2013 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team 4t 55' 46"
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 00"
03 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
04 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy CCC Polsat Polkowice 00"
05 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
06 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04"
07 Mike Terpstra 1987 Netherlands Team 3M 04"
08 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 04"
09 Luc Hagenaars 1987 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam 04"
10 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 04"
11 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 04"
12 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04"
13 Niels Wytinck 1991 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 04"
14 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura 04"
15 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano 04"
16 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands - 04"
17 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08"
18 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 16"
19 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 21"
20 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia Katusha Team 47"
21 Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 47"
22 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha Team 1' 12"
23 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3' 00"
24 Marius Bernatonis 1987 Lithuania Team 3M 3' 21"
25 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 36"
26 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 36"
27 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3' 36"
28 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction 3' 36"
29 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 3' 36"
30 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 36"
31 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3' 36"
32 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 3' 36"
33 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia RusVelo 3' 36"
34 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Rabobank DT 3' 36"
35 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands - 3' 36"
36 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 3' 36"
37 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Champion System 3' 36"
38 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam 3' 36"
39 Iker Camańo 1979 Spain Team NetApp - Endura 3' 36"
40 Alexander Nordhoff 1989 Germany Team Quantec - Indeland 3' 36"
41 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands - 3' 36"
42 Bart Van Haaren 1984 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 3' 36"
43 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam 3' 43"
44 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks 3' 43"
45 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 43"
46 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice 3' 43"
47 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 3' 43"
48 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 3' 43"
49 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Argos - Shimano 3' 43"
50 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 3' 43"
51 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium ToWin - Josan Cycling Team 3' 43"
52 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 3' 43"
53 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 43"
54 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 3' 43"
55 Klaas Sys 1986 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 3' 43"
56 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 3' 43"
57 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Argos - Shimano 3' 43"
58 Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar 3' 43"
59 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3' 43"
60 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 3' 43"
61 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Argos - Shimano 4' 04"
DNF Jaap Kooijman 1993 Netherlands -
DNF Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Christian Delle Stelle 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Pawel Charucki 1988 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Piotr Gawronski 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Lukasz Owsian 1990 Poland CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Chad Beyer 1986 USA Champion System
DNF Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Champion System
DNF Pengda Jiao 1986 China Champion System
DNF Biao Liu 1988 China Champion System
DNF Ryota Nishizono 1987 Japan Champion System
DNF Wang Yip Tang 1984 Hong Kong Champion System
DNF Gang Xu 1984 China Champion System
DNF Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Crelan - Euphony
DNF Pieter Van Herck [*] 1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF Mats Boeve 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Bas Stamsnijder 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Rens Te Stroet 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNF Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Umberto Atzori 1988 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Wouter Haan 1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Bouke Kuiper 1989 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Jim Van den Berg 1985 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Arno Van der Zwet 1986 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Lars Vierbergen 1988 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil 1989 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Melvin Boskamp 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam
DNF Jurrien Bosters 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam
DNF Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec - TKH Cyclingteam
DNF Peter Koning 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam
DNF Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH Cyclingteam
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Bradley Potgieter 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Wesemann 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Rick Ampler 1989 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Tobias Dohlus 1988 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Sebastian Körber 1984 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Benjamin Sydlik 1990 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Max Walsleben 1990 Germany Nutrixxion - Abus
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo
DNF Artur Ershov 1990 Russia RusVelo
DNF Valery Kaykov [*] 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Russia RusVelo
DNF Victor Manakov 1992 Russia RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo
DNF Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia RusVelo
DNF Joop De Gans 1984 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Kess Heytens 1986 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Jens Schuermans 1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Thomas Vanhaecke 1989 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Michael Vingerling 1990 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Andre Benoit 1989 Germany Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Matthias Bertling 1987 Germany Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Luc Loozen 1990 Netherlands Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Andreas Miessen 1992 Germany Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Kim-Simon Nottebohm 1993 Germany Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Raymond West 1987 Netherlands Team Quantec - Indeland
DNF Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Garrit Broeders 1990 Belgium ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Steven Doms 1987 Belgium ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Dirk Finders 1985 Germany ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Op 'T Eynde 1989 Belgium ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Dominic Schils 1991 Great Britain ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Matti Stiens 1987 Belgium ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Sean Van De Waeter 1991 Belgium ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Jeff Louder 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Luigi Miletta 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance198 km
DateMarch 30th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Rüdiger Selig