2014 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4t 46' 41"
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 00"
03 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Yellow Fluo 00"
04 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Yellow Fluo 00"
05 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water 00"
06 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
07 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare 00"
08 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Androni Giocattoli 00"
09 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 00"
10 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 00"
11 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
12 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 00"
13 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice 00"
14 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 00"
15 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
16 Tanner Putt 1992 USA National Team USA 00"
17 Christian Mager 1992 Germany Team Stölting 00"
18 Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 00"
19 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH 00"
20 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 00"
21 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 00"
22 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 00"
23 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 00"
24 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 00"
25 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 00"
26 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 00"
27 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands Rabobank DT 00"
28 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH 00"
29 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
30 Thomas Koep 1990 Germany Team Stölting 00"
31 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice 00"
32 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg 00"
33 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
34 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller UnitedHealthcare 00"
35 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Rabobank DT 00"
36 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 09"
37 Patrick Facchini 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli 11"
38 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22"
39 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 26"
40 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland 28"
41 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 28"
42 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 28"
43 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42"
44 Davide Frattini 1978 Italy UnitedHealthcare 42"
45 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 46"
46 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini 46"
47 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH 48"
48 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH 48"
49 Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare 1' 11"
50 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water 1' 11"
51 Lasse Břchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water 1' 26"
52 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 26"
53 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 54"
54 Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 54"
55 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1' 54"
56 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vastgoedservice 2' 21"
57 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water 2' 37"
58 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano 3' 02"
59 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Giant - Shimano 3' 02"
DNS Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNS Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Pim Erren 1994 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Davy Gunst 1995 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Dick Janssen 1994 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Yannick Janssen 1990 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Luc Loozen 1990 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Nationaal Team Nederland
DNF Robin Carpenter 1992 USA National Team USA
DNF Gregory Daniel 1994 USA National Team USA
DNF Alexandre Darville 1994 USA National Team USA
DNF Ryan Eastman 1992 USA National Team USA
DNF Yannick Eckmann 1993 USA National Team USA
DNF Tyler Williams 1994 USA National Team USA
DNF Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Kieran Frend 1989 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Omar Bertazzo 1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Testi 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Andrea Zordan 1992 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Paolo Colonna 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNF Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Branislau Samoilau 1985 Belarus CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak 1984 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Denmark Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Simon Schram 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Sjors Roosen 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Melvin Boskamp 1990 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Jim Van den Berg 1985 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Arno Van der Zwet 1986 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Niels Goeree 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Stef Krul 1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Joris Blokker 1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Joris De Boer 1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Marco Hoekstra 1989 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Emiel Dolfsma 1992 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Armands Bēcis 1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Andzs Flaksis 1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Edgaras Kovaliovas 1989 Lithuania Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Peeter Pruus 1989 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Andris Smirnovs 1990 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Peeter Tarvis 1993 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Sea Keong Loh 1986 Malaysia Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Germany Team Stölting
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Stölting
DNF Tim Gebauer 1989 Germany Team Stölting
DNF Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Stölting
DNF Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Stölting
DNF Maximilan Werda 1991 Germany Team Stölting
DNF Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia UnitedHealthcare
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Daniel Summerhill 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Sam Lennertz 1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Kevin Van Stayen 1992 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Nick Wynants 1992 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Italy Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Yu Takenouchi 1988 Japan Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Sascha Weber 1988 Germany Veranclassic - Doltcini
DNF Jeremy Burton 1984 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Louis Convens 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Nicolas Mertz 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Floris Smeyers 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Emiel Wastyn 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Yellow Fluo
DNF Ramon Carretero 1990 Panama Yellow Fluo
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Andrea Dal Col 1991 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Yellow Fluo
DNF Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Yellow Fluo

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 196 km
DateApril 5th
Edition2014
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Moreno Hofland