2008 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Andreas Klöden 1975 Astana 25:32
02 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 06
03 Stef Clement 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 20
04 Tony Martin 1985 Team Columbia + 21
05 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 25
06 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Liquigas + 37
07 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Astana + 37
08 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 39
09 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 39
10 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 41
11 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 46
12 Alexandre Moos 1972 BMC Racing Team + 48
13 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 52
14 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 54
15 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
16 Steve Morabito 1983 Astana + 54
17 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Française des Jeux + 57
18 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Scott - American Beef + 01:02
19 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 01:03
20 Francesco De Bonis 1982 Gerolsteiner + 01:03
21 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 01:04
22 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 01:06
23 Dominique Cornu 1985 Silence - Lotto + 01:11
24 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 01:14
25 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
26 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 01:16
27 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Gerolsteiner + 01:17
28 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:18
29 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 01:19
30 Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole + 01:21
31 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 01:21
32 Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 01:23
33 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Scott - American Beef + 01:24
34 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 01:25
35 Jeff Louder 1977 BMC Racing Team + 01:28
36 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 01:28
37 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 01:29
38 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 01:29
39 Manuele Mori 1980 Scott - American Beef + 01:30
40 Ian McKissick 1980 BMC Racing Team + 01:31
41 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 01:31
42 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:32
43 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 01:36
44 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Columbia + 01:36
45 Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis + 01:38
46 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
47 David Moncoutié 1975 Cofidis + 01:41
48 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Quick Step + 01:47
49 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:47
50 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:48
51 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Crédit Agricole + 01:48
52 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
53 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 01:51
54 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Team Columbia + 01:53
55 Jean-Eudes Demaret 1984 Cofidis + 01:53
56 Thomas Frei 1985 Astana + 01:53
57 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 01:57
58 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 01:57
59 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:58
60 Patxi Vila [*] 1975 Lampre + 01:58
61 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Astana + 01:58
62 Daniel Moreno 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:00
63 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 02:00
64 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 02:01
65 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 02:02
66 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 02:02
67 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner + 02:02
68 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:03
69 Peter Velits 1985 Team Milram + 02:04
70 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 02:04
71 Eros Capecchi 1986 Scott - American Beef + 02:05
72 Julien Mazet 1981 Astana + 02:06
73 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:06
74 Mario Aerts 1974 Silence - Lotto + 02:06
75 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana + 02:08
76 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:08
77 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 02:09
78 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 02:09
79 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 02:10
80 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Liquigas + 02:10
81 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
82 Eric Berthou 1980 Crédit Agricole + 02:13
83 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Scott - American Beef + 02:14
84 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 02:14
85 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 02:17
86 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 02:17
87 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 02:20
88 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 02:20
89 Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia + 02:22
90 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:25
91 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 02:26
92 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:31
93 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
94 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre + 02:32
95 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 02:34
96 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 02:34
97 Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Quick Step + 02:34
98 Josep Jufré 1975 Scott - American Beef + 02:36
99 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:37
100 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 02:38
101 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 02:39
102 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 02:41
103 Scott Davis 1979 Team Columbia + 02:41
104 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Silence - Lotto + 02:43
105 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 02:44
106 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 02:44
107 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 02:46
108 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:46
109 Luca Barla 1987 Team Milram + 02:47
110 Steve Bovay 1984 BMC Racing Team + 02:48
111 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:51
112 Mark Cavendish 1985 Team Columbia + 02:53
113 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 02:56
114 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:56
115 David López 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:57
116 René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:58
117 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:03
118 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Scott - American Beef + 03:03
119 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre + 03:03
120 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 03:09
121 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 03:09
122 Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 03:10
123 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre + 03:11
124 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Crédit Agricole + 03:11
125 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 03:12
126 Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas + 03:14
127 Daniele Bennati 1980 Liquigas + 03:15
128 Nathan Miller 1985 BMC Racing Team + 03:16
129 José Vicente García 1972 Caisse d'Epargne + 03:21
130 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21
131 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Scott - American Beef + 03:25
132 Claudio Corioni 1982 Liquigas + 03:31
133 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step + 03:56
134 Robbie McEwen 1972 Silence - Lotto + 04:01
135 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 04:10
136 Nick Gates 1972 Silence - Lotto + 04:11
137 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 04:14
138 Carlo Westphal 1985 Gerolsteiner + 04:16
139 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 04:24
140 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Team Milram + 04:27
141 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 05:05
DNS Johann Tschopp 1982 Bouygues Telecom

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 03.stage
Type ITT
Distance 19 km
StartSion
FinishSion
DateMay 2nd (2008)
Leader A.Klöden
Points M.Albasini
Mountain P.Vila
Sprint M.Possoni

Andreas Klöden