You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2009 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 4t 40' 16"
02 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 00"
03 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil 31"
04 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 31"
05 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Skil - Shimano 39"
06 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Vacansoleil 53"
07 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Rabobank 53"
08 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 53"
09 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 1' 00"
10 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3' 09"
11 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Palmans - Cras 3' 11"
12 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 3' 16"
13 Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare 3' 16"
14 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 3' 18"
15 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Amica Chips - Knauf 3' 18"
16 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Cras 3' 18"
17 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Team Designa Køkken 3' 18"
18 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 3' 18"
19 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Team Designa Køkken 3' 18"
20 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Silence - Lotto 3' 18"
21 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Continental Team Differdange 3' 18"
22 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Skil - Shimano 3' 18"
23 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Amica Chips - Knauf 3' 18"
24 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden Silence - Lotto 3' 18"
25 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 18"
26 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 18"
27 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Skil - Shimano 3' 18"
28 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 18"
29 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 3' 18"
30 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras 3' 18"
31 Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 3' 18"
32 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Skil - Shimano 3' 18"
33 Geert Van der Sanden 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 18"
34 Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram 3' 18"
35 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto 3' 18"
36 Vitaliy Popkov 1983 Russia ISD Sport Donetsk 3' 18"
37 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica Continental Team Differdange 3' 18"
38 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 3' 18"
39 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil 3' 18"
40 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland 3' 18"
41 Mathias Gade Jacobsen 1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 3' 18"
42 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Loborika 3' 18"
43 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 3' 18"
44 Steve Houanard 1986 France Skil - Shimano 3' 18"
45 Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 3' 18"
46 Paul Sneeboer 1980 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team 3' 18"
47 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk 3' 18"
48 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Team Milram 3' 18"
49 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk 3' 42"
DNF Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Francesco Rivera 1983 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Paolo Tomaselli 1983 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Stephen Gallagher 1980 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Paidi O'Brien 1984 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Continental Team Differdange
DNF Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNF Claude Wolter 1983 Luxembourg Continental Team Differdange
DNF Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Rik Kavsek 1985 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Jelle Posthuma 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Tom Relou 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Mart Van Blanken 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany FC Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar Mainz
DNF Mathias Frostholm Kristensen 1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Max Jenkins 1986 USA Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Fredrik Just Jernov 1990 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Luthando Kaka 1986 South Africa Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Yuriy Agarkov 1987 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Oleksandr Martyenko 1989 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Rostislav Mykhaylov 1988 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Maksym Polishchuk 1984 Ukraine ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Belgium ISD Sport Donetsk
DNF Sjoerd Botter 1984 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Luc Hagenaars 1987 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands KrolStonE Continental Team
DNF Mathieu Drouilly 1986 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Dieter Cappelle 1983 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Jurgen Francois 1985 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Tom Vanbecelaere 1982 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Palmans - Cras
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Kristof Blancke 1988 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Tim Meeusen 1977 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Jefferson Soissons 1984 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Davy Tuytens 1986 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Nic Van Huffel 1987 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Quincy Vens 1986 Belgium Revor - Jartazi
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Silence - Lotto
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Team Designa Køkken
DNF Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Michael Tronborg Kristensen 1983 Denmark Team Designa Køkken
DNF Stefan Ganser 1978 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Mathias Jelitto 1980 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Olivier Johr 1989 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Tim Klessa 1987 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Dennis Pohl 1986 Germany Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek 1987 Netherlands Team Kuota - Indeland
DNF Luca Barla 1987 Italy Team Milram
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Team Milram
DNF Wim Stroetinga 1985 Netherlands Team Milram
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Vacansoleil
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Lars Jun 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Dennis Kreder 1987 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Lars Vierbergen 1988 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
DNF Cedric Collaers 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Veranda's Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Veranda's Willems

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 190 km
DateApril 4th
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Mauro Finetto