FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Cholet Agglo Tour
UCI, One-day race, 21st March 1999, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Poland
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Casino
05:03:32
02
Silovs
Juris
1973
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 01
03
Verbrugghe
Rik
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 01
04
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 19
05
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 27
06
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Vlaandern 2002
+ 27
07
Delalande
Frédéric
1969
Crédit Agricole
+ 27
08
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 30
09
Larsen
Nicolaj Bo
1971
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 30
10
Gerits
Kris
1971
Vlaandern 2002
+ 30
11
Pillon
Laurent
1964
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 30
12
Vermeersch
Jürgen
1975
Palmans
+ 30
13
Wadecki
Piotr
1973
Mroz
+ 30
14
Bouyer
Franck
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 30
15
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 30
16
Van De Walle
Jurgen
1977
Palmans
+ 30
17
Lino
Pascal
1966
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 30
18
Charriere
Christian
1975
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 33
19
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 35
20
Rittsel
Martin
1971
Team Chicky World
+ 58
21
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Casino
+ 04:44
22
Desmet
Tom
1969
Collstrop
+ 04:50
23
Capelle
Christophe
1967
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 04:52
24
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Collstrop
+ 04:52
25
Guns
Jürgen
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 04:52
26
Detilloux
Christophe
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:52
27
Rinero
Christophe
1973
Cofidis
+ 04:52
28
Laroche
Sebastien
1975
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 04:52
29
Vanderaerden
Gert
1973
Palmans
+ 04:52
30
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:52
31
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 04:52
32
Brard
Florent
1976
Festina - Lotus
+ 04:52
33
Hotz
Franz
1968
Festina - Lotus
+ 04:52
34
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 04:52
35
Pencole
Franck
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:52
36
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:52
37
Newton
Chris
1973
Linda McCartney Racing Team
+ 04:52
38
Julich
Bobby
1971
Cofidis
+ 04:52
39
Madouas
Laurent
1967
Festina - Lotus
+ 04:56
40
Gauthier
Christophe
1973
Besson Chaussures - Nippon Hodo
+ 04:56
41
Cali
Vincent
1970
Home Market - Ville de Chareloi
+ 04:56
42
Calzolari
Alessandro
1971
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 04:56
43
Bassons
Christophe
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 04:58
44
Kozlitine
Oleg
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos - MBK
+ 04:58
45
Streel
Marc
1971
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:58
46
Rosborg
Michael
1971
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:58
47
Langella
Anthony
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 04:58
48
Trouve
Kristof
1976
Vlaandern 2002
+ 05:02
49
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Team Chicky World
+ 11:47
Information
Cholet Agglo Tour
France
21st March 1999
1.2 | 202.0 km