2012 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team
02 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Project 1t4i + 0"
03 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp + 0"
04 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4"
05 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Unitedhealthcare PCT + 5"
06 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team + 5"
07 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 8"
08 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Katusha Team + 8"
09 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 8"
10 Rafaâ Chtioui 1986 Tunisia Team Europcar + 8"
11 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 8"
12 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly + 8"
13 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 8"
14 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 8"
15 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly + 8"
16 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT + 8"
17 Christopher Jones 1979 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT + 8"
18 André Steensen 1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ + 8"
19 Yann Huguet 1984 France Project 1t4i + 8"
20 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp + 8"
21 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar + 8"
22 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 8"
23 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke + 8"
24 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Katusha Team + 8"
25 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 8"
26 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp + 8"
27 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia RusVelo + 8"
28 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Cyclingteam De Rijke + 8"
29 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 8"
30 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha Team + 8"
31 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 14"
32 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Project 1t4i + 14"
33 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 14"
34 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Rabobank + 17"
35 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 17"
36 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Rabobank + 19"
37 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox + 1' 04"
38 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4' 12''
39 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 4' 12''
40 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Raiko - Stölting + 4' 14''
41 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo + 4' 15''
42 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 4' 15''
43 Stefan Ganser 1978 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland + 4' 20''
44 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham + 4' 20''
45 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo + 4' 23''
46 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek 1987 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team + 4' 23''
47 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia RusVelo + 4' 23''
48 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia RusVelo + 4' 23''
49 Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 5' 00''
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stijn Ennekens 1984 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Argos - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Argos - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Kevin Suarez 1989 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Rick Van Caldenborgh 1993 Netherlands Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Mathias Van Holderbeke 1992 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Omar Lombardi 1989 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Mats Boeve 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Niek Boom 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Sebastiaan Pot 1993 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Pim De Beer 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Sjors Roosen 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Patrick Clausen 1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Mathias Gade Jacobsen 1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Christian Moberg Jørgensen 1987 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Rasmus Sterobo 1991 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - LRØ
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Denis Galimzyanov [*] 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNF Jelmer Asjes 1987 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Wim Botman 1985 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Geert-Jan Jonkman 1984 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Bouke Kuiper 1989 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Jim Van den Berg 1985 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Stefan Cohnen 1982 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Mehdi Sohrabi 1981 Iran Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurrien Bosters 1991 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Luc Hagenaars 1987 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Paul Moerland 1993 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Flavio Pasquino 1973 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Bob Van den Hengel 1993 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Jeffrey Wiersma 1987 Netherlands Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Mathias Belka 1986 Germany Raiko - Stölting
DNF Yannick Bok 1990 Germany Raiko - Stölting
DNF Felix Dehmel 1990 Germany Raiko - Stölting
DNF Arne Hassink 1984 Netherlands Raiko - Stölting
DNF Jan Oelerich 1988 Germany Raiko - Stölting
DNF Nils Plötner 1989 Germany Raiko - Stölting
DNF Björn Schröder 1980 Germany Raiko - Stölting
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia RusVelo
DNF Christian Bertilsson 1991 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Jonas Bjelkmark 1987 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Jesper Dahlström 1990 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Johan Landström 1982 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Philip Lindau 1991 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Michael Olsson 1986 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Robert Pölder 1991 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Edvin Wilson 1989 Sweden Team Cykelcity.se
DNF Remco Broers 1988 Netherlands Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Alex Meenhorst 1987 Australia Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Sascha Weber 1988 Germany Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Patrick Bercz 1989 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Joop De Gans 1984 Netherlands Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Julian Hellmann 1990 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Michael Kurth 1986 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Alexander Nordhoff 1989 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France Team Europcar
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 France Team Europcar
DNF Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Team NetApp
DNF Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jake Keough 1987 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Bradley White 1982 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 198 km
DateMarch 31st
Edition2012
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Pavel Brutt