2016 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (39)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ion Izagirre 1989 Movistar Team 05:330105:33
02 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0602+ 06
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 0703+ 07
04 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0704+ 07
05 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0805+ 08
06 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0906+ 09
07 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 1107+ 11
08 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 1108+ 11
09 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1109+ 11
10 Martijn Keizer 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1210+ 12
11 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 1211+ 12
12 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 1312+ 13
13 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 1313+ 13
14 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 1414+ 14
15 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 1515+ 15
16 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 1516+ 15
17 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1517+ 15
18 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1618+ 16
19 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ + 1619+ 16
20 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 1620+ 16
21 Rafael Valls 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 1621+ 16
22 Mathias Frank 1986 IAM Cycling + 1722+ 17
23 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team + 1723+ 17
24 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1724+ 17
25 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 1725+ 17
26 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1826+ 18
27 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 1827+ 18
28 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1828+ 18
29 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 1929+ 19
30 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1930+ 19
31 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 2031+ 20
32 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 2032+ 20
33 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 2033+ 20
34 Jack Bobridge 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 2034+ 20
35 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 2135+ 21
36 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 2236+ 22
37 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 2337+ 23
38 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 2338+ 23
39 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 2339+ 23
40 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 2340+ 23
41 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 2341+ 23
42 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 2342+ 23
43 Marcel Kittel 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 2343+ 23
44 Davide Martinelli 1993 Etixx - Quick Step + 2344+ 23
45 Bob Jungels 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 2445+ 24
46 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 2446+ 24
47 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 2447+ 24
48 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 2448+ 24
49 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 2449+ 24
50 Jérôme Coppel 1986 IAM Cycling + 2450+ 24
51 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 2451+ 24
52 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 2552+ 25
53 Mikel Nieve 1984 Team Sky + 2553+ 25
54 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Lampre - Merida + 2554+ 25
55 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2555+ 25
56 Marco Marcato 1984 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2556+ 25
57 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 2557+ 25
58 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 2658+ 26
59 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 2659+ 26
60 Chris Froome 1985 Team Sky + 2660+ 26
61 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 2661+ 26
62 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 2662+ 26
63 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2663+ 26
64 Oliver Zaugg 1981 IAM Cycling + 2764+ 27
65 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 2765+ 27
66 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 2766+ 27
67 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 2767+ 27
68 Rafal Majka 1989 Tinkoff + 2768+ 27
69 Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida + 2869+ 28
70 Dries Devenyns 1983 IAM Cycling + 2870+ 28
71 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 2871+ 28
72 Cameron Meyer 1988 Dimension Data + 2972+ 29
73 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 2973+ 29
74 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 3074+ 30
75 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 3075+ 30
76 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 3076+ 30
77 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Team Katusha + 3077+ 30
78 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth + 3078+ 30
79 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 3079+ 30
80 Vicente Reynès 1981 IAM Cycling + 3080+ 30
81 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 3181+ 31
82 Julian Arredondo 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 3182+ 31
83 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 3183+ 31
84 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 3284+ 32
85 Yury Trofimov 1984 Tinkoff + 3385+ 33
86 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 3386+ 33
87 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3387+ 33
88 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 3488+ 34
89 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 3489+ 34
90 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 3490+ 34
91 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 3591+ 35
92 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 3592+ 35
93 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 3593+ 35
94 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 3694+ 36
95 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 3695+ 36
96 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 3696+ 36
97 Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3697+ 36
98 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Lotto - Soudal + 3698+ 36
99 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 3699+ 36
100 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 36100+ 36
101 Richie Porte 1985 BMC Racing Team + 37101+ 37
102 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 38102+ 38
103 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 38103+ 38
104 Gaetan Bille 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38104+ 38
105 Steven Lammertink 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38105+ 38
106 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 38106+ 38
107 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 38107+ 38
108 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 38108+ 38
109 Ivan Rovny 1987 Tinkoff + 39109+ 39
110 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 39110+ 39
111 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 39111+ 39
112 Maxime Bouet 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 39112+ 39
113 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Dimension Data + 39113+ 39
114 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 40114+ 40
115 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 40115+ 40
116 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Astana Pro Team + 40116+ 40
117 Chad Haga 1988 Team Giant - Alpecin + 41117+ 41
118 Dylan Page 1993 Team Roth + 42118+ 42
119 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team + 43119+ 43
120 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 43120+ 43
121 Nathan Brown 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 43121+ 43
122 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 44122+ 44
123 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 44123+ 44
124 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 44124+ 44
125 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 44125+ 44
126 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 45126+ 45
127 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 45127+ 45
128 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ + 46128+ 46
129 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 46129+ 46
130 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 47130+ 47
131 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 47131+ 47
132 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48132+ 48
133 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 48133+ 48
134 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 50134+ 50
135 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 50135+ 50
136 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 51136+ 51
137 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 51137+ 51
138 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 51138+ 51
139 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 51139+ 51
140 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 52140+ 52
141 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Dimension Data + 52141+ 52
142 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 52142+ 52
143 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 52143+ 52
144 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 52144+ 52
145 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 52145+ 52
146 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 53146+ 53
147 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 53147+ 53
148 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 53148+ 53
149 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 54149+ 54
150 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54150+ 54
151 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 55151+ 55
152 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 55152+ 55
153 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 56153+ 56
154 Martin Kohler 1985 Team Roth + 57154+ 57
155 Andrew Talansky 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:04155+ 01:04
156 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:04156+ 01:04
157 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 01:05157+ 01:05
158 Songezo Jim 1990 Dimension Data + 01:12158+ 01:12
159 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha + 01:16159+ 01:16
160 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:16160+ 01:16

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 4 km
StartLa Chaux-de-Fonds
FinishLa Chaux-de-Fonds
DateApril 26th (2016)
Leader I.Izagirre
Youth L.Vervaeke
Points I.Izagirre
Mountain L.Vervaeke

Ion Izagirre

Manager results

1 The 501st Legion
2 Harry de Hommel
3 Bjorn
4 Il Bisonte
5 Art