You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2017 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (41)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Richie Porte 1985 Australia BMC Racing Team 17:16:00
02 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - Scott + 21
03 Primoz Roglic 1989 Slovenia LottoNL - Jumbo + 26
04 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 51
05 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 01:03
06 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:16
07 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 01:21
08 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors + 01:22
09 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team + 01:22
10 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:24
11 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - Scott + 01:28
12 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 01:30
13 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
14 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
15 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 01:45
16 David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Quick-Step Floors + 01:46
17 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 01:54
18 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:55
19 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors + 01:58
20 Louis Meintjes 1992 South Africa UAE Team Emirates + 02:09
21 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Cannondale - Drapac + 02:20
22 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - Scott + 02:20
23 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 02:23
24 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Astana Pro Team + 02:27
25 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 02:29
26 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:30
27 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:34
28 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha + 02:36
29 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo + 02:36
30 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 02:37
31 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:41
32 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 02:45
33 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
34 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 03:05
35 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Orica - Scott + 03:08
36 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Bahrain - Merida + 03:10
37 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 03:16
38 Richard Carapaz 1993 Ecuador Movistar Team + 03:16
39 David Gaudu 1996 France FDJ + 03:18
40 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates + 03:19
41 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team + 03:20
42 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 03:58
43 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team + 04:04
44 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 04:26
45 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:39
46 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:56
47 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 05:04
48 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 05:11
49 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 05:29
50 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 06:20
51 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 06:59
52 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 07:15
53 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 07:18
54 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha + 07:43
55 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 07:49
56 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Trek - Segafredo + 07:57
57 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo + 08:13
58 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 09:14
59 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal + 09:19
60 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Cannondale - Drapac + 09:23
61 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 09:30
62 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb + 09:57
63 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ + 10:50
64 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland BMC Racing Team + 11:02
65 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 12:19
66 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Russia Team Katusha + 13:39
67 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 14:57
68 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb + 15:10
69 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 16:10
70 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 16:48
71 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky + 16:54
72 Ondrej Cink 1990 Czech Republic Bahrain - Merida + 16:55
73 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Cannondale - Drapac + 17:13
74 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea Team Dimension Data + 17:13
75 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - Scott + 19:08
76 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale + 19:14
77 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Bahrain - Merida + 19:20
78 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe + 19:32
79 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ + 20:08
80 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 20:29
81 Robert Power 1995 Australia Orica - Scott + 21:16
82 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Team Katusha + 21:42
83 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 23:11
84 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty-Groupe + 24:02
85 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Cannondale - Drapac + 24:27
86 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Drapac + 25:15
87 Antonio Nibali 1992 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 25:19
88 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors + 25:33
89 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 25:45
90 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Norway FDJ + 26:09
91 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 26:33
92 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo + 26:44
93 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Team Dimension Data + 28:10
94 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 30:19
95 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky + 30:23
96 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 32:49
97 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty-Groupe + 33:30
98 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 33:59
99 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty-Groupe + 34:05
100 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal + 34:26
101 Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ + 34:31
102 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 35:31
103 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 35:33
104 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 35:37
105 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo + 36:53
106 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 37:58
107 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Orica - Scott + 38:02
108 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 38:42
109 Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 38:54
110 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:34
111 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ + 39:45
112 Simone Consonni 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 39:47
113 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 39:59
114 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 41:24
115 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo + 41:38
116 Koen Bouwman 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo + 41:48
117 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe + 43:39
118 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 43:51
119 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 44:36
120 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 46:32
121 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors + 47:11
122 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 47:51
123 Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - Scott + 48:32
124 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 54:18
125 Meiyin Wang 1988 China Bahrain - Merida + 54:53
126 Gregory Daniel 1994 USA Trek - Segafredo + 55:33
127 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 57:52
128 Adrien Niyonshuti 1987 Rwanda Team Dimension Data + 58:07
129 William Clarke 1985 Australia Cannondale - Drapac + 01:01:31
130 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Quick-Step Floors + 01:02:57
131 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Trek - Segafredo + 01:03:07

Info

RaceTour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
DateApril 25th-30th
Edition2017
Classification2.WT1
Leader R.Porte
Youth P.Latour
Points S.Küng
Mountain S.Armee
Extra Compare top four

Richie Porte

Manager results

1 nibalies
2 ProVelo
3 panathinaikos cycling tea
4 Team Boogie Woogie
5 TORA TORA TORA