You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2009 Gran Premio Città di Lugano

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Cofidis 4t 34' 46"
02 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 00"
03 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Cervelo TestTeam 03"
04 Francesco Reda 1982 Italy Quick Step 03"
05 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 03"
06 Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Fuji-Servetto 03"
07 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana 03"
08 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Katusha 16
09 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Team Milram 16"
10 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram 16"
11 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC 16"
12 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 16"
13 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 16"
14 Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis 16"
15 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Cofidis 26"
16 Daniel Fleeman 1982 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam 35"
17 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 36"
18 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Team Milram 41"
19 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 44"
20 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale 44"
21 Eric Berthou 1980 France Carmiooro - A-Style 45"
22 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Barloworld - Bianchi 46"
23 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Fuji-Servetto 58"
24 Paul Brousse 1983 France Carmiooro - A-Style 1' 09"
25 Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 1' 09"
26 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Fuji-Servetto 1' 25"
27 Thomas Frei 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 36"
28 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha 1' 37"
29 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Quick Step 1' 37"
30 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 1' 37"
31 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 1' 37"
32 Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura 1' 37"
33 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Amica Chips - Knauf 1' 37"
34 Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1' 37"
35 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Astana 1' 37"
36 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Team Katusha 1' 37"
37 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Team Katusha 2' 00"
38 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale 2' 00"
39 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 2' 58"
40 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - NGC 3' 43"
41 Davide Malacarne 1987 Italy Quick Step 3' 43"
42 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura 3' 43"
43 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 3' 43"
44 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 4' 02"
45 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Milram 4' 04"
46 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro - A-Style 4' 32"
47 Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Team Milram 5' 51"
48 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 5' 51"
49 Jean-Charles Senac 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 51"
50 Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Carmiooro - A-Style 5' 51"
51 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 5' 55"
52 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec 5' 55"
53 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha 6' 42"
DNF Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blaise Sonnery 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Edoardo Girardi 1985 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Astana
DNF Roman Kireyev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Astana
DNF Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Marius Bernatonis 1987 Lithuania Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Guillaume Bourgeois 1983 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Andris Buividas 1985 Lithuania Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Timo Honstein 1983 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Pirmin Lang 1984 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Florian Salzinger 1983 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Frank Scherzinger 1986 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Janick Wisler 1985 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Mauricio Soler 1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Steve Bovay 1984 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Laurent Beuret 1986 Switzerland Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Francesco Tizza 1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Gianluca Coletta [*] 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Luca Fioretti 1984 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Artur Krol 1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura
DNF Eugenio Loria 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura
DNF Davide Torosantucci 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Cristiano Fumagalli 1984 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Diego Nosotti 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luigi Sestili 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis
DNF Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis
DNF David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis
DNF Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Fuji-Servetto
DNF Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNF Davide Vigano 1984 Italy Fuji-Servetto
DNF William Walker 1985 Australia Fuji-Servetto
DNF Emanuele Bindi 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Lampre - NGC
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - NGC
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Marco Cattaneo 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Fabio Negri 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Michael Bär 1988 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Christopher Duperrut 1988 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Tobias Eggli 1986 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Daniel Henggeler 1988 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Nico Keinath 1987 Germany Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Julian David Munoz Giraldo 1983 Colombia Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Americo Novembrini [*] 1986 Italy Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Bernhard Oberholzer 1985 Switzerland Nazionale Elettronica - Hadimec
DNF Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Jakub Danacik 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Stanislav Kozubek 1980 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Frantisek Padour 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Quick Step
DNF Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Quick Step
DNF Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 Denmark Quick Step
DNF Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco De Bonis 1982 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nazareno Rossi 1985 Switzerland Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Fabio Taborre 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Germany Team Milram
DNF Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Team Milram
DNF Andrea Capelli 1981 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Tim Klinger 1984 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher 1987 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Vorarlberg - Corratec

Info

RaceGran Premio Città di Lugano
Nation Switzerland
Distance 178.5 km
DateMarch 1st
Edition2009
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Rémi Pauriol