You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2005 Volta Limburg Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4t 45' 52"
02 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Germany Shimano - Memory Corp 00"
03 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 00"
04 Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00"
05 Jos Lucassen 1977 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 00"
06 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof 03"
07 Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 03"
08 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Germany RSH 03"
09 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 12"
10 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics 24"
11 Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Team Cyclingnews.com 1' 03"
12 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 1' 03"
13 Roy Hegreberg 1981 Norway Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 1' 03"
14 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser 1' 03"
15 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Germany Team Lamonta 1' 03"
16 Jan Pokrandt 1980 Germany RSH 1' 03"
17 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 03"
18 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 03"
19 Bjorn Hoeben 1980 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 1' 07"
20 Jelle Van Groezen 1980 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 1' 09"
21 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 1' 11"
22 David Kupka 1979 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ 1' 25"
23 Stefan Kupfernagel 1977 Germany Team Lamonta 1' 28"
24 Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 1' 28"
25 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Lamonta 1' 28"
26 Wolfram Wiese 1976 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 1' 31"
27 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 31"
28 Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 31"
29 Folkert De Haan 1978 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team 1' 31"
30 Tom De Meyer 1977 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 1' 33"
31 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 33"
32 Cameron Jennings 1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com 1' 33"
33 Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Team ComNet - Senges 1' 33"
34 Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand B&E Cycling Team 1' 33"
35 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank CT 1' 33"
36 Frank Kwanten 1982 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser 1' 33"
37 Norbert Poels 1983 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 1' 33"
38 Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 33"
39 Stefan Cohnen 1982 Netherlands Team Lamonta 1' 33"
40 Uwe Hardter 1977 Germany Team Lamonta 1' 33"
41 Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 1' 33"
42 Pascal Hermes 1978 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 33"
43 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 40"
44 Arkadiusz Wojtas 1977 Poland Team Skil - Moser 1' 40"
45 Petter Renäng 1981 Sweden Team ComNet - Senges 1' 41"
46 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof 1' 41"
47 Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team 5' 25"
48 Thijs Al 1980 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 5' 44"
49 Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 5' 44"
50 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 5' 44"
DNF Bram Aalders 1986 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Peter Möhlmann 1982 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Peter Van Agtmaal 1982 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Menno De Boer 1984 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Tino Haakman 1972 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Dion Murk 1984 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Klaas Van Hage 1985 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Niek Voskamp 1981 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Aron Huysmans 1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Mike Alloo 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Boudewijn De Graaf 1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Arne Kornegoor 1981 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Maarten Lenferink 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Germ Van den Burg 1977 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Arno Wallaard 1979 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Travis Allen 1984 South Africa Driving Force Logistics
DNF Luke Bettany 1981 Australia Driving Force Logistics
DNF Ryan Connor 1984 Ireland Driving Force Logistics
DNF Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Driving Force Logistics
DNF Philip Dixon 1980 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics
DNF Michael Scherer 1980 USA Driving Force Logistics
DNF David Smith 1985 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics
DNF Roman Bronis 1976 Slovakia eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Michal Precechtel 1977 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Kamil Vrana 1979 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Jeroen Boelen 1978 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Gideon De Jong 1984 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Tim Van der Zanden 1984 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Wally Buurstede 1975 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF John Den Engelsman 1977 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Maarten Mandemakers 1985 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Guido Mutsaars 1981 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Lex Nederlof 1966 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Jorgen Verlammen 1984 Belgium Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Kim Nielsen 1986 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Håvard Nybø 1983 Norway Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Michael Smith Larsen 1981 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Piotr Barczyk 1982 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Krzysztof Jezowski 1975 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Maciej Krasnodebski 1985 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz 1977 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Jaroslaw Rebiewski 1974 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Damian Walczak 1984 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Piotr Zaradny 1972 Poland Knauf Team
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Rabobank CT
DNF Richard Demming 1985 Germany RSH
DNF Yves Gollhardt 1983 Germany RSH
DNF Christian Helm 1982 Germany RSH
DNF Robert Sczepurek 1979 Germany RSH
DNF Daniel Strauch 1979 Germany RSH
DNF Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Rene Schild 1983 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Konstantin Schubert 1982 Germany Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Team ComNet - Senges
DNF Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Tom Barras 1978 Great Britain Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Sven De Weerdt 1978 Belgium Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Christopher Fry 1982 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Oakley Kane 1976 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Leigh Palmer 1980 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Henry Uys 1983 South Africa Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Alexander Gut 1984 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Team Lamonta
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser
DNF Dariusz Rudnicki 1981 Poland Team Skil - Moser
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Belgium Team Skil - Moser
DNF Christope Stevens 1974 Belgium Team Skil - Moser
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF René Obst 1977 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Lars Wackernagel 1975 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Wilbert Broekhuizen 1980 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Harm Bronkhorst 1980 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Erwin Goenga 1983 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Sieger Haakma 1982 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Nico Van Dijk 1981 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Matthijs Delen 1978 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Kees Hagen 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Dennis Smit 1981 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Alain Van der Velde 1985 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten

Info

RaceVolta Limburg Classic
Nation Netherlands
Distance 188.6 km
DateApril 2nd
Edition2005
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Nico Sijmens