Next manager: Luxembourg (31/05)

2017 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Richie Porte1985 Australia BMC Racing Team17:16:00
02Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott+ 21
03Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 26
04Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo+ 51
05Ion Izagirre1989 Spania Bahrain - Merida+ 01:03
06Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team+ 01:16
07Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 01:21
08Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors+ 01:22
09Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spania Movistar Team+ 01:22
10Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 01:24
11Damien Howson1992 Australia Orica - Scott+ 01:28
12Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spania Movistar Team+ 01:30
13Diego Ulissi1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 01:40
14Pierre Latour1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:44
15Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 01:45
16David De La Cruz1989 Spania Quick-Step Floors+ 01:46
17Andrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team+ 01:54
18Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky+ 01:55
19Maximilian Schachmann1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors+ 01:58
20Louis Meintjes1992 South Africa UAE Team Emirates+ 02:09
21Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:20
22Jack Haig1993 Australia Orica - Scott+ 02:20
23Natnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 02:23
24Pello Bilbao1990 Spania Astana Pro Team+ 02:27
25Ruben Fernandez1991 Spania Movistar Team+ 02:29
26Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 02:30
27Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:34
28Jose Goncalves1989 Portugal Team Katusha+ 02:36
29Jarlison Pantano1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo+ 02:36
30Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha+ 02:37
31Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 02:41
32Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team+ 02:45
33Mathias Frank1986 Switzerland Ag2r La Mondiale+ 02:58
34Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 03:05
35Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Orica - Scott+ 03:08
36Tsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia Bahrain - Merida+ 03:10
37Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 03:16
38Richard Carapaz1993 Ecuador Movistar Team+ 03:16
39David Gaudu1996 France FDJ+ 03:18
40Anasse Ait El Abdia1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates+ 03:19
41Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team+ 03:20
42Merhawi Kudus1994 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 03:58
43Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team+ 04:04
44Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 04:26
45Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 04:39
46Pawel Poljanski1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe+ 04:56
47Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 05:04
48Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Astana Pro Team+ 05:11
49Nathan Brown1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac+ 05:29
50Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 06:20
51Janez Brajkovic1983 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida+ 06:59
52Peter Stetina1987 USA Trek - Segafredo+ 07:15
53Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Team Katusha+ 07:18
54Alberto Losada1982 Spania Team Katusha+ 07:43
55Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 07:49
56Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Trek - Segafredo+ 07:57
57Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 08:13
58Manuele Mori1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 09:14
59James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal+ 09:19
60Brendan Canty1992 Australia Cannondale - Drapac+ 09:23
61Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 09:30
62Chad Haga1988 USA Team Sunweb+ 09:57
63Arnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ+ 10:50
64Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team+ 11:02
65Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 12:19
66Matvei Mamykin1994 Russia Team Katusha+ 13:39
67Mekseb Debesay1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 14:57
68Lennard Kämna1996 Germany Team Sunweb+ 15:10
69David López1981 Spania Team Sky+ 16:10
70Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 16:48
71Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky+ 16:54
72Ondrej Cink1990 Czech Republic Bahrain - Merida+ 16:55
73Simon Clarke1986 Australia Cannondale - Drapac+ 17:13
74Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Team Dimension Data+ 17:13
75Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - Scott+ 19:08
76Hugo Houle1990 Canada Ag2r La Mondiale+ 19:14
77Yukiya Arashiro1984 Japan Bahrain - Merida+ 19:20
78Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 19:32
79Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ+ 20:08
80Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 20:29
81Robert Power1995 Australia Orica - Scott+ 21:16
82Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Team Katusha+ 21:42
83Stefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team+ 23:11
84Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 24:02
85Toms Skujins1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac+ 24:27
86Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac+ 25:15
87Antonio Nibali1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 25:19
88Remi Cavagna1995 France Quick-Step Floors+ 25:33
89Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 25:45
90Odd Christian Eiking1994 Norway FDJ+ 26:09
91Remy Mertz1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 26:33
92Michael Gogl1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo+ 26:44
93Youcef Reguigui1990 Algeria Team Dimension Data+ 28:10
94Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 30:19
95Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 30:23
96Alex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team+ 32:49
97Fabien Doubey1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 33:30
98Nans Peters1994 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 33:59
99Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 34:05
100Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal+ 34:26
101Kevin Reza1988 France FDJ+ 34:31
102Laurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team+ 35:31
103Matteo Bono1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 35:33
104Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha+ 35:37
105Victor Campenaerts1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 36:53
106Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 37:58
107Alex Edmondson1993 Australia Orica - Scott+ 38:02
108Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 38:42
109Juraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe+ 38:54
110Michael Schwarzmann1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 39:34
111Lorrenzo Manzin1994 France FDJ+ 39:45
112Simone Consonni1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 39:47
113Nikita Stalnov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 39:59
114Silvio Herklotz1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 41:24
115Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 41:38
116Koen Bouwman1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 41:48
117Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 43:39
118Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 43:51
119Christophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale+ 44:36
120Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data+ 46:32
121Davide Martinelli1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors+ 47:11
122Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 47:51
123Sam Bewley1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott+ 48:32
124Oliviero Troia1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 54:18
125Meiyin Wang1988 China Bahrain - Merida+ 54:53
126Gregory Daniel1994 USA Trek - Segafredo+ 55:33
127Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 57:52
128Adrien Niyonshuti1987 Rwanda Team Dimension Data+ 58:07
129William Clarke1985 Australia Cannondale - Drapac+ 01:01:31
130Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors+ 01:02:57
131Fumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo+ 01:03:07
Info
RaceTour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
DateApril 25th-30th
Edition2017
Classification2.WT1
Leader R.Porte
Youth P.Latour
Points S.Küng
Mountain S.Armee
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Richie Porte

Manager results
1 nibalies
2 ProVelo
3 panathinaikos cycling tea
4 Team Boogie Woogie
5 TORA TORA TORA