2017 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky 04:27:42138+ 27:14
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0091+ 08:59
03 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00115+ 13:34
04 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 00108+ 12:43
05 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00111+ 13:04
06 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 0074+ 03:03
07 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 00116+ 13:49
08 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0097+ 09:29
09 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 00100+ 09:35
10 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00134+ 23:15
11 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0096+ 09:28
12 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 0094+ 09:23
13 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 0082+ 06:09
14 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0085+ 06:48
15 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0021+ 20
16 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Sunweb + 0064+ 01:37
17 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0057+ 54
18 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0042+ 30
19 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0099+ 09:34
20 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0058+ 58
21 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0018+ 20
22 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0012+ 15
23 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 00102+ 09:44
24 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0076+ 03:36
25 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0075+ 03:35
26 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0046+ 33
27 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0024+ 21
28 Diego Ulissi 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0011+ 14
29 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 0084+ 06:42
30 Nicolas Roche 1984 BMC Racing Team + 0053+ 37
31 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 000112:40:24
32 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 0093+ 09:19
33 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0090+ 08:34
34 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0061+ 01:04
35 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 FDJ + 0070+ 02:04
36 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0006+ 12
37 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb + 0014+ 16
38 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 0003+ 08
39 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 0007+ 13
40 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0092+ 09:17
41 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0022+ 20
42 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 0098+ 09:33
43 Natnael Berhane 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0044+ 31
44 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0035+ 28
45 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0066+ 01:53
46 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0004+ 09
47 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 0043+ 31
48 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 00109+ 12:46
49 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Orica - Scott + 0031+ 26
50 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 00114+ 13:15
51 Andre Cardoso 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 0073+ 02:21
52 Robert Gesink 1986 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0023+ 20
53 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00103+ 09:54
54 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 0080+ 05:24
55 Brendan Canty 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0048+ 34
56 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0026+ 23
57 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0034+ 28
58 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00121+ 17:02
59 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0059+ 01:02
60 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 00110+ 13:01
61 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 0010+ 14
62 Ion Izagirre 1989 Bahrain - Merida + 0005+ 12
63 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Team Dimension Data + 0078+ 04:47
64 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0054+ 42
65 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0020+ 20
66 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 0029+ 24
67 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0008+ 13
68 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0036+ 29
69 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - Scott + 0013+ 15
70 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 0015+ 16
71 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 00119+ 14:16
72 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 0027+ 23
73 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0039+ 29
74 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 00113+ 13:14
75 Pello Bilbao 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0019+ 20
76 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 0037+ 29
77 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0041+ 30
78 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 0060+ 01:02
79 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 0052+ 37
80 Louis Meintjes 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 24
81 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0079+ 04:50
82 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 0033+ 28
83 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0049+ 34
84 Manuele Mori 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 0071+ 02:07
85 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0065+ 01:42
86 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0002+ 08
87 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 0069+ 02:03
88 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0083+ 06:42
89 Robert Power 1995 Orica - Scott + 0068+ 02:03
90 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team Katusha + 0088+ 08:08
91 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 00101+ 09:38
92 Chad Haga 1988 Team Sunweb + 0025+ 21
93 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0047+ 34
94 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - Scott + 0017+ 19
95 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 0050+ 36
96 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032+ 27
97 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 0055+ 44
98 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 0067+ 02:03
99 Juraj Sagan 1988 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00112+ 13:13
100 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 0077+ 04:34
101 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 0040+ 30
102 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0086+ 07:56
103 David Gaudu 1996 FDJ + 0038+ 29
104 Ondrej Cink 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 0051+ 37
105 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - Scott + 0016+ 18
106 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0030+ 25
107 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0063+ 01:25
108 Jaco Venter 1987 Team Dimension Data + 0095+ 09:26
109 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 0072+ 02:14
110 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 0045+ 33
111 Alberto Losada 1982 Team Katusha + 0062+ 01:09
112 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 00127+ 21:01
113 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 0056+ 53
114 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - Scott + 0009+ 14
115 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 12105+ 10:13
116 Antonio Nibali 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 1481+ 05:42
117 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 14107+ 11:31
118 David López 1981 Team Sky + 3387+ 08:06
119 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 37104+ 10:10
120 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 37122+ 17:23
121 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 42106+ 10:18
122 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 55120+ 15:59
123 Toms Skujins 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:34118+ 14:14
124 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 02:06132+ 22:28
125 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 03:3389+ 08:32
126 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 05:47143+ 30:44
127 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 07:42126+ 20:27
128 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 08:43133+ 23:01
129 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 08:43135+ 24:29
130 Martin Velits 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 08:43149+ 36:46
131 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 08:43142+ 30:37
132 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 08:43117+ 14:06
133 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 08:43124+ 19:03
134 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 08:43130+ 21:35
135 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:43136+ 25:51
136 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 08:43146+ 33:10
137 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 08:43123+ 17:56
138 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:43137+ 27:13
139 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 08:43140+ 29:07
140 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 08:43148+ 36:30
141 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 08:43125+ 19:28
142 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 08:43139+ 28:54
143 Koen Bouwman 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:43141+ 30:19
144 Victor Campenaerts 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:43129+ 21:27
145 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 08:43147+ 36:23
146 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 08:43128+ 21:24
147 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 08:43131+ 21:40
148 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Team Dimension Data + 08:43145+ 32:23
149 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 08:43144+ 31:45

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 187 km
StartPayerne
FinishPayerne
DateApril 28th (2017)
Leader F.Felline
Youth M.Schachmann
Points S.Küng
Mountain S.Armee
Combative T.De Gendt

Elia Viviani

Manager results

1 Haaeng
2 Huntaz
3 Quebra-Ossos
4 fabio
5 the count