Next manager: Lige (22/04 10:10)

2018 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 14.Apr 00:01) ManagerComments (1)

Normal view Extended view

Ag2r La Mondiale

Bakelants, Jan1986
Denz, Nico1994
Dillier, Silvan1990
Domont, Axel1990
Dumoulin, Samuel1980
Frank, Mathias1986
Latour, Pierre1993

Astana Pro Team

Cataldo, Dario1985
Fraile, Omar1990
Fuglsang, Jakob1985
Grivko, Andriy1983
Hansen, Jesper1990
Houle, Hugo1990
Kangert, Tanel1987

Bahrain - Merida

Colbrelli, Sonny1990
Gasparotto, Enrico1982
Izagirre, Gorka1987
Izagirre, Ion1989
Koren, Kristjan1986
Navardauskas, Ramunas1988
Pernsteiner, Hermann1990

BMC Racing Team

Bohli, Tom1994
Dennis, Rohan1990
Frankiny, Killian1994
Porte, Richie1985
Rosskopf, Joey1989
Van Garderen, Tejay1988
Wyss, Danilo1985

Bora - Hansgrohe

Ackermann, Pascal1994
Baska, Erik1994
Buchmann, Emanuel1992
Kennaugh, Peter1989
Poljanski, Pawel1990
Schillinger, Andreas1983
Selig, Rdiger1989

Groupama - FDJ

Cimolai, Davide1989
Gaudu, David1996
Ludvigsson, Tobias1991
Molard, Rudy1989
Thomas, Benjamin1995
Vichot, Arthur1988
Vincent, Leo1995

Lotto - Soudal

Armee, Sander1985
Campenaerts, Victor1991
De Gendt, Thomas1986
Keukeleire, Jens1988
Mertz, Remy1995
Shaw, James1996
Wouters, Enzo1996

Mitchelton - Scott

Albasini, Michael1980
Hamilton, Lucas1996
Howson, Damien1992
Nieve, Mikel1984
Power, Robert1995
Tuft, Svein1977
Verona, Carlos1992

Movistar Team

Amador, Andrey1986
Bico, Nuno1994
Fernandez, Ruben1991
Quintana, Dayer1992
Roson Garca, Jaime1993
Soler, Marc1993
Valls Ferri, Rafael1987

Quick-Step Floors

Capecchi, Eros1986
Gaviria, Fernando1994
Knox, James1995
Martinelli, Davide1993
Mrkv, Michael1985
Sabatini, Fabio1985
Viviani, Elia1989

Team Dimension Data

Dlamini, Nicholas1995
Eisel, Bernhard1981
Gebreigzabhier, Amanuel1994
Kudus, Merhawi1994
Renshaw, Mark1982
Van Zyl, Johann1991
Venter, Jaco1987

Team EF Education First - Drapac

Brown, Nathan1991
Canty, Brendan1992
Carthy, Hugh1994
Clarke, William1985
Dombrowski, Joe1991
Martinez, Daniel1996
Rolland, Pierre1986

Team Katusha - Alpecin

Belkov, Maxim1985
Dowsett, Alex1988
Fabbro, Matteo1995
Kiserlovski, Robert1986
Planckaert, Baptiste1988
Spilak, Simon1986
Wrtz Schmidt, Mads1994

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

Boom, Lars1985
Clement, Stef1982
Kruijswijk, Steven1987
Lindeman, Bert-Jan1989
Olivier, Daan1992
Roglic, Primoz1989
Tankink, Bram1978

Team Sky

Basso, Leonardo1993
Castroviejo, Jonathan1987
Golas, Michal1984
Lpez, David1981
Rowe, Luke1990
Sivakov, Pavel1997
Thomas, Geraint1986

Team Sunweb

Geschke, Simon1986
Kmna, Lennard1996
Matthews, Michael1990
Stamsnijder, Tom1985
Storer, Michael1997
Ten Dam, Laurens1980
Vervaeke, Louis1993

Trek - Segafredo

Bernard, Julien1992
Brndle, Matthias1989
Conci, Nicola1997
Daniel, Gregory1994
Grmay, Tsgabu1991
Pantano, Jarlinson1988
Skujins, Toms1991

UAE Team Emirates

Ait El Abdia, Anass1993
Atapuma, Darwin1988
Bono, Matteo1983
Costa, Rui1986
Durasek, Kristijan1987
Martin, Daniel1986
Swift, Ben1987

Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Degand, Thomas1986
Doubey, Fabien1993
Eiking, Odd Christian1994
Martin, Guillaume1993
Meurisse, Xandro1992
Minnaard, Marco1989
Smith, Dion1993

Former winners

Porte, Richie (2017)

Former second & third

Costa, Rui (2012, 2013, 2014)
Izagirre, Ion (2016)
Roglic, Primoz (2017)
Spilak, Simon (2010, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Stagewinners (11)

Albasini, Michael7
Spilak, Simon3
Bono, Matteo1
Castroviejo, Jonathan1
Izagirre, Ion1
Navardauskas, Ramunas1
Porte, Richie1
Roglic, Primoz1
Swift, Ben1
Thomas, Geraint1
Viviani, Elia1

Oldest rider

Tuft, Svein40y 11m 20d
Tankink, Bram39y 4m 26d
Dumoulin, Samuel37y 8m 9d
Ten Dam, Laurens37y 5m 16d
Albasini, Michael37y 4m 9d

Youngest rider

Sivakov, Pavel20y 9m 18d
Storer, Michael21y 2m 1d
Conci, Nicola21y 3m 24d
Gaudu, David21y 6m 19d
Kmna, Lennard21y 7m 20d

FC-rank

3. Viviani, Elia916
8. Soler, Marc743
15. Izagirre, Gorka637
19. Izagirre, Ion574
26. Roglic, Primoz543
28. Colbrelli, Sonny536
35. Fuglsang, Jakob458
37. Thomas, Geraint442
45. Latour, Pierre393
50. Dillier, Silvan368