2018 Gran Premio Città di Lugano

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Austria Bahrain - Merida 4t 53' 05"
02 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 32"
03 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 33"
04 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 40"
05 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1' 40"
06 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 1' 40"
07 Giulio Ciccone 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 1' 57"
08 Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida 2' 43"
09 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli 2' 43"
10 Michele Gazzara 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis 3' 11"
11 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Colombia Androni Giocattoli 3' 50"
12 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini 4' 02"
13 Paolo Toto 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis 4' 02"
14 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina 4' 04"
15 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis 4' 06"
16 Artem Nych 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 4' 49"
17 Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 4' 51"
18 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy 5' 11"
19 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis 10' 44"
20 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina 10' 44"
21 Lorenzo Delco 1995 Switzerland Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10' 44"
22 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli 10' 44"
23 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord 10' 44"
24 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 10' 44"
25 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10' 44"
26 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 10' 44"
27 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Italy Androni Giocattoli 10' 47"
28 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates 10' 47"
29 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10' 47"
DNS Félix Barón 1991 Colombia Supergiros-Valle
DNS Connor Brown 1996 USA Team Illuminate
DNS Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Illuminate
DNS Martin Laas 1993 Estonia Team Illuminate
DNS Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate
DNF Ivan Sotola 1999 Croatia -
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Jan-André Freuler 1992 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Mirko Trosino 1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Bahrain - Merida
DNF Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Daniel Savini 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Enrico Logica 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Salvador 1994 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Andrea Zanardini 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Emanuele Di Giovanni 1998 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Franco Orocito 1999 Argentina D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Nicolas Samparisi 1992 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Vitiello 1998 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Luis Lemus 1992 Mexico Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF David Jabuka 1997 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Josip Rumac 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Masakazu Ito 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Juan Camacho 1995 Spain Polartec - Kometa
DNF Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria Polartec - Kometa
DNF Michele Gazzoli 1999 Italy Polartec - Kometa
DNF Matteo Moschetti 1996 Italy Polartec - Kometa
DNF Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Colombia Polartec - Kometa
DNF Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg Polartec - Kometa
DNF Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa
DNF Luca Colnaghi 1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNF Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis
DNF Dominik Bauer 1997 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Julian Braun 1995 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Marc Clauss 1998 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Frederik Dombrowski 1992 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Christopher Heider 1996 Germany Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Michel Giesselmann 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Johannes Hodapp 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Jonas Härtig 1997 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Felix Intra 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Joann Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Louis Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Viktor Müller 1996 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates
DNF Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Wilier Triestina
DNF Alex Turrin 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina
DNF Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina

Info

RaceGran Premio Città di Lugano
Nation Switzerland
Distance 185.2 km
DateJune 3rd
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Hermann Pernsteiner