You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (28)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo 17:09:00
02 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Colombia Team Sky + 08
03 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team + 35
04 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 01:16
05 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
06 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:32
07 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team + 02:49
08 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:49
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:09
10 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland UAE Team Emirates + 03:12
11 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 03:22
12 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 03:34
13 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Team Sky + 03:37
14 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Austria Bahrain - Merida + 04:05
15 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia UAE Team Emirates + 04:06
16 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott + 04:07
17 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team + 04:11
18 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 04:15
19 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 04:18
20 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 04:36
21 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 04:37
22 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 04:47
23 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 04:50
24 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Trek - Segafredo + 04:54
25 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Team EF Education First - Drapac + 05:20
26 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 05:21
27 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:53
28 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 06:04
29 Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ + 06:06
30 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin + 06:48
31 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 06:53
32 Robert Power 1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 07:21
33 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 07:22
34 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 07:43
35 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 07:51
36 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 11:03
37 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:14
38 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia UAE Team Emirates + 11:15
39 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 11:47
40 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 11:57
41 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates + 12:33
42 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott + 12:56
43 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 13:07
44 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 13:26
45 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 14:18
46 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo + 14:24
47 Hugh Carthy 1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:39
48 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 14:46
49 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 15:32
50 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:39
51 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Katusha - Alpecin + 15:39
52 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 16:42
53 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Russia Team Sky + 17:17
54 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Astana Pro Team + 18:13
55 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 19:06
56 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 19:08
57 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac + 20:38
58 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team + 21:23
59 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 23:33
60 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 23:36
61 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 24:30
62 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ + 24:50
63 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 25:06
64 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 25:46
65 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Katusha - Alpecin + 26:13
66 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:17
67 Nicola Conci 1997 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 27:39
68 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 27:44
69 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 27:48
70 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 29:41
71 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal + 31:09
72 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 31:56
73 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Groupama - FDJ + 32:23
74 Leo Vincent 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 33:13
75 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 35:55
76 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Sunweb + 37:39
77 Michael Storer 1997 Australia Team Sunweb + 38:19
78 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 38:44
79 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Quick-Step Floors + 40:08
80 Benjamin Thomas 1995 France Groupama - FDJ + 40:46
81 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 41:02
82 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Katusha - Alpecin + 41:07
83 William Clarke 1985 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac + 41:35
84 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Mitchelton - Scott + 43:04
85 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data + 44:19
86 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha - Alpecin + 45:29
87 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe + 45:48
88 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 46:23
89 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 47:45
90 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin + 49:06
91 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 49:57
92 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 54:26
93 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55:07
94 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 55:51
95 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 57:24
96 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 South Africa Dimension Data + 59:34
97 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 59:34
98 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:01:45
99 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:15
100 Pascal Ackermann 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:27
101 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:07:28
102 Johann Van Zyl 1991 South Africa Dimension Data + 01:07:50
103 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Trek - Segafredo + 01:08:40

Info

RaceTour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
DateApril 24th-29th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT1
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Bernal
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain T.De Gendt
Extra Compare top four

Primoz Roglic

Manager results

1 Second Coming
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
4 JP
5 Green Bullet Cycling