Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 CN Spain ITT

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Team Sky47' 46"
02Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida37"
03Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida38"
04Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team1' 04"
05Sebastian Mora Vedri1988 Spain GSport-Valencia Sports-Wolfbike1' 14"
06Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits2' 10"
07Ruben Fernandez1991 Spain Movistar Team3' 00"
08Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Spain Burgos - BH3' 01"
09Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Spain Movistar Team3' 14"
10Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3' 26"
11Hector Carretero Milla1995 Spain Movistar Team3' 28"
12Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Spain Burgos - BH3' 32"
13Eloy Teruel Rovira1982 Spain Mutua Levante - Bioracer3' 33"
14Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Movistar Team3' 34"
15Jaime Castrillo Zapater1996 Spain Movistar Team3' 40"
16Alejandro Marque Porto1981 Spain Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira4' 16"
17Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao1994 Spain Lizarte4' 20"
18Aser Estevez Cividades1988 Spain Cortizo-Anova4' 21"
19Diego Lopez Fuentes1997 Spain Team Euskadi4' 23"
20Benat Txoperena1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias4' 31"
21Hector Saez Benito1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias4' 32"
22Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4' 54"
23Oscar Rodriguez1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias5' 12"
24Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Spain Team Euskadi5' 52"
25Noel Martin Infante1989 Spain Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino5' 53"
26Marcos Jurado Rodriguez1991 Spain Efapel6' 04"
27Julen Amarika Arteagoitia1995 Spain Telcom-Ederlan-Frenkit6' 18"
28Oscar Gonzalez Brea1992 Spain Super Froiz6' 26"
29Gerard Armillas Pubill1995 Spain Compak-Campo Claro6' 48"
30David Galarreta Ugarte1993 Spain C.C.Rias Baixas6' 53"
31Ivan Martinez Jimenez1985 Spain Super Froiz6' 55"
32Jesus A. Nanclares Herraez1994 Spain Cortizo-Anova7' 05"
33Juan Camacho1995 Spain Polartec - Kometa7' 11"
34Sergio Samitier1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias7' 26"
35Julio Alfredo Pintado Madrigal1983 Andorra MVK 25- AC Andorrana8' 13"
36Francisco Garcia Rus1992 Spain GSport-Valencia Sports-Wolfbike8' 23"
37Jaume Bonnin Mas1994 Spain C.C.Rias Baixas8' 41"
38Alvaro Cuadros1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8' 45"
39Jorge Ferrer Bueno1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait8' 55"
40Oscar Cabanas Quintela1991 Andorra MVK 25- AC Andorrana9' 35"
41Eduardo Garcia Martinez1987 Spain Dare-Gaviota9' 57"
42Pablo Villar Oteiza1995 Spain Telcom-Ederlan-Frenkit11' 18"
43David Hernández Fernández1995 Spain Nomar Pemoy Plaza311' 19"
44Oscar Sanchez Caballero1988 Spain Dare-Gaviota12' 05"
45Juan Pedro Parra Illán1995 Spain Nomar Pemoy Plaza312' 57"
Info
RaceCN Spain ITT
Where Castellon
Nation Spain
Distance38 km
DateJune 22nd
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
ExtraCompare top four

Jonathan Castroviejo