Next manager: La Course (17/07 09:00)

2017 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott 04:10:030116:50:35
02 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 19
03 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 3003+ 38
04 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 4314+ 01:09
05 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 5219+ 01:14
06 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5209+ 58
07 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 5217+ 01:12
08 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 5213+ 01:08
09 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 5210+ 59
10 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 5218+ 01:13
11 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 5206+ 53
12 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 5207+ 56
13 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 5211+ 01:00
14 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 5208+ 56
15 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 5226+ 01:26
16 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 5215+ 01:10
17 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 5204+ 44
18 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 5221+ 01:15
19 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 5229+ 01:28
20 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 5205+ 52
21 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 5238+ 01:46
22 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 5212+ 01:04
23 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 01:0325+ 01:23
24 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0324+ 01:22
25 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:0320+ 01:15
26 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 01:0522+ 01:16
27 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0516+ 01:12
28 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 01:1023+ 01:16
29 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 01:1232+ 01:34
30 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:1228+ 01:27
31 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:1527+ 01:27
32 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 01:1530+ 01:30
33 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 01:1533+ 01:36
34 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 01:2136+ 01:43
35 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2739+ 01:47
36 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 01:3145+ 02:25
37 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 01:3241+ 01:55
38 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 01:3234+ 01:37
39 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3240+ 01:48
40 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 01:3242+ 02:00
41 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 01:3231+ 01:32
42 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3237+ 01:44
43 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 01:3235+ 01:37
44 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3244+ 02:22
45 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:4943+ 02:10
46 Tosh van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:0246+ 02:31
47 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:1249+ 03:08
48 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 02:1852+ 04:13
49 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 02:3168+ 10:31
50 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 02:3847+ 02:59
51 Andre Cardoso 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 02:3954+ 04:52
52 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:4048+ 03:06
53 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4053+ 04:35
54 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 02:4860+ 07:30
55 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:1151+ 03:57
56 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:1267+ 09:46
57 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 03:1269+ 13:17
58 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:1250+ 03:37
59 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 04:0861+ 07:36
60 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 04:0856+ 05:09
61 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 04:0863+ 08:34
62 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 04:1557+ 06:14
63 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 04:2297+ 28:43
64 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 04:3855+ 04:55
65 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 05:0271+ 14:27
66 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 05:0358+ 06:37
67 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 05:4080+ 17:03
68 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:2162+ 07:38
69 David López 1981 Team Sky + 06:2870+ 14:26
70 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:2859+ 06:54
71 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 08:0272+ 14:36
72 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 08:0264+ 08:47
73 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 08:2665+ 08:55
74 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:2689+ 22:32
75 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 09:1266+ 09:25
76 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:2082+ 17:46
77 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 09:2584+ 19:35
78 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:13118+ 40:24
79 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 11:1077+ 16:26
80 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 11:1076+ 15:49
81 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 11:1094+ 24:16
82 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 14:4393+ 24:13
83 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 14:4390+ 23:54
84 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 14:4375+ 15:12
85 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 14:4385+ 20:44
86 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:43119+ 40:26
87 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:43111+ 36:02
88 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 14:4388+ 22:31
89 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 14:4374+ 14:55
90 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:4386+ 21:23
91 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 14:4373+ 14:51
92 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 14:4379+ 16:49
93 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 14:4391+ 24:01
94 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:4383+ 18:10
95 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 14:43116+ 37:36
96 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 14:4378+ 16:38
97 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 15:5687+ 21:30
98 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 17:1881+ 17:24
99 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 20:0198+ 28:52
100 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 22:23105+ 31:59
101 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 22:23113+ 36:21
102 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 22:23103+ 31:44
103 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:23110+ 35:28
104 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 22:23132+ 58:38
105 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 22:2392+ 24:08
106 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 22:23134+ 59:01
107 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 22:2399+ 30:47
108 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 22:23123+ 43:39
109 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:23106+ 32:09
110 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:23117+ 39:17
111 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 22:23100+ 31:32
112 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 22:23107+ 32:25
113 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 22:23127+ 51:09
114 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 22:23126+ 44:43
115 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:23128+ 51:22
116 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 22:23102+ 31:43
117 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 22:23120+ 41:18
118 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 22:23124+ 43:50
119 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 22:23121+ 41:43
120 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 22:23129+ 52:52
121 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 22:23131+ 54:38
122 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:23109+ 35:19
123 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:23122+ 43:16
124 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 22:23104+ 31:50
125 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 22:23101+ 31:38
126 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 22:2395+ 24:19
127 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 22:2396+ 25:18
128 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 22:23133+ 58:45
129 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 22:23130+ 54:00
130 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 22:36125+ 44:08
131 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 22:36108+ 35:11
132 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 22:36114+ 36:44
133 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 22:45112+ 36:11
134 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 23:58115+ 37:05
DNS Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team 999
DNS Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe 999
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo 999
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky 999
DNF Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky 999
DNF Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky 999
DNF Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates 999

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 163.5 km
StartDomdidier
FinishLeysin
DateApril 29th (2017)
Leader S.Yates
Youth P.Latour
Points S.Küng
Mountain S.Armee
Combative S.Armee

Simon Yates

Manager results

1 LightningBoltz
2 Nimrods
3 Graeme Matthew
4 Road Rash
5 The Strong Men
5 Penguin