2016 Handzame Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Tinkoff 4t 29' 00"
02 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00"
03 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
04 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
05 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
06 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
07 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems 00"
08 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
09 Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
10 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
11 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini 00"
12 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
13 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Norway Team Joker - Byggtorget 00"
14 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18 00"
15 Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
16 Kevin Suarez 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 00"
17 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
18 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Stölting Service Group 00"
19 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems 00"
20 Daniele Colli 1982 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 00"
21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team Joker - Byggtorget 00"
22 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 00"
23 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Team Roth 00"
24 Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 00"
25 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
26 Emiel Wastyn 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 00"
27 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Team Roth 00"
28 Edvin Wilson 1989 Sweden Team Joker - Byggtorget 00"
29 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
30 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 00"
31 Fabio Silvestre 1990 Portugal Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
32 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
33 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 00"
34 David Montgomery 1995 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 00"
35 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
36 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
37 Jori Van Steenberghen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
38 Patryk Stosz 1994 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
39 Tomasz Kiendys 1977 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
40 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
41 Justin Jules 1986 France Veranclassic - Ago 00"
42 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Norway Team Joker - Byggtorget 00"
43 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
44 Jordan Stannus 1996 Australia An Post - Chainreaction 00"
45 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
46 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Tinkoff 00"
47 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
48 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
49 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
50 Eryk Laton 1993 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
51 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
52 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff 00"
53 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Stölting Service Group 00"
54 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Italy Team Roth 00"
55 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
56 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
57 Marcin Mrozek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
58 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
59 Michael Kolar 1992 Slovakia Tinkoff 00"
60 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
61 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
62 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 00"
63 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
64 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
65 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
66 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction 00"
67 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Tinkoff 00"
68 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 00"
69 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
70 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Stölting Service Group 00"
71 Ioannis Spanopoulos 1993 Greece Veranclassic - Ago 00"
72 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Roth 00"
73 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
74 Karol Domagalski 1989 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 00"
75 Peter Williams 1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 00"
76 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
77 Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 00"
78 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 00"
79 Samuel Williams 1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 00"
80 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Stölting Service Group 00"
81 Giacomo Tomio 1995 Italy Team Roth 00"
82 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00"
83 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 00"
84 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
85 Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 00"
86 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 00"
87 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 00"
88 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Team Joker - Byggtorget 00"
89 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
90 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00"
91 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step 00"
92 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
93 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
94 Grzegorz Stepniak 1989 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
95 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 00"
96 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 00"
97 Ralf Matzka [*] 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
98 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
99 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling 00"
100 Philip Lindau 1991 Sweden Team Joker - Byggtorget 00"
101 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
102 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
103 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems 00"
104 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00"
105 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18 00"
106 Sam Lennertz 1990 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 00"
107 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Germany Stölting Service Group 00"
108 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 00"
109 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 00"
110 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
111 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
112 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
113 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
114 Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction 00"
115 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia ONE Pro Cycling 00"
116 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
117 Antoine Leleu 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 29"
118 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 30"
119 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 30"
120 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30"
121 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Team Joker - Byggtorget 30"
122 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30"
123 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Bora - Argon 18 30"
124 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30"
125 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 30"
126 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 30"
127 Massimo Morabito 1993 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling 30"
128 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 30"
129 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 30"
130 Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 30"
131 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 30"
132 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 38"
133 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 38"
134 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 38"
135 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems 38"
136 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 38"
137 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins 42"
138 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 42"
139 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 42"
140 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling 42"
141 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Stölting Service Group 42"
142 Ruben Geerinckx 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 42"
143 Joren Touquet 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 42"
144 Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Stölting Service Group 42"
145 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 50"
146 Liam Holohan 1988 Great Britain Team Wiggins 53"
147 Samuel Lowe 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 53"
148 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 53"
149 Boris Dron 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 53"
150 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 53"
151 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Team Wiggins 53"
152 Patrick Olesen 1994 Denmark Leopard Pro Cycling 53"
153 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 53"
154 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 53"
155 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 53"
156 Adrian Aas Stien 1992 Norway Team Joker - Byggtorget 53"
157 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 53"
158 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland ONE Pro Cycling 53"
159 Sam Harrison 1992 Great Britain Team Wiggins 53"
160 Michael Thompson 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins 53"
161 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Tinkoff 53"
162 Antonio Viola 1990 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 53"
163 Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 53"
164 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky 1' 02"
165 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 18"
166 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 1' 32"
167 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 47"
168 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 2' 14"
169 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 20"
170 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini 2' 20"
171 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Team Sky 2' 20"
172 Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3' 05"
173 Alessandro Soenens 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 3' 05"
174 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3' 45"
175 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice 3' 45"
DNS Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18
DNS Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Team Roth
DNF Jens Geerinck 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Lucas Manuel Gaday 1993 Argentina Team Roth
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Team Sky
DNF Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Daniel Patten 1986 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago

Info

RaceHandzame Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance 199 km
DateMarch 18th
Edition2016
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Erik Baska