You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2015 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (4)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 5t 02' 30"
02 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27"
03 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team 27"
04 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF 27"
05 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling 27"
06 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water 27"
07 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 29"
08 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 31"
09 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 31"
10 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 35"
11 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 1' 02"
12 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1' 02"
13 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot 1' 04"
14 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 1' 09"
15 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Team Roompot 1' 21"
16 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team 1' 27"
17 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 1' 29"
18 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 1' 32"
19 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 1' 39"
20 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 50"
21 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 1' 51"
22 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1' 53"
23 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 1' 54"
24 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 54"
25 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1' 54"
26 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 1' 54"
27 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1' 54"
28 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo 1' 54"
29 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Team 3M 1' 54"
30 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT 1' 54"
31 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 54"
32 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2' 00"
33 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 01"
34 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 2' 01"
35 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Team Roompot 2' 01"
36 Mike Terpstra 1987 Netherlands Team Roompot 4' 11"
37 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4' 11"
38 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 4' 11"
39 Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 4' 11"
40 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 4' 11"
41 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Southeast - Yellow Fluo 4' 11"
42 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 4' 11"
43 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4' 11"
44 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 4' 11"
45 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 4' 16"
46 Manuel Senni 1992 Italy BMC Racing Team 4' 16"
47 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 4' 16"
48 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke 4' 16"
49 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4' 16"
DNS Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNS Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Team 3M
DNS Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNS Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Verandas Willems
DNF Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Paulius Siskevicius 1993 Lithuania An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Niek Boom 1992 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Roy Eefting 1989 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Ian Richards 1993 Australia Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Harry Sweering 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Tristan Timmermans 1993 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Andrea Piechele 1987 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Paolo Simion 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Campbell Flakemore 1992 Australia BMC Racing Team
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Dex Groen 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Timon Van Reek 1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
DNF Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Niels Goeree 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec - TKH
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Nicolas Marini 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Genki Yamamoto 1991 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Dennis Bakker 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF James Judd 1994 New Zealand Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Jim Van den Berg 1985 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Bart Van Haaren 1984 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Merijn Korevaar 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Peter Lenderink 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Andrea Dal Col 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Jaap De Man 1993 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland Team 3M
DNF Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Michael Vingerling 1990 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Team Roompot
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Anders Hardahl 1996 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Mads Rahbek 1995 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Sam Lennertz 1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Alphonse Vermote 1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 198 km
DateApril 4th
Edition2015
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Stefan Küng

Manager results

1 Art
2 Huntaz
3 Neftohimik Burgas
4 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
5 Second Coming