2016 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 4t 56' 27"
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 00"
03 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 03"
04 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team 03"
05 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 03"
06 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03"
07 Krister Hagen 1989 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus 05"
08 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 05"
09 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team 07"
10 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 12"
11 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 14"
12 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 15"
13 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 15"
14 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Stölting Service Group 15"
15 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 15"
16 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia ONE Pro Cycling 15"
17 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 15"
18 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto 15"
19 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 15"
20 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15"
21 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie 15"
22 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 15"
23 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 15"
24 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Team 3M 15"
25 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 15"
26 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 15"
27 Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 15"
28 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15"
29 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 15"
30 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 15"
31 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 15"
32 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 15"
33 Peter Lenderink 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT 15"
34 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 15"
35 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 15"
36 August Jensen 1991 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus 15"
37 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Direct Energie 15"
38 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Team 3M 15"
39 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 15"
40 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 15"
41 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 15"
42 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 15"
43 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 15"
44 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 15"
45 Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 15"
46 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 15"
47 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team 15"
48 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 15"
49 Řivind Lukkedal 1994 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus 15"
50 Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 15"
51 Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15"
52 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 15"
53 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 15"
54 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 27"
55 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 1' 06"
56 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 18"
57 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling 1' 36"
58 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 42"
59 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1' 44"
60 Guillaume Thevenot 1993 France Direct Energie 1' 46"
61 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 2' 20"
62 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice 2' 20"
63 Leszek Plucinski 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2' 20"
64 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 31"
65 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 31"
66 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3' 31"
67 Jan Hirt 1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 33"
68 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 3' 33"
69 Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 3' 35"
70 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 3' 35"
71 Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 3' 52"
72 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France Stölting Service Group 3' 52"
73 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 3' 52"
74 Marcin Mrozek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3' 54"
75 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3' 54"
76 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 3' 54"
77 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT 3' 54"
78 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 3' 54"
DSQ Serge Dewortelaer 1991 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia An Post - Chainreaction
DNF David Montgomery 1995 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Emiel Wastyn 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Calvin Watson 1993 Australia An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sjors Dekker 1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Harry Sweering 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Tristan Timmermans 1993 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Rick Van Breda 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Lars Van de Vall 1985 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Luca Sterbini 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Maikel Bos 1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Gijs Verdick 1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
DNF Matthijs Eversdijk 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
DNF Thomas Boudat 1994 France Direct Energie
DNF Romain Guillemois 1991 France Direct Energie
DNF Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Victor Manakov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Niels Goeree 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Robbie van Bakel 1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Manabu Ishibashi 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi 1993 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Kristian House 1979 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Hunt 1991 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Hayden McCormick 1994 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Thijs Van Beusichem 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
DNF Thijs Zonneveld 1980 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
DNF Mitchell Cornelisse 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Merijn Korevaar 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Stölting Service Group
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Stölting Service Group
DNF Christian Mager 1992 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Stölting Service Group
DNF Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Dick Janssen 1994 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus
DNF Hĺvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus
DNF Magnus Břrresen 1988 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus
DNF Oscar Landa 1993 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus
DNF Even Rege 1994 Norway Team Coop - Řster Hus
DNF Filip Bengtsson 1995 Sweden Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Ivan Centrone 1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Lithuania Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jan Petelin 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Moritz Backofen 1995 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Andre Benoit 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Lotto
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Dries Van Gestel 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Florent Delfosse 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Thomas Wertz 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 198 km
DateApril 2nd
Edition2016
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Floris Gerts