2016 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ 20:2102+ 23
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0205+ 50
03 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 0962+ 11:38
04 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 0981+ 17:50
05 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 0927+ 03:23
06 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 090107:22:35
07 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 1703+ 26
08 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team + 1804+ 29
09 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 2235+ 05:02
10 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 2576+ 16:37
11 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 2509+ 01:22
12 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 2646+ 07:39
13 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 3077+ 16:46
14 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 3395+ 21:21
15 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 3312+ 01:25
16 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 3675+ 15:57
17 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 3807+ 01:11
18 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 3847+ 07:44
19 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 3806+ 01:06
20 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 3918+ 02:15
21 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 4063+ 11:56
22 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 4459+ 09:51
23 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 4510+ 01:23
24 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 4508+ 01:12
25 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 4579+ 17:21
26 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 4624+ 03:18
27 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 4820+ 02:26
28 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 4861+ 11:22
29 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 4911+ 01:24
30 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 5178+ 17:02
31 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 5417+ 02:09
32 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 54121+ 26:48
33 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 56120+ 26:39
34 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 5637+ 05:21
35 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 5967+ 12:45
36 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 5914+ 01:48
37 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 5915+ 01:57
38 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:00141+ 29:33
39 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:0128+ 03:26
40 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:01118+ 25:17
41 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0219+ 02:17
42 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0539+ 05:44
43 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1013+ 01:44
44 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:1096+ 21:47
45 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:1197+ 21:51
46 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:1141+ 05:48
47 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 01:1322+ 02:40
48 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1332+ 04:33
49 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:1466+ 12:44
50 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1598+ 21:58
51 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 01:1680+ 17:37
52 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:2125+ 03:19
53 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 01:21124+ 27:28
54 Cameron Meyer 1988 Dimension Data + 01:2199+ 22:10
55 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 01:2291+ 19:02
56 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:2331+ 04:02
57 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:24103+ 22:31
58 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2453+ 08:36
59 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:25123+ 27:14
60 Jack Bobridge 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:26122+ 27:00
61 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:2654+ 08:42
62 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 01:2645+ 07:31
63 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:27101+ 22:23
64 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:2964+ 12:14
65 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 01:2930+ 03:53
66 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 01:31105+ 22:48
67 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 01:3134+ 04:44
68 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 01:3269+ 13:11
69 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:3216+ 02:09
70 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:3226+ 03:21
71 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3368+ 13:05
72 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:3351+ 08:15
73 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 01:3455+ 08:57
74 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:3470+ 13:24
75 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 01:34104+ 22:33
76 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:3450+ 08:03
77 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 01:3543+ 06:21
78 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:3794+ 20:18
79 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:3836+ 05:11
80 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:39102+ 22:29
81 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 01:3982+ 17:52
82 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 01:4142+ 06:00
83 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4256+ 08:57
84 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4785+ 18:17
85 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data + 01:4844+ 06:39
86 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:4888+ 18:25
87 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:4852+ 08:17
88 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:49100+ 22:22
89 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 01:4949+ 08:00
90 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:49115+ 24:05
91 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:5021+ 02:28
92 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 01:50107+ 22:54
93 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 01:5029+ 03:45
94 Marco Marcato 1984 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5283+ 17:54
95 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 01:55129+ 28:00
96 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 01:58108+ 22:56
97 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:58127+ 27:55
98 Oliver Zaugg 1981 IAM Cycling + 01:5971+ 13:31
99 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:0172+ 13:33
100 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:01130+ 28:07
101 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:02128+ 28:00
102 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 02:0523+ 03:15
103 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 02:0686+ 18:18
104 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:07106+ 22:52
105 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 02:09142+ 31:01
106 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:0948+ 07:50
107 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 02:1084+ 18:17
108 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1538+ 05:36
109 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 02:1687+ 18:23
110 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02:18109+ 23:04
111 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 02:19111+ 23:25
112 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:19133+ 28:23
113 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Dimension Data + 02:20147+ 32:51
114 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 02:2190+ 18:42
115 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:2458+ 09:44
116 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 02:25125+ 27:46
117 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26112+ 23:38
118 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 02:27131+ 28:11
119 Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:29110+ 23:12
120 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:29132+ 28:21
121 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 02:3189+ 18:32
122 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 02:3392+ 19:02
123 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 02:33134+ 28:25
124 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:35143+ 31:07
125 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 02:36116+ 24:23
126 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 02:3760+ 09:59
127 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:41135+ 28:51
128 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 02:42148+ 32:51
129 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 02:4633+ 04:37
130 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:52144+ 31:38
131 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 02:53114+ 23:51
132 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:5574+ 14:24
133 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 03:00138+ 29:09
134 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 03:02137+ 29:04
135 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 03:0565+ 12:23
136 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 03:0657+ 09:17
137 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:06140+ 29:13
138 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 03:08113+ 23:46
139 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:08145+ 31:54
140 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 03:13117+ 24:47
141 Dylan Page 1993 Team Roth + 03:14139+ 29:10
142 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 03:15136+ 29:03
143 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 03:1593+ 19:58
144 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 03:16119+ 26:12
145 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 03:29146+ 32:28
146 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 03:3173+ 14:09
147 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 03:43149+ 34:34
148 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 03:4440+ 05:44
149 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 03:48126+ 27:47

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 15.1 km
StartSion
FinishSion
DateApril 29th (2016)
Leader N.Quintana
Youth D.Howson
Points I.Izagirre
Mountain N.Quintana

Thibaut Pinot

Manager results

1 Graeme Matthew
2 Team Cemo
3 TeamPlussbankBMC
4 Reni D
5 GiopiPrimavera