2006 Tour de Romandie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Robbie McEwen 1972 Davitamon - Lotto 04:10:21
02 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Team Milram + 00
03 Daniele Bennati 1980 Lampre + 00
04 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Liquigas + 00
05 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 00
06 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Team Milram + 00
07 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Rabobank + 00
08 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 00
09 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 00
10 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
11 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
12 Yuri Metlushenko 1976 Team LPR + 00
13 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Liquigas + 00
16 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Discovery Channel + 00
17 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 00
18 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 T-Mobile Team + 00
19 Alexandre Moos 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
20 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 00
21 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Discovery Channel + 00
22 David Etxebarria 1973 Astana - Würth Team + 00
23 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
24 Dario Cioni 1974 Liquigas + 00
25 Francisco Mancebo 1976 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
26 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
27 Sven Montgomery 1976 Gerolsteiner + 00
28 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 00
29 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
30 Andrea Noè 1969 Liquigas + 00
31 Scott Davis 1979 T-Mobile Team + 00
32 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Team Milram + 00
33 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
34 David de la Fuente 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
35 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
36 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Astana - Würth Team + 00
37 Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Rabobank + 00
38 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
39 Cadel Evans 1977 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
40 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana - Würth Team + 00
41 Óscar Sevilla 1976 T-Mobile Team + 00
42 Bernhard Kohl 1982 T-Mobile Team + 00
43 Bradley McGee 1976 Française des Jeux + 00
44 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Milram + 00
45 Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner + 00
46 László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole + 00
47 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
48 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
49 Chris Horner 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
50 Dario Andriotto 1972 Liquigas + 00
51 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 00
52 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 00
53 Steve Zamperi 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
54 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Lampre + 00
55 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
56 Claudio Corioni 1982 Lampre + 00
57 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
58 David Loosli 1980 Lampre + 00
59 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Lampre + 00
60 Roger Beuchat 1972 Team LPR + 00
61 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
62 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
64 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 00
65 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
66 Christian Knees 1981 Team Milram + 00
67 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Discovery Channel + 00
68 Matteo Carrara 1979 Lampre + 00
69 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Astana - Würth Team + 00
70 Christophe Moreau 1971 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
71 Michele Scarponi 1979 Astana - Würth Team + 00
72 Antonio Colom 1978 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
73 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Astana - Würth Team + 00
74 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
75 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
76 John Gadret 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
77 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC + 00
78 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
79 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 00
80 Benoit Joachim 1976 Discovery Channel + 00
81 Uros Murn 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
82 Bert Grabsch 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
83 Pavel Padrnos 1970 Discovery Channel + 00
84 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Cofidis + 00
85 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC + 00
86 Bert Roesems 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
87 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Discovery Channel + 00
88 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC + 00
89 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lampre + 00
90 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
91 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Team Milram + 00
92 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
93 Serhiy Honchar 1970 T-Mobile Team + 00
94 David Herrero 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
95 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 T-Mobile Team + 00
96 Jörg Ludewig 1975 T-Mobile Team + 00
97 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 00
98 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC + 00
99 Jan Ullrich [*] 1973 T-Mobile Team + 00
100 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
101 Ian McLeod 1980 Française des Jeux + 00
102 Iker Camaño 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
103 Niels Scheuneman 1983 Rabobank + 00
104 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
105 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Crédit Agricole + 00
106 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Cofidis + 00
107 Beat Zberg 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
108 Frederic Bessy 1972 Cofidis + 00
109 Roger Hammond 1974 Discovery Channel + 00
110 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 00
111 Leif Hoste 1977 Discovery Channel + 00
112 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 00
113 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Bouygues Telecom + 00
114 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Team LPR + 00
115 Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
116 Georg Totschnig 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
117 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Phonak Hearing Systems + 00
118 Mario Aerts 1974 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
119 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 00
120 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 00
121 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
122 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
123 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
124 Anthony Charteau 1979 Crédit Agricole + 00
125 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
126 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
127 Guido Trentin 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
128 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Team LPR + 00
129 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC + 00
130 Florent Brard 1976 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
131 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team CSC + 00
132 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC + 00
133 Maxime Monfort 1983 Cofidis + 00
134 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 00
135 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears + 00
136 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 00
137 Pieter Weening 1981 Rabobank + 00
138 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
139 Joseba Beloki 1973 Astana - Würth Team + 00
140 Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Team LPR + 00
141 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 00
142 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Team CSC + 00
143 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Team Milram + 00
144 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 Française des Jeux + 00
145 Giuseppe Muraglia 1979 Team LPR + 00
146 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 00
147 Stefano Zanini 1969 Liquigas + 00
148 Christophe Edaleine 1979 Crédit Agricole + 00
149 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 00
150 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
151 Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Astana - Würth Team + 00
152 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 00
153 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 00
154 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 00
155 Bart Dockx 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 31
156 Ronny Scholz 1978 Gerolsteiner + 00
157 Pierre Drancourt 1985 Bouygues Telecom + 02:21
158 Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Quick Step - Innergetic + 02:22
159 Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Team LPR + 04:11
DNS Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Eric Leblacher 1978 Française des Jeux
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Lampre

Info

Race Tour de Romandie
Nation Switzerland
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 169 km
StartPayerne
FinishPayerne
DateApril 26th (2006)
Leader P.Savoldelli
Points R.McEwen
Mountain D.Konyshev
Sprint D.Konyshev

Robbie McEwen