2016 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (39)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 16:20:20
02 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ + 19
03 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 23
04 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 26
05 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 57
06 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 01:12
07 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 01:16
08 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:16
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo + 01:24
10 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team + 01:27
11 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland FDJ + 01:32
12 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 02:24
13 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team + 02:33
14 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lotto - Soudal + 03:25
15 Pierre Rolland 1986 France Cannondale - Drapac + 03:29
16 Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 04:21
17 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Eritrea Dimension Data + 05:13
18 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Etixx - Quick Step + 05:25
19 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Movistar Team + 05:25
20 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff + 05:59
21 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:06
22 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Team Katusha + 07:22
23 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 09:06
24 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 10:21
25 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 10:32
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Dimension Data + 12:25
27 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale + 17:07
28 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Tinkoff + 17:17
29 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 17:18
30 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ + 17:33
31 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:38
32 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 17:46
33 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 18:04
34 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France IAM Cycling + 18:50
35 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team + 19:17
36 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team + 19:36
37 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale - Drapac + 21:11
38 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Team Sky + 21:12
39 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 21:21
40 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ + 23:28
41 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Etixx - Quick Step + 23:50
42 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:16
43 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 24:19
44 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 25:17
45 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 26:08
46 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo + 26:29
47 Natnael Berhane 1991 Eritrea Dimension Data + 27:35
48 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28:48
49 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 28:51
50 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 28:57
51 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 29:42
52 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ + 29:52
53 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 30:27
54 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team + 31:00
55 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Ethiopia Lampre - Merida + 31:48
56 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 32:32
57 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 33:09
58 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Roth + 33:20
59 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 34:45
60 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange + 35:36
61 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - BikeExchange + 36:22
62 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 37:15
63 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha + 37:18
64 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 37:22
65 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 37:31
66 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal + 38:28
67 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 38:37
68 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 40:28
69 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin + 40:39
70 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Team Roth + 40:51
71 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 41:55
72 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42:28
73 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling + 42:32
74 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange + 43:40
75 Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Team Katusha + 45:21
76 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Switzerland Team Roth + 45:32
77 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida + 45:57
78 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ + 46:13
79 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 46:25
80 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ + 47:26
81 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Dimension Data + 47:41
82 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48:12
83 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team + 48:36
84 Nico Brüngger 1988 Switzerland Team Roth + 48:42
85 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Team Katusha + 48:47
86 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 49:15
87 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 49:34
88 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Drapac + 49:41
89 Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 49:41
90 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 50:06
91 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 50:46
92 Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 50:55
93 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 51:32
94 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Trek - Segafredo + 51:40
95 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha + 51:45
96 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 51:48
97 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 52:30
98 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 54:00
99 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa Dimension Data + 54:23
100 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 54:54
101 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Team Roth + 55:20
102 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Roth + 56:05
103 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Astana Pro Team + 56:06
104 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:15
105 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Cannondale - Drapac + 56:19
106 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 56:34
107 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 56:41
108 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Team Roth + 56:52
109 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 56:56
110 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 56:57
111 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ + 58:07
112 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58:55
113 Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Giant - Alpecin + 59:43
114 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 01:00:05
115 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - BikeExchange + 01:01:28
116 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step + 01:02:12
117 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Dimension Data + 01:04:12
118 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 01:04:52
119 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 01:07:39
120 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Team Roth + 01:08:42
121 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:11:26
122 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Dimension Data + 01:16:18
123 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:16:35
124 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa Dimension Data + 01:18:18
Info
RaceTour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
DateApril 26th-1st
Edition2016
Classification2.WT
Leader N.Quintana
Youth P.Latour
Points M.Albasini
Mountain S.Armee
Extra Compare top four

Nairo Quintana

Manager results
1 Flimmerbær
2 Under 19 Zone
3 Graeme Matthew
4 sinal cycling team
5 The 501st Legion