2016 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky 04:44:2440+ 17:36
02 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 0403+ 23
03 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0402+ 19
04 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 0404+ 26
05 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 040112:07:03
06 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 0409+ 01:24
07 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 0406+ 01:12
08 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 0412+ 02:19
09 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 0910+ 01:27
10 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0907+ 01:16
11 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1105+ 57
12 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1114+ 02:33
13 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1113+ 02:24
14 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 1111+ 01:32
15 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1430+ 13:43
16 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 1408+ 01:16
17 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:3219+ 05:13
18 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3216+ 03:25
19 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 01:4915+ 03:08
20 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:4917+ 03:29
21 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:1020+ 05:25
22 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 02:1022+ 05:59
23 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 02:1018+ 04:21
24 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 02:2147+ 21:19
25 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 02:4921+ 05:25
26 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 02:4925+ 09:06
27 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 02:4924+ 07:22
28 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:4923+ 06:06
29 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data + 02:5426+ 09:29
30 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 04:0431+ 15:38
31 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 05:0036+ 17:10
32 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 05:5227+ 10:21
33 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 05:5228+ 10:32
34 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 09:5029+ 13:12
35 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 09:5037+ 17:17
36 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 09:5032+ 15:46
37 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 10:2344+ 18:03
38 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 12:1138+ 17:18
39 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:3245+ 18:04
40 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 12:3539+ 17:33
41 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 12:3561+ 29:52
42 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 12:3533+ 15:54
43 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 12:3535+ 16:43
44 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 12:3542+ 17:52
45 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 12:4546+ 20:20
46 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 13:1634+ 16:30
47 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 13:2855+ 26:29
48 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:2854+ 26:08
49 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:3448+ 21:20
50 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 13:3550+ 21:31
51 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:2857+ 28:48
52 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 14:4567+ 33:43
53 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:3741+ 17:42
54 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:3768+ 33:58
55 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 15:3749+ 21:21
56 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 15:3778+ 38:37
57 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 15:3756+ 28:44
58 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 15:3743+ 18:01
59 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:3759+ 28:57
60 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 15:3779+ 39:56
61 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 15:3753+ 25:17
62 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 15:3751+ 23:50
63 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 15:3752+ 24:19
64 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 15:3769+ 34:05
65 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 19:4296+ 48:42
66 Oliver Zaugg 1981 IAM Cycling + 19:4266+ 33:09
67 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 19:4274+ 37:15
68 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 19:4276+ 37:55
69 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 19:4264+ 31:00
70 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 19:4284+ 42:32
71 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 20:4065+ 32:32
72 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 20:4070+ 34:45
73 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:4075+ 37:22
74 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 20:4077+ 38:28
75 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 20:4062+ 30:27
76 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 20:4093+ 48:23
77 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:4095+ 48:36
78 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 20:4058+ 28:51
79 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 21:3763+ 30:50
80 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 22:3281+ 40:51
81 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 23:2188+ 46:13
82 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 24:0682+ 42:20
83 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 24:23116+ 55:20
84 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 24:3673+ 36:55
85 Marco Marcato 1984 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:3883+ 42:28
86 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 24:4290+ 47:26
87 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:12125+ 56:41
88 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 27:44119+ 55:51
89 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 27:4472+ 36:22
90 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 27:4487+ 45:57
91 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 27:44120+ 56:05
92 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:44114+ 54:54
93 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:47118+ 55:50
94 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:47124+ 56:34
95 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 27:4789+ 46:25
96 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 27:4785+ 43:40
97 Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:47106+ 50:55
98 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:47102+ 50:06
99 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:47129+ 56:56
100 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Dimension Data + 27:47133+ 01:00:34
101 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 27:47127+ 56:52
102 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:4798+ 49:34
103 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:47110+ 51:48
104 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 27:47117+ 55:43
105 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 27:4791+ 47:41
106 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 27:47131+ 59:37
107 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 27:47112+ 52:30
108 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:47101+ 50:05
109 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 27:4771+ 35:46
110 Dylan Page 1993 Team Roth + 27:47128+ 56:53
111 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:4799+ 49:41
112 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:47122+ 56:06
113 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 27:47115+ 55:11
114 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27:5892+ 48:12
115 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 27:58104+ 50:27
116 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:58123+ 56:15
117 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 27:58103+ 50:23
118 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 27:58113+ 53:11
119 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:58105+ 50:46
120 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 27:58108+ 51:32
121 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 27:58100+ 49:41
122 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 27:5886+ 44:56
123 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 27:5880+ 40:39
124 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 27:58130+ 56:57
125 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 27:5860+ 29:42
126 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 27:58109+ 51:40
127 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 27:58107+ 51:19
128 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 27:5897+ 49:15
129 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 28:03136+ 01:02:33
130 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 28:09132+ 59:43
131 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team + 28:15121+ 56:06
132 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 28:55134+ 01:01:19
133 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 30:01126+ 56:45
134 Cameron Meyer 1988 Dimension Data + 30:17111+ 52:23
135 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 31:5994+ 48:32
136 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 31:59137+ 01:04:46
137 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 34:53135+ 01:01:28
DNS Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida 999
DNS Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky 999
DNF Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin 999
DNF Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff 999
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Trek - Segafredo 999
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 04.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 173.2 km
StartConthey
FinishOllon
DateApril 30th (2016)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth P.Latour
Points I.Izagirre
Mountain N.Quintana

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 Il Bisonte
2 BartVelo
3 Alberto Contador
4 Graeme Matthew
5 Zergatik ez