' 00"
42 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop 4' 00"
43 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 03"
44 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 4' 03"
45 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4' 03"
46 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team 4' 03"
47 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 4' 03"
48 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 4' 03"
49 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Wanty-Groupe 4' 03"
50 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 03"
51 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team 4' 03"
52 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4' 03"
53 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4' 03"
54 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 4' 03"
55 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4' 03"
56 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4' 03"
57 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4' 03"
58 Marcin Mrozek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4' 03"
59 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4' 03"
60 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team 4' 03"
61 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4' 11"
62 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 4' 11"
63 Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 4' 11"
64 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 4' 11"
65 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 13"
66 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 4' 13"
67 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany LottoNL - Jumbo 4' 13"
68 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team 4' 13"
69 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 4' 13"
70 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 8' 21"
71 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 8' 21"
DNS Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNS Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNS Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNS Henrik Evensen 1994 Norway SEG Racing Academy
DNF Marco Doets 1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Merijn Korevaar 1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Harry Sweering 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Marco Maronese 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Mitchell Mulhern 1991 Australia Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Gerco Pastoor 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Rens Tulner 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Lars Olde Meierink 1998 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Rob Van Broekhoven 1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Jordi Van Loon 1996 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Yannick Detant 1997 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Gijs Meijer 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Rob Leemans 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Rasmus Mygind 1989 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Jesper Mørkøv 1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Kasper Würtz Schmidt 1995 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Lorenzo Blomme 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Michael Cools 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Norway Team Coop
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Norway Team Coop
DNF Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Coop
DNF Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Norway Team Coop
DNF Philip Lindau 1991 Sweden Team Coop
DNF Lukas Baum 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Julian Braun 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Niklas Eg 1995 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Denmark Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Folkert Oostra 1989 Netherlands WV West Frisia-Matong

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 198.6 km
DateApril 1st
Edition2017
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Marco Canola